Alan Baxter

Participe à 15 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Alan Baxter participe

Jeudi 13 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
6:30 PM
6:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Panel

Chris Coman Coman (Participant.e)

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Stephen Griffiths (Participant.e)

Andrea Johnson (Participant.e)

Vendredi 14 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Best & Worst Reads of 2016
1 heure, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Gina Goddard (Modérateur.rice)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Gina Goddard (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Alan Baxter GOH Speech
1 heure, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- City Lights

Keynote

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Sarah Parker (Modérateur.rice)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Alan Baxter Signings
1 heure, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- City Lights

Book Signings

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Aurealis Awards
1 heure, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Panel

Terri Sellen (Modérateur.rice)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Wesley Chu (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Aurealis Awards (Participant.e)

Aurealis Awards (Modérateur.rice)

Samedi 15 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Kung Fu Academy with Alan
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- City Lights

Panel

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Wesley Chu (Participant.e)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Book Launch: Crow Shine Collection
1 heure, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- City Lights

Panel

Russell Farr, Ticonderoga Publications (Participant.e)

Liz Grzyb, Ticonderoga Publications (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Readings: With Joyce & Alan
30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Collaborative

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Samara (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Dimanche 16 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
The Hitchhikers Guide to The Galaxy
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- City Lights

Panel

David Gunn (Modérateur.rice)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

David Gunn (Participant.e)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Awards Ceremony
1 heure, 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Keynote

Samara (Participant.e)

Chris Coman Coman (Participant.e)

Doug Burbidge (Modérateur.rice)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

9:30 PM
9:30 PM
The Great Swancon Improve
1 heure, 9:30 PM - 10:30 PM

- Swan Room, Black

Collaborative

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Modérateur.rice)

Damian Magee (Modérateur.rice)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Lundi 17 avril, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT+08:00) Perth
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Don't Judge a Book by its Cover
1 heure, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Cygnet Room

Panel

Gina Goddard (Modérateur.rice)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Gina Goddard (Participant.e)

Emma Hawkes Emma (Participant.e)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Random Guest Chat 2
1 heure, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Panorama North

Panel

Sarah Parker (Modérateur.rice)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
So Long and Thanks for All The Fish (Closing Ceremony)
1 heure 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

- Swan Rooms

Keynote

Michael Cogan, Swancon (Participant.e)

Cathy Cogan, XIYANALA'S TOYS N THINGS (Participant.e)

Desiree Heald Desiree (Purrdence) (Participant.e)

Evil Kenevil BRIAN JOHNSON, Lindentech (Participant.e)

Damian Magee (Participant.e)

Samara (Participant.e)

Alan Baxter (Participant.e)

Joyce Chng (Participant.e)

Traci Harding (Participant.e)

Michael Troughton (Participant.e)

Davina Watson (Participant.e)

Sean Williams (Participant.e)

Partager