Tim Gilchrist

Sessions in which Tim Gilchrist attends

Friday 19 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Charlie Jane Anders Reading and Q&A 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Keynote

Charlie Jane Anders (Participant)

Saturday 20 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
10:30 AM
10:30 AM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Amanda Bridgeman (Participant)

Charlie Jane Anders (Participant)

Travis Johnson (Participant)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
The Videogames Canon 1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Prince Regent

Panel

Andrew Peirce (Participant)

Luke Chandler-Hopkins (Participant)

Brendan Ragan Brendan "LordMortis" Ragan, Viewport Studios (Participant)

Sunday 21 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
The Search for Exoplanets 1 hour, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

- Admiralty Gulf

Talk

Andrew Williams (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Ben Young: How to Make a Film 1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Ben Young (Participant)

Travis Johnson (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Charlie Jane Anders (Participant)

Mr Aaron Creaser Aaron (Participant)

Heather Magee (Participant)

Damian Magee (Participant)

Christy Leach (Participant)

Michael Cogan (Participant)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
The Making of Top Knot Detective 1 hour, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Travis Johnson (Participant)

Aaron McCann (Participant)

A.J. Coultier (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Retro computing 1 hour, 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM

- Prince Regent

Panel

cheshirenoir@gmail.com (Participant)

Christopher Phillips (Potential)

Jeanette Phillips (Potential)

Shay Telfer (Potential)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM

- Prince Regent

Candice, First and Holy Church of Cha (Participant)

Monday 22 April, 2019

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Unknown Anime of the 1970s 1 hour, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

- Admiralty Gulf

Talk

Damian Magee (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

PR K (Moderator)

Candice, First and Holy Church of Cha (Potential)

Charlie Jane Anders (Participant)

Tori Khangure (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Jonathan Strahan (Participant)

Satima Flavell (Participant)

Liz Grzyb, Ticonderoga Publications (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Panel

Melissa Ferguson (Participant)

Travis Johnson (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
A Matter of Context 1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- King Sound

Panel

Liam Orton (Participant)

Grant Watson (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Closing Ceremony 1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Admiralty Gulf

Keynote

Linda Sengsourinho (Participant)

Davina Watson (Participant)