Joyce Chng

Participe à 15 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Joyce Chng participe

Jeudi 13 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Panel

Chris Coman Coman (Participant.e)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Stephen Griffiths (Participant.e)

Andrea Johnson (Participant.e)

Vendredi 14 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Joyce Chng/Damask GOH Speech
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- City Lights

Keynote

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Sarah Parker (Modérateur.rice)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Joyce Chng / Damask Signings
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- City Lights

Book Signings

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Aurealis Awards
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Terri Sellen (Modérateur.rice)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Wesley Chu (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Aurealis Awards (Participant.e)

Aurealis Awards (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 15 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Cartoons from Our Childhood
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Cygnet Room

Panel

Skyie Johnson (Participant.e)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Modérateur.rice)

Nancy Lorenz (Participant.e)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Readings: With Joyce & Alan
30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Collaborative

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Samara (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Dimanche 16 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Cooking Stories
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Swan Room, White

Panel

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
In the Wash: Fighting Appropriation
1 heure, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Grant Watson (Modérateur.rice)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Cade Henley (Participant.e)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Awards Ceremony
1 heure, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Samara (Participant.e)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant.e)

Doug Burbidge (Modérateur.rice)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
The Great Swancon Improve
1 heure, 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Collaborative

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Modérateur.rice)

Damian Magee (Modérateur.rice)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Lundi 17 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Don't Judge a Book by its Cover
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Cygnet Room

Panel

Gina Goddard (Modérateur.rice)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Gina Goddard (Participant.e)

Emma Hawkes Emma (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
What's Geeky in Your Town
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Swan Room, White

Panel

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Random Guest Chat 1
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Panorama North

Panel

Sarah Parker (Modérateur.rice)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
So Long and Thanks for All The Fish (Closing Ceremony)
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Keynote

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Samara (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Partager