Monday 28 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM

Pavillon J. A. De Sève, Université Laval (PhD Day only, August 28th 2017) - DES 0129-0127-0134

PhD Day

Test (Participant)

8:30 AM
8:30 AM

Pavillon J. A. De Sève, Université Laval (PhD Day only, August 28th 2017) - DES 0129-0127-0134

PhD Day

Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Moderator)

8:45 AM
8:45 AM

Convention Center - 205BC

Preconference Workshop

Graciela Quinteros, Autonomous Metropolitan University (Moderator)

Graciela Quinteros, Autonomous Metropolitan University (Other Participant)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant)

9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Convention Center - 2101

Preconference Workshop

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Moderator)

Ruth Paradise, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzadas (Other Participant)

Rebeca Mejia-Arauz, Western Institute of Technology and Higher Education (ITESO) University (Participant)

Amy Dexter, Roosevelt University (Moderator)

Kris Gutiérrez, University of California Berkeley (Other Participant)

Amy Dexter, Roosevelt University (Participant)

Rebeca Mejia-Arauz, Western Institute of Technology and Higher Education (ITESO) University (Moderator)

Eva Itzel Aceves Azuara, University of California Santa Cruz (Participant)

Lucia Alcala, California State University Fullerton (Participant)

Paula Alonqueo, Universidad de La Frontera (Participant)

Alissa Baker-Oglesbee (Participant)

Megan Bang (Participant)

Bruce Forrest (Participant)

Marie-Noelle Chamoux (Participant)

Andrew Coppens, University of New Hamphire (Participant)

Maricela Correa-Chavez, California State University, Long Beach (Participant)

Kiyomi Sánchez-Suzuki Colegrove (Participant)

Andy Dayton (Participant)

Emma Elliott-Groves (Participant)

Susana Frisancho, Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (Participant)

Javiera Gutiérrez (Participant)

Rich Henne-Ochoa (Participant)

Deira Jiménez (Participant)

Ulrike Keyser, Universidad Pedagógica Nacional (Participant)

Maribel Loncón (Participant)

Loreto Parada (Participant)

Luis Lam (Participant)

Angélica López (Participant)

David Lorente Fernández (Participant)

Ananda Marin (Participant)

Margarita Martínez-Pérez, University of Sciences and Arts of Chiapas (UNICACH) (Participant)

Meixi (Participant)

Rebeca Muñoz, Universidad de La Frontera (Participant)

Bryan Salgado (Participant)

Luis Urrieta, University of Texas at Austin (Participant)

Benigno Vicente (Participant)

Jorge Villalba (Participant)

Jenn Adair, LOPI (Participant)

Marjorie Murray, LOPI (Participant)

Edward Rivero, LOPI (Participant)

Karen Villegas, LOPI (Participant)

Arturo Cortez, LOPI (Participant)

Elizabeth Mendoza, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)

Convention Center - 205 A

Preconference Workshop

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Moderator)

Eduardo Vianna, LaGuardia Community College- City University of New York (CUNY) (Moderator)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2103

Preconference Workshop

Elizabeth Charles, Dawson College (Participant)