Dunlop Oriel House - Dunlop Oriel House
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Foyer & Suite
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Foyer & Suite
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Chair)
Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Speaker)
Mr Rowan Högman, Ericsson (Speaker)
John Gole, European Internet of Things Practice (Speaker)
Mr Valerio Frascolla, Intel Deutschland GmbH (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Keynote
Mr Thomas Waldmann, Würth Elektronik eiSos GmbH & Co. KG (Speaker)
Ms Sonja Sulzmaier, Navispace GmbH (Speaker)
Mr Christian Stammel, Wearable Technologies Group (Speaker)
Mr Alessandro Maloberti, STMicroelectronics (Speaker)
Mark Hughes, EBV Elektronik (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Mr Herbert Mittermayr, Nokia Bell Labs (Speaker)
Mr Maher Chebbo, Envision Digital (Speaker)
Mr David Rua, INESC TEC (Speaker)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Gianluca Lipari, Fraunhofer FIT (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Francesca Poggiali, GS1 (Moderator)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Speaker)
Ilias Iakovidis, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Laurent Schmitt, Digital4 Grids (Speaker)
Dieter Wegener, Siemens/ZVEI (Speaker)
Mr Fernando Monzón, Everis (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Workshop
Angela-Maria Despotopoulou, Netcompany-Intrasoft (Speaker)
Dr Levente Buttyán, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Speaker)
Erol Gelenbe, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics of the Polish Acadeny of Sciences(IITIS-PAN) (Speaker)
Dr Sofia Tsekeridou, Netcompany-Intrasoft (Speaker)
Sascha Hackel, Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems (Speaker)
Miltiadis Siavvas, Information Technologies Institute of the Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH/ITI) (Speaker)
Pedro Jorge Viana de Bragança Menezes, Kaspersky (Speaker)
Andras Vilmos, Safepay Systems (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Jeffrey Stahlnecker, EMnify (Speaker)
Christian Henke, EMnify (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Paper Sessions
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Seminar
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Misa Labarile, European Commission (Speaker)
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Speaker)
Juan Ortells, AnySolution S.L. (Speaker)
Barry Rogers, Dublin City Council Culture Company (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Foyer & Suite
Ossian Smyth, Irish Green Party (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Chair)
Dr Victor Cionca, Munster Technological University (Speaker)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Moderator)
Ms Golboo Pourabdollahian, IDC (Moderator)
Mr Tasos Tsitsanis, Suite5 Data Intelligence Solutions (Speaker)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Speaker)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Alberto Dognini, E.ON Energy Research Center (Speaker)
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Speaker)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)
Ms Marina Rodes Sánchez, Predictby (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)
Nicola Thorn, AND Technology Research Limited (Speaker)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Speaker)
Marcelo Knorich Zuffo, USP (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Workshop
Angela-Maria Despotopoulou, Netcompany-Intrasoft (Speaker)
Dr Sofia Tsekeridou, Netcompany-Intrasoft (Speaker)
Erol Gelenbe, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics of the Polish Acadeny of Sciences(IITIS-PAN) (Speaker)
Dr Levente Buttyán, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (Speaker)
Miltiadis Siavvas, Information Technologies Institute of the Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH/ITI) (Keynote speaker)
Andras Vilmos, Safepay Systems (Speaker)
Sascha Hackel, Fraunhofer Institute for Open Communication Systems (Speaker)
Pedro Jorge Viana de Bragança Menezes, Kaspersky (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Paper Sessions
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Ms Sonja Sulzmaier, Navispace GmbH (Moderator)
Mr Christian Stammel, Wearable Technologies Group (Moderator)
Mr Thomas Waldmann, Würth Elektronik eiSos GmbH & Co. KG (Judge)
Mr Alessandro Maloberti, STMicroelectronics (Judge)
James East, WURTH (Judge)
Mark Hughes, EBV Elektronik (Judge)
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Judge)
Mr Alan Murphy, Smart Dublin (Judge)
Mr Nadav Nachshon, Gorilla Link (Contestant)
Alexander Jürgens, Apocrat (Contestant)
Tom Timothy, Ovon (Contestant)
Riccardo De Filippo, GloballD (Simon Grey) (Contestant)
Pau Feliu, Maccion (Contestant)
Kevin Quillien, R3-IoT (Contestant)
Ramón Serra (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Private Meeting
Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Participant)
Vittorio Monferrino, GFT (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Richard Mccreadie, University of Glasgow (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Mr Dan Isaacs, Industrial Internet Consortium (IIC) (Speaker)
Sandra Healy, inclusio (Speaker)
Mr Martin Chapman, DIGITALEUROPE (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Vincenzo Lomonaco, University of Pisa (Speaker)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Speaker)
Mr Valerio Frascolla, Intel Deutschland GmbH (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Paper Sessions
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Talk
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Presenter)
Dr. Craig Wright, nChain (Keynote speaker)
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Keynote speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Foyer & Suite
Alison Gilliland, Dublin City Council (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Paula Curras, Medtronic Ibérica S.A. (Moderator)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)
Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Speaker)
Eleni Georga, University of Ioannina (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)
Lucas Porwol, NUI Galway (Speaker)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Speaker)
Irene Lopez de Vallejo, DisCO.coop (Speaker)
Philippe Sayegh, VERSES Global (Speaker)
Mr Valerio Frascolla, Intel Deutschland GmbH (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Ms Manna Thomas, Dublin City Council (Speaker)
Ms Urska Starc-Peceny, ARCTUR (Speaker)
Tomi Ilijas, ARCTUR (Speaker)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Speaker)
Misa Labarile, European Commission (Speaker)
Marcos Alvarez Díaz, Gradiant (Speaker)
Jim Newton, CKDelta (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Private Meeting
Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Participant)
Vittorio Monferrino, GFT (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Paper Sessions
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Private Meeting
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Chair)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Chair)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Chair)
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Participant)
Birthe Boehm (Participant)
Iván Martínez, Atos (Participant)
Borja Ruiz, Atos Spain (Participant)
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Participant)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Participant)
Rafael Genés, UPC (Participant)
James Philphot (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Participant)
Angel, Siemens (Participant)
Yvonne Kovacs, Siemens (Participant)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Luca Marangoni, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Georgios Benos, Telesto (Participant)
Vangelis Giannakosian, Telesto (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Ms Sonja Sulzmaier, Navispace GmbH (Moderator)
Mr Christian Stammel, Wearable Technologies Group (Moderator)
Mark Hughes, EBV Elektronik (Judge)
Mr Thomas Waldmann, Würth Elektronik eiSos GmbH & Co. KG (Judge)
James East, WURTH (Judge)
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Judge)
Mr Alessandro Maloberti, STMicroelectronics (Judge)
Ms Camilla Carrarini, DiCEworld (Innovatbility) (Contestant)
Charles Henri, Gayot StepUp Horse (Contestant)
Ms Annette Barth, Ajuma (ACCIO) (Contestant)
Erika Rovini, CoAlmed (Contestant)
Leo Hong Wu, LumeoTech (Contestant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine
Keynote
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Chair)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Mark Ferguson, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Jürgen Sturm, AIOTI (Speaker)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Speaker)
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Mr Tomaž Zdravec (Speaker)
Ms Sara Roversi, Future Food Institute (Speaker)
Ms Hazel Peavoy, Walton Institute (Chair)
Dr Subhasis Thakur, National University of Ireland (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Private Meeting
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Chair)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Chair)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Chair)
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Participant)
Birthe Boehm (Participant)
Iván Martínez, Atos (Participant)
Borja Ruiz, Atos Spain (Participant)
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Participant)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Participant)
Fernando Roman, UPC (Participant)
Rafael Genés, UPC (Participant)
James Philphot (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Participant)
Angel, Siemens (Participant)
Yvonne Kovacs, Siemens (Participant)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Luca Marangoni, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Georgios Benos, Telesto (Participant)
Vangelis Giannakosian, Telesto (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Moderator)
Wojciech Marcinkowski, Intel (Speaker)
Klaus Ottradovetz, Atos SE (Speaker)
Rainer Sträter, IONOS SE (Speaker)
Hannes Bauer, Truzzt Alliance (Speaker)
Michael Schäfer, Mobility Data Space (MDS) (Speaker)
Albert Seubers, Atos (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Chair)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Speaker)
Liam McKenna, Mazars (Speaker)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Speaker)
Ultan O'Carroll, Data Protection Commission (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Workshop
Hui Song, SINTEF (Chair)
Ms Maria Chiara Magnanini, Politecnico di Milano (Speaker)
Sagar Sen, SINTEF (Speaker)
Harris Niavis, INLECOM (Speaker)
Karl John Pedersen, DNV (Speaker)
Mr Cyril Cecchinel, DataThings S.A. (Speaker)
Phu Nguyen, SINTEF (Speaker)
Mr François Fouquet, DataThings S.A. (Speaker)
Mr Dumitru Roman, SINTEF (Speaker)
MR Per Myrseth, Accelerator (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Talk
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Matteo Melideo (Speaker)
Claudio Caimi, HPE Pointnext Italy (Speaker)
Maria Eugenia Beltrán, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (UPM) (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Federico M. Facca, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Speaker)
Florin-Calin Paun, RAFAUT Group (Speaker)
Ms Rute C. Sofia, fortiss GmbH (Speaker)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)
Paul Delaney, Cellnex Ireland (Speaker)
Daragh OBrien (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Maurizio Cecchi, Institute P.I.I.U. (Speaker)
Miquel Payaró, CTTC (Speaker)
Dirk Hetzner, T-Systems (Speaker)
Coen Bresser, ERTICO (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Chair)
John Lee, Internet Associates (Speaker)
Pascal Thubert, Cisco (Speaker)
Chongfeng Xie, China Telecom (Speaker)
Ralph Wallace, Verizon Public Sector (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Private Meeting
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Chair)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Chair)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Chair)
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Participant)
Birthe Boehm (Participant)
Iván Martínez, Atos (Participant)
Borja Ruiz, Atos Spain (Participant)
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Participant)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Participant)
Fernando Roman, UPC (Participant)
Rafael Genés, UPC (Participant)
James Philphot (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Participant)
Angel, Siemens (Participant)
Yvonne Kovacs, Siemens (Participant)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Georgios Benos, Telesto (Participant)
Vangelis Giannakosian, Telesto (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Private Meeting
Silvio Walser, Bank of Cyprus (Participant)
Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Chair)
Deirdre Kilbane, Walton Institute (IE) (Speaker)
Prof. Ortwin Hess, Trinity College Dublin (Speaker)
Jason Lynch, Equal1 (Speaker)
Peter O'Brien, Tyndall Photonics (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Chair)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Speaker)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Speaker)
Daniel Alonso Román, Instituto Tecnológico de Informática (ITI) (Speaker)
Ricardo Simón Carbajo, CeADAR (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Jorge Pereira, European Commission (Speaker)
Raúl González Prats (Speaker)
Kristjan Kuhi, Ericsson (Speaker)
Sven Pärand, Telia (Speaker)
Dan Mandoc, UIC (Speaker)
Maria Chiara Campodonico, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Max Lemke, European Commission (Moderator)
Marc Duranton, CEA (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission) (Speaker)
Mr Gurdip Singh, National Science Foundation (Speaker)
Jason Hallstrom, Florida Atlantic University' (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Chair)
Lidia Manero Mijangos, Medtronic Ibérica S.A. (Chair)
Pietro Dionisio (Speaker)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Speaker)
Mr Filippo Cavallo, University of Florence (Speaker)
Mr Artur Krukowski, Research for Science Art and Technology (RFSAT) Limited (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Daniel Alonso Román, Instituto Tecnológico de Informática (ITI) (Speaker)
Ricardo Simón Carbajo, CeADAR (Speaker)
Marcin Plociennik, Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center FutureLabs (Speaker)
Daniel Sáez Domingo, ITI (Speaker)
Ms Silvia Castellvi, IDSA (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Workshop
Mr Alejandro Fornés Leal, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Chair)
Mr Ignacio Lacalle Úbeda, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Speaker)
Fotios K. Konstantinidis, ICCS (Speaker)
Thomas Papaioannou, ICCS (Speaker)
Eduardo Garro, Prodevelop (Speaker)
Iordanis Papoutsoglou, Centre for Research & Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Jorge Pereira, European Commission (Chair)
Mr Eusebiu Catana, ERTICO (Speaker)
Ronan Frizzell, Inlecom Commercial Pathways (Speaker)
Martin Piovarci, Kontron Transportation Austria AG (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Workshop
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Private Meeting
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Chair)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Chair)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Chair)
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Participant)
Birthe Boehm (Participant)
Iván Martínez, Atos (Participant)
Borja Ruiz, Atos Spain (Participant)
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Participant)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Participant)
Rafael Genés, UPC (Participant)
James Philphot (Participant)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Participant)
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Participant)
Angel, Siemens (Participant)
Yvonne Kovacs, Siemens (Participant)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Participant)
Georgios Benos, Telesto (Participant)
Vangelis Giannakosian, Telesto (Participant)
The Helix - The Helix
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Moderator)
Mr Alessandro Liani, Video Systems (Keynote speaker)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)
Ms Rute C. Sofia, fortiss GmbH (Speaker)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Chair)
Erik Maqueda, Tecnalia (Speaker)
Olivier Genest, Trialog (Speaker)
Alberto Dognini, E.ON Energy Research Center (Speaker)
Laura Daniele, TNO (Speaker)
Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Speaker)
Henrik Madsen, DTU Orbit (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Workshop
Edgar Fries, Siemens AG (Speaker)
Carmen Perea, Atos (Speaker)
Bruno Michel, IBM Switzerland (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Ronan Frizzell, Inlecom Commercial Pathways (Chair)
Maurizio Cecchi, Institute P.I.I.U. (Speaker)
Mr Didier Nicholson, Ektacom (Speaker)
Mr Martin Tolan, Walton Institute / Waterford Institute of Technology (Speaker)
MR Donal Morris, RedZinc (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Paper Sessions
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Keynote speaker)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Speaker)
Dr David Langley, University of Groningen (Speaker)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Speaker)
Irene Lopez de Vallejo, DisCO.coop (Speaker)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Plenary
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Speaker)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)
Mr Fernando Monzón, Everis (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Denis Dowling, I-Form Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (Speaker)
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Moderator)
Alissa Zaccaria, Intellimech (Speaker)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)
Alessandra Arezza, DGS S.p.A. (Speaker)
Kostas Kalaboukas, Gruppo Maggioli (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Moderator)
Mr. Enrico Scarrone, ETSI TC SmartM2M (Speaker)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)
Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Speaker)
Mirja Kühlewind, Ericsson (Speaker)
Mr. François Coallier, ISO - International Organization for Standarization (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Rodger Lea, Urban Technology Alliance (Moderator)
Jamie Cudden, Dublin City Council (Speaker)
Mr. Glenn Ricart, US Ignite and U Utah (Speaker)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Workshop
Márcio Mateus, UNPARALLEL (Speaker)
Mr Alessandro Amicone, GFT - Italia (Speaker)
Mr Juan Hernández Serrano, UPC - Barcelona (Speaker)
Susanne Stahnke, Siemens AG (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Andreu Belsa Pellicer, UPV Universitat Politècnica de València (Moderator)
Mr Carlos E. Palau Salvador, UPV Universitat Politècnica de València (Speaker)
Mr Ignacio Lacalle Úbeda, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Paper Sessions
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Seminar
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)
Mike Hayes, Tyndall National Institute (Speaker)
Daniela Iacopino, Tyndall National Institute (Speaker)
Paul Geoghegan, Net Feasa (Speaker)
Michael Rudden, Tyndall National Institute (Moderator)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Chair)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Speaker)
Mr Paolo Pedrazzoli, SUPSI (Speaker)
Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Speaker)
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Speaker)
Laura Daniele, TNO (Chair)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Speaker)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Mr Aitor Corchero, Eurecat (Speaker)
Mr. Enrico Scarrone, ETSI TC SmartM2M (Speaker)
Gjalt Loots, TNO (Speaker)
Alberto Abella, FIWARE (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Mr George Strawn, Engineering (Speaker)
Dr Malte Lochau, University of Siegen (Speaker)
Peter Wittenburg, FDO Forum (Speaker)
Ms Stefan Weisgerber, DIN (Speaker)
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Chair)
Ms Françoise Soulié, GPAI (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Charles Sturman, AIOTI (Moderator)
Marcin Plociennik, Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center FutureLabs (Speaker)
Lingbo Kong, Huawei Edge Computing over TSN (Speaker)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Speaker)
Ms Rute C. Sofia, fortiss GmbH (Moderator)
Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH (Speaker)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Speaker)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Speaker)
Mr Ricardo Vitorino, Ubiwhere (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Workshop
Timoleon Farmakis, Athens University of Economics Business (Speaker)
Ms Isabelle Landreau, IDEMIA (Speaker)
Philippe Hercelin, IDEMIA (Speaker)
Vasiliki Koniakou (Speaker)
Pascal Duville (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Chair)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Speaker)
Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Speaker)
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Speaker)
Sara Morissey Tucker, Centre Manager for the AgriTech Centre of Excellence at Munster Technological University (Speaker)
Doris Marquardt, European Commission (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Paper Sessions
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Lorena van de Kolk, SmartAgriHubs (Speaker)
Jorge Antonio Sánchez Molina, University of Almería (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Keynote
Jamie Cudden, Dublin City Council (Moderator)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Speaker)
Ms Alice Charles, World Economic Forum (Keynote speaker)
Federico M. Facca, Martel Innovate (Keynote speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Adrian OSullivan, Huawei Technologies (Speaker)
Eílís Ní Fhlannagáin, Huawei Technologies (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Moderator)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Moderator)
Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Speaker)
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Speaker)
Gyu Myoung Lee, Liverpool John Moores University (Speaker)
Ms Silvia Castellvi, IDSA (Speaker)
Milenko Tosic, VizLore Labs Foundation (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mr. Jacques Kruse Brandao, SGS (Speaker)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Speaker)
Mr Agostinho Sanches de Araujo, R&D institute SiDi (Speaker)
Alexandru Mereacre, NQMCyber (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 683/684
Workshop
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Moderator)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)
Niall O Brolchain, National University of Ireland Galway (Speaker)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Speaker)
Marco Carugi, ITU-T SG20 and AIOTI WG03 (Speaker)
Siobhan Horan, Enterprise Ireland (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Dovilé Gasparaviciuté, Acta – French network of agricultural technical institutes (Speaker)
Anneleen De Visscher, Flanders Research Institute for Agriculture Fisheries and Food (Speaker)
Ella Deroo, Flanders Research Institute for Agriculture; Fisheries and Food (Speaker)
Ruth Muleiro Alonso, Gradiant (Speaker)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Speaker)
Ms Hazel Peavoy, Walton Institute (Speaker)
Mr Ovidiu Vladu, IQ Management SRL (Speaker)
Radu-Corneliu Marin, SmartRDI (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Max Lemke, European Commission (Moderator)
Mr Aitor Corchero, Eurecat (Speaker)
Mr Ignacio Lacalle Úbeda, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Speaker)
Anastasios Zafeiropoulos, National Technical University of Athens(NTUA)/Institute of Communication and Computer Systems(ICCS) (Speaker)
Marc-Elian Bégin, SixSq (Speaker)
Theodore Zahariadis, Synelixis Solutions (Speaker)
Federico M. Facca, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Mr Richard Stevens, European Government Consulting (Speaker)
Gael Blondelle, Eclipse Foundation (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
David Kennedy, Eurescom (Chair)
Mr Deepankar Medhi, National Science Foundation (Chair)
Nicolas Nicolaou, Algolysis Ltd (Speaker)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Speaker)
Mr Levent Gürgen, Urban Technology Alliance (Speaker)
Marco Ruffini, Trinity College Dublin (Speaker)
Mr. Ivan Seskar, Rutgers University/WINLAB (Speaker)
Novella Bartolini, University of Rome (Speaker)
George Karystinos, Technical University of Crete (Speaker)
Sachin Sharma, Technological University Dublin (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Chair)
Michela Magas, Industry Commons (Speaker)
Daniel Sáez Domingo, ITI (Speaker)
Dominic Gorecky, Swish Smart Factory (Speaker)
Vincenzo Lomonaco, University of Pisa (Speaker)
Audren Layeux, CARSA (Speaker)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Talk
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Moderator)
Mr Francesco Capparelli, IIP - Italian Institute for Privacy (Speaker)
Ruben Roex, Timelex (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Workshop
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Speaker)
Rishabh Chandaliya, NUIG (Speaker)
Dimitrios Kavallieros, CERTH-ITI (Speaker)
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Ethan Cleary, Irish Farmers Association(IFA) (Speaker)
Cynthia Giagnocavo (Speaker)
Prof Felicity Kelliher, South East Technological University (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Chair)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Speaker)
Mr Richard Stevens, European Government Consulting (Speaker)
Mr Kristof Almasy, European Commission (Speaker)
Léo Saint Martín, DECISION Etudes & Conseil (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Talk
Mark Dietrich, EGI (Speaker)
Ms Silvia Castellvi, IDSA (Speaker)
Luiz Bonino da Silva Santos, UT-EEMCS (Speaker)
Yuri Demchenko, University of Amsterdam (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Ms Veronica Sesoko, Corporate Services & Transportation | Dublin City Council (Moderator)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Speaker)
Juan José Hierro, Fiware Foundation/Fiware Technical Steering Committee (Speaker)
Takuro Yonezawa, Nagoya University (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Panel
Ioanna Roussaki, National Technical University of Athens(NTUA)/Institute of Communication and Computer Systems(ICCS) (Chair)
Mariano Navarro De La Cruz, TRAGSA (Speaker)
Danny O'Brien, SVG and THRIVE (Speaker)
Niall Kelly, The Cube - National Centre of excellence for Low Carbon (Speaker)
Grainne Dileen, PhD in Tech Adoption (Speaker)
Lorena van de Kolk, SmartAgriHubs (Speaker)
Cristina Cionga, Romanian Maize Growers Association (Speaker)
Graine Dilleen, Walton Institute (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Mr Ignacio Lacalle Úbeda, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia (Speaker)
Micha Vor Dem Berge, Christmann IT (Speaker)
Konstantinos Railis, Synelixis Solutions S.A. (Speaker)
Anna Triantafyllou, University of Western Macedonia (UOWM) (Speaker)
Nuria Molner, Polytechnic University of Valencia (UPV) (Speaker)
Jon Rodríguez, BluSpecs S.L. (Speaker)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Workshop
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Sérgio Figueiredo, INSTITUTO PEDRO NUNES (Moderator)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Speaker)
Javier Gutiérrez Meana, TREE TECHNOLOGY (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Speaker)
Mr. Juan Manuel Fernández Montenegro, AIMEN (Speaker)
Ms Alenka Guček, Jožef Stefan Institute (Speaker)
Tuuli Lõhmus, Guardtime (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 2
Panel
Mr Andrea Passarella, CNR (Moderator)
Mr Konstantinos Filis, COSMOTE Mobile Communications S.A. (Speaker)
Mr Bartosz Belter, Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center (Speaker)
Thanasis Korakis, University of Thessaly (Speaker)
Mr Cédric Crettaz, IoT Lab (Speaker)
Raymond Knopp, EURECOM (Speaker)
Enrico Buracchini, TIM (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Panel
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Chair)
Padraig Hennessy, AgTech Ireland (Speaker)
Kieran O Donoghue, AgriTech Ireland Cluster (Speaker)
Dave Hearne, Walton Institute for Information and Communication Systems Science (Speaker)
Nuno Varandas, F6S (Speaker)
Paula Palma Molina, Teagasc (Speaker)
James Maloney, Enterprise Ireland (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Panel
Rodger Lea, Urban Technology Alliance (Speaker)
Dr Tadhg MacIntyre (Speaker)
Jong-Sung Hwang, National Information Society Agency (Speaker)
Takuro Yonezawa, Nagoya University (Speaker)
Amanda Yeh, Smart Taipei (Speaker)
Ms Veronica Sesoko, Corporate Services & Transportation | Dublin City Council (Chair)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Paula Peiro, H2020-AURORAL (Speaker)
Mr Raúl García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Speaker)
Mr Rui Pedro Henriques, IrRADIARE (Speaker)
Vicky Avgikou, Centre for Research & Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Workshop
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Michael Karner, SCOTT (Speaker)
José González, AUSTRALO (Speaker)
Mr Víctor Julio Ramírez Durán, IKERLAN (Speaker)
Than Van Do, CONCORDIA (Speaker)
Edgar Ramos, Ericsson (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 688/689
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Panel
Jesús María Estrada Villegas, TRAGSA Group (Chair)
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Speaker)
Stefan Rilling, Fraunhofer Institute for Intelligent Analysis and Information Systems (Speaker)
Ioanna Roussaki, National Technical University of Athens(NTUA)/Institute of Communication and Computer Systems(ICCS) (Speaker)
Ethan Cleary, Irish Farmers Association(IFA) (Speaker)
Kieran Sullivan, AgriDISCRETE (Speaker)
Colin Curran, ICBF (Speaker)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Workshop
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Chair)
Ms Golboo Pourabdollahian, IDC (Speaker)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Speaker)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Speaker)
Mr Richard Stevens, European Government Consulting (Speaker)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Speaker)
Virag Szijjarto, TNO (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Canal Café
Panel
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Workshop
Mr. Peter Van Daele (Speaker)
Maria Chiara Campodonico, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Speaker)
Mr Brecht Vermeulen, Fed4FIRE+ (Speaker)
Mr Cédric Crettaz, IoT Lab (Speaker)
Diarmuid Collins, CONNECT in Trinity College Dublin (Speaker)
Blaž Bertalanič, Jožef Stefan Institute (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Nally Suite
Workshop
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Chair)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Chair)
Eunah Kim, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance (Speaker)
Ignacio Casals, Aguas de Alicante (Speaker)
Iulian Mocanu, CUP DUNĂREA BRĂILA (Speaker)
Mr. Juan Manuel Fernández Montenegro, AIMEN (Speaker)
Mr Aitor Corchero, Eurecat (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 681/682
Workshop
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Moderator)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Sérgio Figueiredo, INSTITUTO PEDRO NUNES (Moderator)
Christos Xenakis, University of Pireus (Speaker)
Ms Rute C. Sofia, fortiss GmbH (Speaker)
Panagiotis Sarigiannidis, UOWM (Speaker)
George Bravos, SENTINEL (Speaker)
Dimitrios Kavallieros, CERTH-ITI (Speaker)
Mert Nakip, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics Polish Academy of Sciences (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Davin Suite
Panel
Ms Amila Kaharević, RWTH University (Speaker)
Mr Gianluca Lipari, Fraunhofer FIT (Speaker)
Mr David Ryan, Walton Institute (Speaker)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Speaker)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Speaker)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Speaker)
Alberto Abella, FIWARE (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Talk
Mr. Glenn Ricart, US Ignite and U Utah (Speaker)
Mr Serge Fdida, Sorbonne University (Chair)
Dr. Olga Cavalli, ARGENSIG - SSIG - Dominios Latinoamerica (Speaker)
Mr Jerome Sobieski, George Mason University (Speaker)
Mr. Ivan Seskar, Rutgers University/WINLAB (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Suite 679/680
Panel
Vittorio Monferrino, GFT (Chair)
Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Speaker)
Richard Mccreadie, University of Glasgow (Speaker)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Speaker)
Silvio Walser, Bank of Cyprus (Speaker)
Croke Park Conference Centre - Hogan Mezzanine 1
Talk
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Chair)
Mr Stephen Mellor, Industry IoT Consortium (Speaker)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Speaker)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Speaker)
Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)