Sean Williams

Participe à 15 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Sean Williams participe

Jeudi 13 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Panel

Chris Coman Coman (Participant.e)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Stephen Griffiths (Participant.e)

Andrea Johnson (Participant.e)

Vendredi 14 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
The Regeneration Game
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- City Lights

Panel

Damian Magee (Modérateur.rice)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Heather Magee (Participant.e)

Nancy Lorenz (Participant.e)

Danny Oz (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Best & Worst Reads of 2016
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Gina Goddard (Modérateur.rice)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Gina Goddard (Participant.e)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Aurealis Awards
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Terri Sellen (Modérateur.rice)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Wesley Chu (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Aurealis Awards (Participant.e)

Aurealis Awards (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 15 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
7:30 PM
7:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Collaborative

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Samara (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Dimanche 16 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Readings with Sean & Traci
30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Book Launch: Lotus Blue by Cat Sparks
30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Cat Sparks (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Sean Williams GOH Speech
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- City Lights

Keynote

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Sarah Parker (Modérateur.rice)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Sean Williams Signings
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- City Lights

Book Signings

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
In the Wash: Fighting Appropriation
1 heure, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Grant Watson (Modérateur.rice)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Cade Henley (Participant.e)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Awards Ceremony
1 heure, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Samara (Participant.e)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant.e)

Doug Burbidge (Modérateur.rice)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
The Great Swancon Improve
1 heure, 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Collaborative

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Modérateur.rice)

Damian Magee (Modérateur.rice)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Lundi 17 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Sean On Ice
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Random Guest Chat 2
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Panorama North

Panel

Sarah Parker (Modérateur.rice)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
So Long and Thanks for All The Fish (Closing Ceremony)
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Keynote

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Samara (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Partager