Attendees*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

A

A

Loretta Abado  |  Canadian Hydrographic Services
Özge Acar  |  IDEMA
David Acco  |  Acosys Consulting Service Inc, President
Jamine Ackert  |  Government of Canada
Derek Acres  |  Manitoba Hydro, Transmission GIS
Dianne Adams  |  City of Kitchener, Manager of Geospatial Data and Analytics
Benjamin Adei  |  Government of Alberta
Aiesha Aggarwal  |  York University, Master's Student
Ikechukwu Agomoh  |  Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Ryan Ahola  |  Natural Resources Canada, Environmental Scientist
Paul Ajayi  |  Unemployed due to COVID-19, GIS Analyst
Ala'a Al-Habashna  |  Statistics Canada
Regie Alam  |  DND / MCE, Analyst
Nadine Alameh  |  Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC), CEO
Alessandro Alasia  |  Statistics Canada, Assistant Director
Haley Aldred  |  MCL & Ryerson University, Office Administrator & Student
Winnie Ali  |  Student
Nicolas ANGENIEUX  |  Business Geografic – Ciril GROUP, Manager for Local Authorities ans SmartCities
Bilyana Anicic  |  Aurora Consulting, President
Effah Antwi  |  Natural Resources Canada
Robyn Ash  |  Nova Scotia Department of Lands and Forestry, Crown Land Surveyor
James Ashton  |  Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Technology Manager
Corey Atchison  |  Maxar, Team Lead Customer Success Canada
Daniel Aydalla  |  Algonquin College
Ramin Azar  |  Planetary Remote Sensing Inc, CEO

B

B

Ryan Baete  |  Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
Sonya Banal  |  Defence R&D Canada (DRDC)
Karen Bannerman  |  MDA GSI, Project Manager
Joel Bannis  |  excelITR
James Banting  |  Sparkgeo, Software Developer
Richard Barry  |  Pacific GIS Consulting, GIS Analyst/Owner
Chris Bater  |  Alberta Agriculture and Forestry
Megan Beange  |  Public Services and Procurement Canada, National BIM Lead
Judith Marie Beaudoin  |  Government of Canada, Land Surveyor
Alexandre Beaulieu  |  Ressources naturelles Canada
Jean-Francois Beaupre  |  Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
Keith Beckett  |  MDA
Danny Bednar  |  Canadian Space Agency
Dominic Belair  |  Public Services and Procurement Canada, Geomatics Officer
David Bélanger  |  Natural Resources Canada
Edmund Bellegarde Jr  |  FHQTC
Horia BENDJEGUELAL  |  Business Geografic – Ciril GROUP
Mathieu Benoit  |  CCRS/CCMEO - NRCan
Shawn Benteau  |  PSPC
Christine Best  |  Environment and Climate Change Canada
Peter Bezeau  |  Alberta Environment and Parks
Hamna Bhatti  |  Altus HR
Jennifer Birchmore  |  Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
Stephen Bird  |  Fluvial Systems Research Inc., Geoscientist
Terri Bonin  |  Ministry of the Environment, Conservation and Parks
Elizabeth Bonner  |  Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Benjamin Bosch  |  Luxembourg Trade and Investment Office - NY, Economic Attaché
Marc Boucher  |  SpaceQ
John Bowers  |  MDA Geointelligence
Mike Brady  |  Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
Wendy Branson  |  MDA, Manager
Collin Branton  |  Upper Thames River Conservation Authority, GIS Water Resources Project Specialist
Andrew Brenner  |  Quantum Spatial Canada Inc., Senior Program Director
Christina Bright  |  Toronto Region Conservation Authority
James Britton  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry, Manager Mapping and Geomatics Services
Nathalie Brousseau  |  Public Services and Procurement Canada, Manager of NCOE Geomatics Services
Michael Brown  |  Ontario Ministry of Transportation
Melody Brown  |  Toronto Region Conservation Authority
Cael Brown  |  Department of National Defence
Will Bryan  |  Maxar
Paul Budkewitsch  |  Department of Economic Development and Transportation
Myles Bugbee  |  Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada
Patricia Buhler  |  Dept of national defence, GIS Coordinator
Holly Buhler  |  Interior Health, Regional Practice Lead, Research & Knowledge Translation
Nick Burchell  |  Avenza Systems Inc, Director, QA & Customer Services
Hannah Burke  |  Waabnoong Bemjiwang Association of First Nations
Kirsten Bustamante  |  Avenza Systems Inc.

C

C

Will Cadell  |  Sparkgeo, CEO
gemma caesar  |  Natural Resources Canada
GoGeomatics Canada  |  GoGeomatics Canada, Event manager
Alex Cannon  |  Environment and Climate Change Canada, Research Scientist
James Capotosto  |  Government of Saskatchewan
Jorge Cardona  |  Maxar Technologies, Product Portfolio Manager
Tom Carlson  |  USGS
jack carter  |  Manitoba Hydro
Karine Casavant  |  City Montreal
Jay Cassel  |  Ontario Ministry of Indigenous Affairs, Research Coordinator
Chiadih Chang  |  Alberta Environment and Parks, Modelling Integration Team Lead
Clément CHARRÉ  |  ASG Mapping Ltd. | GeoIgnite2020 Online Team, GIS Speciaist and Project Manager | Sponsorship and Media Coordinator
Karl Chastko  |  Government of Canada
Frank Chau  |  University of Waterloo, Recent Graduate Seeking for Full-time GIS Jobs
Nicholas  |  Canada Post
alexander chen  |  Ontario Public Service
Chun Chen  |  Western Heritage, Manager, Geomatics
Amanda Chiprout  |  Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
Phoebe Chow  |  Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
Ryan Clark  |  Ontario Ministry of Tranportation
Frédéric Coderre  |  Kativik regional government, Geomatics specialist
Valery Companiytsev  |  Government of Alberta
Stephane Comtois  |  MELCC - DEHA
Nicholas Connelly  |  Ontario MNRF
Rhonda Connors  |  Government of Alberta, GIS Technologist
Bernie Connors  |  Service New Brunswick, Geomatics Engineer
Colin Cooper  |  Quantum Spatial Canada Inc., Technical Domain Expert
Scott Cooper  |  Title
Chad Cordes  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry, Mapping and Geomatics Specialist
Randolph Corney  |  Saint Mary's University
Patricia Cosmopoulos  |  Impact Assessment Agency of Canada
Norm Couturier  |  3D Planeta Inc., CEO
Sven Cowan  |  NV5 Geospatial, Canadian Program Manager
Wendy Creed  |  MB Government - ARD - Forestry, GIS Analyst
Morgan Crowley  |  Ladies of Landsat and McGill University, PhD Candidate
Shaun Cullen  |  AAFC
Rachel Cutler  |  Maxar

D

D

Cynthia Dacre  |  Maxar
Doug Dale-Johnson  |  POGC
Anna d'Arceuil  |  TD CanadaTrust
Anup Das, P.Geo.  |  Vale Canada Limited, Geologist
Anusuya Datta  |  geospatial media & communication, Editor - Technology & Innovation
Marc-André Daviault  |  NRCan
Rick Davidson  |  Planetary Remote Sensing Inc
Didier Davignon  |  Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
Shawn DeAdder  |  Lux Modus
Andy Dean  |  Hatfield Consultants
Kent Debert  |  SaskTel
Bert de Bruijn  |  DND
Alice Deschamps  |  NRCan
Laurent Dezamy  |  MDA
Martin de Zuviria  |  Excel HR - Contractor at DND - MCE, Geoprocessing Expert (FME - ArcGIS)
Juliet Dhanraj  |  Ryerson University, Placement and Career Specialist
Geoffrey Dick  |  NSLS, SLS, P.Surv
Jake Dickinson  |  Maxar, Product Manager
Corey Dimitruk  |  Government of Nunavut
Michel Dionne  |  MDA
Brian Donahue  |  Natural Resources Canada (NRCan), Information Services Manager - Canadian Geodetic Survey
Nicolette Ducharme  |  DND
Denis Dufour  |  Ville de Québec, Directeur de section
Mike Dunkley  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
steven dunning  |  Natural Resources Canada
Alex Dvorkin  |  Metrolinx

E

E

Erica Eckes  |  Mapbox
Paul Edwards  |  Avenza Systems Inc., Sales Representative
Brent Edwards  |  Communauté métropolitaine de Montréal
Lindsay Ellison  |  Statistics Canada, Geospatial Analyst
Erfin Elly  |  Pattimura University
Suzanne Etheridge  |  Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada, GIS Specialist

F

F

Kathy Facey  |  MCE
Christine Fandrich GIS - Data Sciences Job Hunter
Anne Farineau  |  Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Remote Sensing Specialist
Huishi Feng  |  University of Waterloo, New Graduated (2020)
William Ferris  |  Western Heritage Services
Melanie Ferron  |  Impact Assessment Agency of Canada
Roberto Figueroa  |  Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation, Senior Manager, Property Valuation and Risk Modelling
Rod Finnie  |  J. R. Finnie O.L.S.
Carmen Finnigan  |  Western Heritage, Remote Sensing Scientist
Wendy Fischer  |  Ministry of Indigenous Affairs, A/Deputy Director
Jonathan Fletcher  |  District School Board of Niagara
Ashley Ford  |  excelITR
Chris Formeller  |  Maxar Technologies, Product Manager
David Fortin  |  FHQTC
Janet Fraser  |  CFIA, Information Architect
Greg Frey  |  MDA, Director, International Sales
Rosette Frimpong  |  University of Saskatchewan
Gillian Fuss  |  Emergency Planning Secretariat
Colleen Fuss  |  Natural Resources Canada, GIS & Remote Senesing Specialist

G

G

David Gachuche  |  RiverCross Technologies, CEO
Meghan Gagnon  |  NRCan
John Gaiot  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources & Forestry
Mihir Gajjar  |  Statistics Canada
Lesley Gamble  |  MDA Geospatial Services, Geomatics Solution Manager
Dipogiso Gaokwalelwe  |  Government of Botswana
OMAR GARCIA  |  InfoSat
Nicole Gaskell  |  null
Guillaume Gauthier  |  Natural Resources Canada
Will Gautier  |  excelITR, Geomatics Analyst at Natural Resources Canada
Sarah Gebert  |  Transport Canada
Cornélia GEOFFROY  |  Business Geografic – Ciril GROUP
Rob Gerry  |  Manitoba Hydro
Drew Gertridge  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry, SEO GIS Assistant
David Gingerich  |  Toronto Region Conservation Authority, Environmental Technologist
Paul Giroux  |  Slimgim.info, Founder
Lena Gomes  |  City of Hamilton
Leonela Gomez  |  InfoSat
Lindsey Goncalves  |  GoGeomatics Canada, Online Community Manager
Keifer Gonzalez  |  CDC, Senior GIS Analyst
Kyle Goodrich  |  TCarta, President
Ryan Gordon  |  NRCan, Senior Surveyor
Shawn Graham  |  Carleton University, Associate Professor
Erin Grass  |  Government of Alberta
Dianne Gray  |  CTQ Consultants, GIS Specialist
Mark Greenwood  |  Nova Scotia Department of Environment
Fiona Gregory  |  Alberta Biodiversity Monitoring Institute, Geospatial Analyst
Rajni Gupta  |  City of Mississauga
Boris Gusev  |  Fugro Roadware

H

H

Peter Haas  |  Land Title and Survey Authority of BC
Rachel Hague  |  Self
Mitchell Hahn  |  Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development, Inspector of Dikes
Bryce Haimila  |  Alberta Environment andParks
Denis Hains  |  H2i, President & CEO
Robert Hamer  |  MNRF Ontario, Geodetic Control Analyst
Ryan Hamilton  |  Maxar, Senior Manager, 3D Products
Chelsey Harasym  |  Avenza Systems Inc., Digital Marketing Specialist
Ken Harder  |  Manitoba Agriculture and Resource Development
Brent Harlow  |  City of Barrie
David Harper  |  Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC), Director General
Alex Harrison  |  Canada Centre for Mapping and Earth Observation, GIS Analyst
Kiersti Havekes  |  South Nation Conservation
James Healey Surveyor
Peter Hearns  |  Government of Newfoundland and Labrador, Director of GIS and Mapping
Saeideh Hejazi  |  GoGeomatics Canada, Online Community Manager
Peter Hettstedt  |  First Base Solutions Inc., Business Development
Jessica Hewitt  |  Kwantlrn First Nation
Christopher Hewitt  |  University of Saskatchewan, Postdoctoral Fellow
Sarah Hisham  |  Geospatial Media and Communications, Product Manager
Jane Ho  |  Ontario Clean Water Agency
alison holland  |  Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
Saeid Homayouni  |  INRS-ETE, Associate Professor in Environmental Remote Sensing and Geomatics
Connor Houston  |  Province of Ontario, GIS Coordinator
Heather Howe  |  City of Hamilton, GIS Coordinator
Elizabeth Howell  |  SpaceQ
Dave Howlett  |  Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Yizhi Huang  |  University of Calgary
Olivia Huang  |  21AT Canada
Hsin-Hui Huang  |  MRC de Vaudreuil-Soulanges, Spécialiste en géomatique
Grant Hudolin  |  County of Simcoe, Manager, Information Services and Applications
Scott Humphrey  |  Edmonton Public Schools, GIS Data Planner
Glenda Hunter  |  SaskTel
Garnet Hunter  |  DND
Jeff Hurley  |  MDA

I

I

Sadaf Ijaz  |  excelITR
Celso Isidro  |  Centre for Newcomers, Career Practitioner

J

J

Matt Jablonski  |  Mapbox
Sharon Jacob  |  Avenza Systems Inc.
Julien Jacques  |  Sparkgeo Consulting Inc.
Khurram Shahzad Janjua  |  Ministry of Municipal and Rural Affairs
Branka Jankovic  |  excelITR, Senior Account Executive
Sam Jardine  |  NRCan, GIS Programmer / Analyst
Marta Jastrzebowska  |  StraTopo, Project and Communication Manager
Shawn Jemmett  |  MTO
Daniel Jewell  |  Saint Mary's University
Alex Johnson  |  Maxar, Business Development
Kevin Jones  |  PCI Geomatics, Vice President Product
matthew Jones  |  Ontario Public Service
Michelle Joyette  |  Consulting

K

K

omid kamali  |  Natural Resources Canada
Samuel Kan  |  Fugro Roadware
Avneet Kaur  |  Algonquin College
Shannon Kaya  |  Environment and Climate Change Canada, Senior Policy Advisor
Edric Keighan  |  CubeWerx Inc., President & CEO
Ty Keith  |  Matrix Solutions Inc, GIS Analyst
Nicholas Kellett  |  Deploy Solutions, Founder & CEO
Paul Kennedy  |  MDA, VP Geointelligence
Muhammad Khaliq  |  National Research Council Canada
Rabia Khan  |  Ontario Ministry of the Environment and Climate Change
Tahir Khan  |  N/A, Project Support and Management
Agnieszka Kielar  |  Planit Measuring
Simon Kiley  |  AAFC, GIS Analyst
Andria King  |  NRCan
Zackary King  |  Doig River First Nation, GIS Analyst/Technician/Programmer
Sarah Kirilenko  |  OMAFRA
Calvin Klatt  |  Natural Resources Canada, Director and Chief Geodesist for the Canadian Geodetic Survey
Kevin Kleckner  |  Information Services Corp
Peter Klubi  |  DND / MCE
Verda Kocabas  |  SAIT
Felicia Kolonjari  |  Environment and Climate Change Canada, Senior Program Advisor
Hailey Krolyk  |  Grand Council Treaty #3
Joseph Kuchar  |  Statistics Canada
Sobhalatha Kunjikutty  |  Mississippi Valley Conservation Authority
Sami Kurani  |  McMaster University
Kristina Kwiatkowski  |  Natural Resources Canada

L

L

Carin L-F  |  Statistics Canada
Ian Laing  |  Government of British Columbia
Jonathan Lajoie  |  Canadian Space Agency
Eugenio Landeiro Reyes  |  ECCC/CWS
Tachara Larocque  |  Alberta Government, Geospatial Unit Team Lead
Edward Lau  |  MDA
Michael Law  |  Avenza Systems Inc., Marketing Manager
Daniel Lebel  |  Geological Survey of Canada of Natural Resources Canada, Director General
Mark LeBlanc  |  Canadian Hydrographic Service (CHS), DFO
Élizabeth LeBlanc  |  RNCan
Sylvain Leblanc  |  Natural Resources Canada, Remote Sensing Scientist
Jeff Lee  |  Conservation Halton
Martin Lefebvre Auger  |  Ressources naturelles Canada
Yves Léger  |  City of Saint John
Sean Leipe  |  McMaster University, MSc Candidate
Luc Lemieux  |  NRCan
Jason Lemon  |  SaskTel
Alexis Lenk  |  BC Public Service
Brigit Levac  |  Statistics Canada
Serge Levesque  |  Fisheries and Oceans Canada/Canadian Hydrographic Service, Technical Advisor/Geomatics
Erin Li  |  University of Calgary, Student
Jack Lim  |  BCIT, Recent Grad from AdvDip GIS, BCIT
Zehang Lin  |  University of Waterloo
Malcolm Lin  |  University of Waterloo
Johanna Linnarz  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
Gwyn Lintern  |  NRCan, Head of Submarine Landslide and Tsunami Activity under the Public Safety Geoscience Program
Emily Lipkowski  |  Algonquin College
Christopher Loubert  |  Ontario Government
Éric Loubier  |  Canada Centre for Mapping and Earth Observation, Director General
Julie Lovitt  |  NRCan/CCMEO, Geomatics Environmental Analyst
KArolyn LUi  |  Justice Canada
Terra Luke  |  City of Philadelphia, GIS Analyst

M

M

Candace MacDonald  |  Geomatics Association of Nova Scotia, President
Shayne MacDonald  |  Water Security Agency, Flood Program Coordinator
Ian MacIsaac  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry, Mapping and Geomatics Data Analyst
Michael Mackenzie  |  Ontario Ministry oif the Environment, Conservation and Parks
Rob MacKenzie  |  Alberta Environment and Parks, Government of Alberta
Ted MacKinnon  |  Natural Resources Canada, Senior Geomatics Technologist
Rodney MacLean  |  Cape Breton Regional Municipality
Donald MacLean  |  CAF
Dave MacLean  |  COGS, GIS Faculty
Karen MacLean  |  Canadian Hydrographic Service
Andrew MacNeil  |  Service New Brunswick
Robert Magai  |  Government of Alberta, Environmental Modeller
Bob Maher  |  Retired
Daniel Mansfield  |  City of Barrie
Peggy March  |  GeoIgnite 2020 Committee
Marianne Marcoux  |  Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Anne Marie Markey  |  Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation
Savo Markovic  |  RCMP
John Marshall  |  Pacific Geomatics Ltd, Business Development
Ken Marshall  |  Transport Canada
Lori Martin  |  Ministry of Transportation, Cartographic Applications Officer
Joe Martin  |  PSPC
Nicolas Martinez  |  Statistics Canada, Project Manager & Senior Analyst
Philippe  |  Department of National Defence, Student GIS Analyst
Michael Matthews  |  Ontario Ministry of Transportation, Senior Surveyor
Olivia Matthews  |  Ministry of Transportation
Anthony Mayne  |  Sparkgeo, Geospatial Developer
Emun Mazengia GIS Expert
Marco Mazzuca  |  Ministry of the Environment, Conservation and Parks, Project Manager
June McAlarey  |  PCI Geomatics, President & CEO
Steven McArdle  |  4DM Inc., President
David McCormack  |  NRCan, Executive Director Canadian Hazards Information Service
Darren McCormick  |  Ontario MNRF, Aquatic Effects Analyst
Venessa McCraken  |  OMNRF
Elizabeth McCready  |  GoGeomatics Canada, Online Community Manager
Danny McDonald  |  Algonquin College
Heather McGrath  |  Natural Resources Canada (NRCan), Geospatial Scientist
Deb McIlwrath  |  Ontario Ministry of Transportation
Katie McMillan  |  Perth and Smiths Falls District Hospital
Derek McNairn  |  Ministry of Environment, Conservation and Parks
Wesley McNeil  |  Public Services and Procurement Canada, Nova Scotia Land Surveyor
Kemi Mebude  |  Vitruvi
Chris Melnick-MacDonald  |  Government of Canada, NRCan, CCMEO, Federal Geospatial Platform
Romain Métivier  |  Gouvernement du Québec
Dianne Michalak  |  Sturgeon County, GIS Analyst
Andrew Milne  |  Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing
Kevin Milos  |  The City of Calgary, Geospatial Business Specialist
Terry Milstid  |  Pierce County Planning and Public Works
Bryan Mistak  |  Central Lake Ontario Conservation Authority, Senior GIS Analyst
Jaydeep Mistry  |  University of Waterloo
Patrici Mitchell  |  Manitoba USKE
Riaz Mohideen  |  Fugro, Data Analyst
Elaheh Mokhtari  |  Lethbridge College, Instructor
Ken Mott  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources & Forestry
Diana Mountney  |  Canadian Nuclear Laboratories, Geomatics Analyst
Rupa Mukherjee-Yazik  |  TMAC Resources Inc., GIS and Database Specialist
Anita Muller  |  Department of National Defence
Adam Munro  |  City of Hamilton, GIS Analyst
Jonathan Murphy  |  GoGeomatics Canada, Managing Director
Stella Musembi  |  Kenya High Commission

N

N

Anastasia Nairne  |  AstroAgency
Kumar Navulur  |  Maxar Technologies, Sr. Director of Strategic Growth
Ali Nayeri  |  City of Vancouver
Dennis Nazarenko  |  Cardinalus Corporate Consulting/ClearSky Connect, Founder
Gary Neil  |  Saskatchewan Water Security Agency
Nick Newstead  |  Statistics Canada, Economist
Annie Ng  |  Public Safety Canada
Judy Ngo  |  Super-pufft
Mark Nickerson  |  Natural Resources Canada, Senior Advisor and Coordinator
Peter Nielsen  |  Department of National Defence
Kevin Nishikawa  |  Fugro
Florence Nkalubo  |  Petroleum Authority of Uganda
Margaret Nkhosi  |  Tetratech ARD - Integrated Land and Resource Governance, Spatial data quality control specialist
Oliver Normanton  |  Avenza Systems Inc.

O

O

Ryan Ogston  |  City of Ottawa
Timi Ojo  |  Manitoba Agriculture
Christiana Onabola  |  UNBC
Craig Onafrychuk  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
Alison Orlandi  |  Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
Madoka Otani  |  Information Services Corp
Mathieu Ouellet  |  Natural Resources Canada - Geological Survey of Canada, Section head, Geoanalysis & Airborne Geophysics
Hussien Oumer  |  Ontario Ministry of Environment, Conservation and Parks

P

P

Marta Padilla Ruiz  |  University of Calgary, Teledyne CARIS - Cloud Developer
Abigail Page  |  Geospatial Commission, Cabinet Office, UK
Colin Palmer  |  DND MCE, Geomatics Specialist
Yuri Pandher  |  PWGSC
Charles Papasodoro  |  Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)
France Paquet  |  Ressources naturelles Canada
Marie-Lise Paquin  |  MELCC - DEHA
Nuzhat Parveen  |  OSL
SHANE PATTERSON  |  Alberta Environment and Parks, Government of Alberta, Science and Technology Specialist
Trevor Penney  |  Natural Resources Canada, Manager - Land Surveys Registry
Stephen Penney  |  Public Services and Procurement Canada
Carissa Philippe  |  Department of Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Elise Pietroniro  |  Transport Canada
Matt Pietryszyn  |  City of Hamilton
julie pilon  |  Environment and Climate Change Canada, Environmental Emergency Officer
John Preet  |  AB Ltd
Nicole Preradovic  |  HERE Technologies, Government Solutions
Mathieu Primeau  |  DND
Matt Primeau  |  DND

Q

Q

Junying Qu  |  BC Goverment, Senior Hydrotechnical Engineer
Richard Quodomine  |  City of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, Senior Lead GIS Analyst

R

R

Suad Radwan  |  City of Markham
Will Ramsay  |  PEI Department of Transportation, Infrastructure and Energy, Senior Survey Technician
Chris Ransom  |  OMNRF, Coordinator - Provincial Geomatics Service Centre
Max Rastorguev  |  City of Brampton, Infrastructure Planning Co-op Student
Brett Reichert  |  None
Garret Reid  |  Comtech Group
Galen Richardson  |  Algonquin College
Christian Ritter  |  Statistics Canada, Senior Data Scientist
Catherine Robin  |  Natural Resources Canada
Orlando Rodriguez  |  Ordre des arpenteurs-géomètres du Québec, Président
John Roos  |  Maxar, Sales Director
Melody Rosdahl  |  Business Geografic – Ciril GROUP, International Business Developer
Durlave Roy  |  Bangladesh Open University
Elena Ryumkin  |  Ontario Public Service

S

S

Amr Saad  |  City of Markham
Olivier Sabourin  |  Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Yaser Sadeghi  |  GeoBC
Debasis Sadhukhan  |  McGill University
Laura Salisbury  |  Natural Resources Canada
Cameron Samson  |  ECCC, Physical Scientist
Olga Sanchez  |  City of Barrie
Adreeta Sarmah  |  Department of National Defence, Senior Geomatics Analyst
Adam Schaubel  |  Government of Alberta, Remote Sensing Specialist
Lisa Schol  |  Maxar
Daniel Schulten  |  MDA, MDA LaunchPad Director
Blair Scriven  |  University of Calgary, Graduate Student
Kathryn Seitz  |  Maxar, Senior Sales Director
Genevieve Setiawan  |  ECCC
Shara Shami  |  Avenza Systems Inc.
Richa Sharma  |  Environment and Parks, GIS Analyst
Steve Sharpe  |  Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs Canada Nunavut Regional Office, Staff Geologist
Michelle Shephard  |  Grand Council Treaty #3
Jeremy Sherman  |  Niagara Region
Aviva Shiller  |  CIRNAC, Policy Analyst - First Nation Adapt Program
Patrick Shin  |  Pierce County Planning and Public Works
Prashant Shukle  |  Global Geospatial Group, President
James Silburn  |  City of Mississauga
Jezsica Sim  |  excelITR
Stefan Simon  |  N/A, GIS Developer
Nicole Skakun  |  Government of Alberta
Maryna Skobal  |  excelITR
Marina Smailes  |  Statistics Canada, Geospatial Analyst
Anne Smith  |  Agriculture & Agri-Food Canada
Dave Smith  |  US Environmental Protection Agency, Data Scientist
Daniel Smith  |  AstroAgency
Gordon Smith  |  Nova Scotia Government, Director of Planning
Theresa Smith  |  Municipality of the County of Kings
Crystal Solomon  |  Department of State, Logistics and Special Events Advisor
James Sondag  |  Maxar, Sr. Sales Engineer
Olivier Sotin  |  Ciril GROUP, Directeur Technique
Guillaume Spain  |  Montreal Metropolitan Community, GIS Analyst
Emmanuel Stefanakis  |  University of Calgary
Kristin Strackerjan  |  NRCan, Federal Geospatial Platform - Technical Team Manager
Thomas Strong  |  The Canadian Building Information Management Council (CanBIM), President
Christine Strupat  |  Malahide township
Karthikeyan Subramanian  |  excelITR
Sarah Swan  |  Statistics Canada