Rosalie C

Participates in 4 items

Sessions in which Rosalie C participates

Saturday 20 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
2018 movies: from the kids' seats 1 hour, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

- King Sound

Panel

Rosalie C (Participant)

Lyra Telfer (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Write a song 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Abrolhos Room

Workshop

Rosalie C (Participant)

Dianne Watson (Participant)

Sunday 21 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Disney song-a-long 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

- Abrolhos Room

Collaborative

Rosalie C (Participant)

Dianne Watson (Participant)

Monday 22 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Dance class with Rosalie 30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

- Abrolhos Room

Workshop

Rosalie C (Participant)

Dianne Watson (Participant)

Sessions in which Rosalie C attends

Thursday 18 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Sundowner 3 hours 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM

- Esplanade Park, across the road

Charlie Jane Anders (Participant)

Jonathan Strahan (Participant)

Friday 19 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Opening Ceremony 1 hour, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

- Admiralty Gulf

Keynote

Linda Sengsourinho (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)

Jay Watson (Participant)

Grant Watson (Participant)

Dianne Watson (Participant)

Todd Rowlands (Participant)

David Gunn (Participant)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant)

Amanda Rainey (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Super Hero capes and costumes 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- Abrolhos Room

Dianne Watson (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch Friday 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Closed

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Video Quiz 1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Workshop

Damian Magee (Participant)

Saturday 20 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Furniture Parkour 1 hour, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

- Abrolhos Room

Dave Chandler (Participant)

Dianne Watson (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Marshmallow constellations 1 hour, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

- Abrolhos Room

Dianne Watson (Participant)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Mobile magic 30 minutes, 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM

- Abrolhos Room

Dianne Watson (Participant)

Sunday 21 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Easter Egg Hunt 1 hour, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

- Abrolhos Room

Dianne Watson (Participant)

Cosplay workshop 3 hours, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- King Sound

Jessica Davey (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Laser maze 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

- Abrolhos Room

Dianne Watson (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Franken plushies 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Abrolhos Room

Dianne Watson (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Frankenplushie wars 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Abrolhos Room

Dianne Watson (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
The Cosplay Display 1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM , Signup required

- Admiralty Gulf

Jessica Davey (Participant)

Monday 22 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Kit Kat Jenga 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

- Abrolhos Room

Dianne Watson (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Plastic and fantastic: The Barbie movies 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- King Sound

Panel

Gina Goddard (Participant)

Emma Hawkes Emma (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Closing Ceremony 1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Keynote

Linda Sengsourinho (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)