Friday 11 January, 2019

Time Zone: EST/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Attendee Check-In 9 hours, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Second Floor Promenade

Event Hours

8:30 AM
8:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Marketplace – Americas Hall

Event Hours

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Harmony Helper Live app demos 9 hours, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Friday Marketplace Hours 8 hours 30 minutes, 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Marketplace – Americas Hall

Event Hours

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
To BFA or Not to BFA 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Whitney Locher, Into the Woods, Love Never Dies (Participant)

Alexa Green, Wicked, Company (Participant)

Chris Peterson, OnStage Blog (Moderator)

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Meetup

Brian Acunis (Moderator)

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

Aya Esther Hayashi, Pan Asian Repertory (Moderator)

Chongren Fan, Yangtze Repertory Theatre (Participant)

Caroline Kyungah Hong, Queens College, CUNY (Participant)

David Huynh (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Panel

Matthew Stern, Broadway Stage Management Symposium (Participant)

Jill Mont (Participant)

Ira Mont, The New One, CATS, Cinderella (Participant)

Bonnie Panson, Anastasia, Gigi, Bring It On (Participant)

Alexis Shorter (Participant)

MEAN GIRLS Intermediate Theatre Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Brendon Stimson, Mean Girls, Newsies (Participant)

Becca Peterson, Mean Girls, Bandstand (Participant)

Kate Lumpkin Audition Technique Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Kate Lumpkin, CSA, Kate Lumpkin Casting (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Fredi Walker-Browne Photograph Session 1 hour, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Fredi Walker-Browne, Rent (Other Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

Rick Lyon, Avenue Q (Other Participant)

Ann Harada, Avenue Q (Other Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Creating a Character For the Stage 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Melissa Errico, My Fair Lady (Participant)

Ilana Levine, You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown; Little Known Facts with Ilana Levine (Moderator)

Donna Murphy, Passion (Participant)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

Broadway Ensembles 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

Adam Perry, Frozen, Rocky, Promises, Promises (Participant)

Mo Brady, The Ensemblist (Moderator)

Tanairi Sade Vazquez, On Your Feet, Gigi, Wonderland (Participant)

Kamille Leandra Upshaw, Mean Girls, Hamilton: An American Musical (Participant)

Bobby Pestka, Aladdin, The King & I, Flower Drum Song (Participant)

Tommy Bracco, Pretty Woman (Participant)

Theater People LIVE! 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Podcast

Ellyn Marie Marsh, Kinky Boots; Priscilla, Queen of the Desert; Enron (Participant)

Patrick Hinds, True Crime Obsessed (Moderator)

Daisy Eagan, The Humans, "Girls," "The Path" (Participant)

The Quick-Changing Life of Wardrobe 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

Evelyn Mae LeBel, Frozen, Lion King, Come from Away (Participant)

Pamela Bullock, King Kong (Participant)

Kimberly Faye Greenberg, The Lion King, Mean Girls, Cinderella (Participant)

Allie Dillard, Come From Away (Participant)

Travis Ryder, Mean Girls, Frozen, The Lion King (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Panel

Joe Christopher, RWS Entertainment Group (Moderator)

Justin Nichols, Peter & I, Hot Mess in Manhattan, Anne of Green Gables – A New Folk Rock Musical (Participant)

Ashley DeSimone (Participant)

Camille A. Brown, Once On This Island (Participant)

John Arthur Pinckard, Tilted Windmills Theatricals (Participant)

David Carpenter, Tilted Windmills Theatricals (Participant)

Jennifer Ashley Tepper, Be More Chill (Participant)

Brian Clowdus, Serenbe Playhouse (Participant)

Hidden Careers on Broadway 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Panel

Genevieve Allen, Roundabout Theatre Company (Participant)

Jennifer M. DiBella, Roundabout Theatre Company (Participant)

Jill Rafson, Roundabout Theatre Company (Participant)

Sarah J. Hom, Roundabout Theatre Company (Participant)

Janice Penino, Roundabout Theatre Company (Participant)

Elizabeth Kandel, Roundabout Theatre Company (Participant)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
THE ADDAMS FAMILY Beginner Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Liz Ramos (Participant)

Marni Raab Acting Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Marni Raab, The Phantom of the Opera, Cats, The Secret Garden (Participant)

Fredi Walker-Browne Autograph Session 1 hour, 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Autograph Session

Fredi Walker-Browne, Rent (Other Participant)

Rick Lyon Autograph Session 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station D)

Autograph Session

Rick Lyon, Avenue Q (Other Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
The BroadwayCon 2019 Opening Ceremony 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Special Event

Ben Cameron (Moderator)

We've Got the Tweet! 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Kristolyn Lloyd, Dear Evan Hansen (Participant)

Ilana Levine, You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown; Little Known Facts with Ilana Levine (Moderator)

Melissa Errico, My Fair Lady (Participant)

Maddie Corman, Next Fall, Accidentally Brave (Participant)

Felicia Fitzpatrick (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

Joe Iconis, Be More Chill (Participant)

Larry O’Keefe (Participant)

Marsha Norman, The Secret Garden, The Red Shoes, The Color Purple (Participant)

Tari Stratton, Dramatists Guild of America (Moderator)

Nell Benjamin, Mean Girls, Legally Blonde (Participant)

Getting the Word Out 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Panel

Barbara Hoffman, New York Post (Moderator)

Chris Boneau, Boneau/Bryan-Brown (Participant)

Richard Hillman, Richard Hillman PR (Participant)

Susan L. Schulman, Susan L. Schulman Publicity (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Panel

Cayen Martin, The Lion King (Participant)

David Cromer, The Waverly Gallery, The Band's Visit (Participant)

Preston Max Allen, We Are The Tigers, Never Better (Participant)

Sydney Paige (Moderator)

Jonathan Raviv, The Band's Visit, The Lightning Thief (Participant)

The First Pitch 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Panel

Diana Salameh, Serino Coyne (Participant)

Anthony Catala, Serino Coyne (Participant)

Angelo Desimini, Serino Coyne (Participant)

Michael Hartman, Serino Coyne (Participant)

Vanessa Javier, Serino Coyne (Participant)

Paige Raiczyk (Participant)

Jay Cooper, Serino Coyne (Participant)

Erik Piepenburg, Serino Coyne (Moderator)

Christina Bianco Photograph Session 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Christina Bianco, Forbidden Broadway, YouTube (Other Participant)

Ann Harada Autograph Session 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Ann Harada, Avenue Q (Other Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jenn Colella Photograph Session 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

Jenn Colella, Come From Away, If/Then, High Fidelity (Other Participant)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Spotlight

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Moderator)

Jamie Parker, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Participant)

Poppy Miller, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Participant)

Paul Thornley, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Participant)

Noma Dumezweni, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Participant)

Alex Price, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Participant)

Anthony Boyle, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Participant)

Sam Clemmett, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Participant)

Musicals and Mental Health 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Lecture

Alisa Hurwitz, Counseling Center of New England (Participant)

Tannins and Tunes: Live! 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Podcast

Jimmy Robertson (Participant)

Gilbert L. Bailey (Participant)

Jessica Humphrey (Participant)

Amy Jo Jackson, Nymph Errant, "High Maintenance" (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Seminar

Bryan Campione, Broadway Buzz (Moderator)

Kate Lumpkin, CSA, Kate Lumpkin Casting (Participant)

Felicia Fitzpatrick (Participant)

Harold Lewter, Cyd LeVin & Associates (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Lecture

Kristine Klanderud (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Lecture

Fredi Walker-Browne, Rent (Participant)

Absolute Beginner Tap Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

April Cook (Participant)

Jenn Colella Song Interpretation Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Jenn Colella, Come From Away, If/Then, High Fidelity (Participant)

Christina Bianco Autograph Session 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station D)

Autograph Session

Christina Bianco, Forbidden Broadway, YouTube (Other Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Spotlight: Mean Girls 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Spotlight

Damian Holbrook, TV Guide Magazine (Moderator)

Tina Fey, Mean Girls, "30 Rock," "Saturday Night Live" (Participant)

Grey Henson, Mean Girls (Participant)

Casey Nicholaw, Mean Girls, The Prom, The Book of Mormon (Participant)

Jeff Richmond, Mean Girls, "30 Rock" (Participant)

Kate Rockwell, Mean Girls, Bring It On: The Musical, Legally Blonde (Participant)

Nell Benjamin, Mean Girls, Legally Blonde (Participant)

Ashley Park, Mean Girls, The King & I (Participant)

Erika Henningsen, Mean Girls, Les Misérables, Show Boat (Participant)

Taylor Louderman, Kinky Boots (Participant)

Barrett Wilbert Weed, Mean Girls, Heathers (Participant)

Stories from the Stage Door 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Christina Bianco, Forbidden Broadway, YouTube (Participant)

Chris Peterson, OnStage Blog (Moderator)

Josh Lamon, The Prom (Participant)

From Britain to Broadway 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

David Babani (Participant)

Gavin Lee (Participant)

John Doyle, Classic Stage Company (Participant)

Elizabeth Furze, AKA Advertising (Participant)

Jim Glaub (Moderator)

Booking the Callback 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Seminar

Shawn Ryan, "Bones," "Famous in Love," "The Mentalist" (Participant)

About The Actors Fund 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

Ruthie Fierberg, Playbill (Participant)

Vincent Musolino, The Actors Fund (Participant)

Christopher Bloodworth (Participant)

Daniel Arnow (Participant)

Rebecca Selkowe, The Actors Fund (Participant)

Alexis DePersia-Norelli, Actors Fund (Participant)

Turning Your Life Into a Musical 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Panel

David Rossmer, The Other Josh Cohen (Participant)

Louis Tucci, The Other Josh Cohen (Participant)

Elizabeth Nestlerode, The Other Josh Cohen (Participant)

Luke Darnell, The Other Josh Cohen (Participant)

Hannah Elless (Participant)

Steve Rosen (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Panel

Tyler Hardwick, Once On This Island, Motown the Musical (Participant)

Alanna Saunders, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Participant)

Kaylin Seckel (Participant)

Sydney Paige (Moderator)

Chloë Campbell, King Kong, Hamilton (Participant)

Anthony Rapp Photograph Session 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Other Participant)

Caitlin Kinnunen Photograph Session 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

Caitlin Kinnunen, The Prom (Other Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Advanced Hip-Hop Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Whitney Sprayberry, Jagged Little Pill (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Sam Carner (Participant)

Derek Gregor (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
Spotlight: The Cher Show 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Spotlight

Ruthie Fierberg, Playbill (Moderator)

Jason Moore, The Cher Show (Participant)

Stephanie J. Block, The Cher Show, Falsettos (Participant)

Teal Wicks, The Cher Show (Participant)

Micaela Diamond, The Cher Show (Participant)

Jarrod Spector, The Cher Show, Beautiful: The Carole King Musical (Participant)

Michael Berresse, Director, [title of show] (Participant)

Michael Campayno, The Cher Show, Wicked (Participant)

Matthew Hydzik, The Cher Show, West Side Story (Participant)

The Legacy of Michael Friedman 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Sam Maher (Moderator)

Maria-Christina Oliveras, Amélie (Participant)

Rebecca Naomi Jones, Oklahoma!, Significant Other, Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Participant)

Steve Cosson, The Civilians (Participant)

Jennifer Ashley Tepper, Be More Chill (Participant)

The Understudies 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

Loren Lott (Participant)

Claire McConnell, The Broadway Vlogs (Moderator)

Tyler Hardwick, Once On This Island, Motown the Musical (Participant)

Aisha Jackson, Waitress (Participant)

Alyssa Fox, Frozen, Wicked (Participant)

Noah Ricketts (Participant)

Molly Prep (Participant)

Demystifying the Art of Casting 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Panel

Chad Eric Murnane, CSA, Binder Casting (Participant)

Justin Bohon, CSA, Binder Casting (Participant)

Game Show Participant Auditions 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

David Alpert (Participant)

Ben Cameron (Participant)

Love Songs Singalong 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Singalong

Caitlin Kinnunen Autograph Session 45 minutes, 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Caitlin Kinnunen, The Prom (Other Participant)

Anthony Rapp Autograph Session 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station D)

Autograph Session

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Other Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Spotlight: The Prom 50 minutes, 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Spotlight

Brooks Ashmanskas, The Prom (Participant)

Matthew Sklar, The Prom (Participant)

Dave Quinn, People Magazine (Moderator)

Bob Martin, The Prom (Participant)

Josh Lamon, The Prom (Participant)

Courtenay Collins, The Prom (Participant)

Angie Schworer, The Prom (Participant)

Michael Potts, The Prom, The Iceman Cometh, Jitney (Participant)

Isabelle McCalla, The Prom (Participant)

Caitlin Kinnunen, The Prom (Participant)

Christopher Sieber, The Prom (Participant)

Beth Leavel, The Prom (Participant)

Casey Nicholaw, Mean Girls, The Prom, The Book of Mormon (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Panel

Talia Buksbazen (Participant)

Rachel Buksbazen (Participant)

6:35 PM
6:35 PM
R&H Goes Pop! 55 minutes, 6:35 PM - 7:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Performance

Jelani Alladin, Frozen (Other Participant)

Benjamin Rauhala (Other Participant)

Lilli Cooper (Other Participant)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Other Participant)

Ben Cameron (Moderator)

Derek Klena, Jagged Little Pill (Other Participant)

Boyfriend (Other Participant)

Matt Doyle, Sweeney Todd, Spring Awakening, The Book of Mormon (Other Participant)

Rebecca Naomi Jones, Oklahoma!, Significant Other, Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Other Participant)

Laura Osnes, Bandstand, Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella, Grease, Bonnie & Clyde (Other Participant)

Damon Daunno, Oklahoma! (Other Participant)

Ali Stroker (Other Participant)

7:40 PM
7:40 PM
Spotlight: Be More Chill 50 minutes, 7:40 PM - 8:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Spotlight

8:40 PM
8:40 PM
Disney Theatrical at 25: The Stars Align 50 minutes, 8:40 PM - 9:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Panel

James Monroe Iglehart, Aladdin (Participant)

Thomas Schumacher, Disney Theatrical Productions (Moderator)

Ashley Brown, Mary Poppins (Participant)

Merle Dandridge, Tarzan, Aida, Once on this Island (Participant)

Christian Borle, Peter and the Starcatcher, Falsettos (Participant)

Patti Murin, Frozen (Participant)

Susan Egan, Beauty and the Beast (Participant)

9:40 PM
9:40 PM
BroadwayCon Jukebox 1 hour 20 minutes, 9:40 PM - 11:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Performance

Tamika Lawrence, Come From Away, If/Then, The Wiz Live (Participant)

Ben Cameron (Moderator)

Alex Brightman, Beetlejuice The Musical (Participant)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

Betsy Wolfe, Waitress, Falsettos (Participant)

Ryann Redmond, Escape to Margaritaville, If/Then, Bring It On (Participant)

Saturday 12 January, 2019

Time Zone: EST/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Attendee Check-In 9 hours, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Second Floor Promenade

Event Hours

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Saturday Marketplace Hours 9 hours, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Marketplace – Americas Hall

Event Hours

Harmony Helper Live app demos 9 hours, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
RENTheads: Where are we now? 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

Panel

Jocelyn Simonson (Participant)

Nikki James (Participant)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

Sam Maher (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Jennifer Simard, Company (Participant)

Chris Peterson, OnStage Blog (Moderator)

Alisa Hurwitz, Counseling Center of New England (Participant)

Put Me In, Coach! 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

Deborah Abramson (Participant)

Leslie Becker, Bonnie & Clyde, Wicked, Amazing Grace (Participant)

Mamie Parris (Participant)

Sara Jean Ford, CATS, Finian’s Rainbow, The Phantom of the Opera (Participant)

Christopher Gurr, Cats (Moderator)

Alvin Hough, Once On This Island (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Panel

Hudson Loverro, School of Rock, A Bronx Tale (Participant)

Diane Krausz, The Law Offices of Diane Krausz (Moderator)

Anthony Rosenthal, Newsies (Participant)

Emerson Steele, Violet, Parade (Participant)

Jaden Waldman, Ragtime, "Pinkalicious & Peterrific," Christmas Spectacular at Radio City Music Hall (Participant)

Natalia Bingham, School of Rock (Participant)

LGBTQIA+ Meetup 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Meetup

Brian Acunis (Moderator)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Interview

Peter Filichia, Back from Serendipity, Games, Adam's Gifts (Moderator)

Dennis Grimaldi (Other Participant)

David Winters (Participant)

#BroadwayBounding: Broadway Style Meetup 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Meetup

Sydney Paige (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Jena VanElslander (Participant)

Carla J. Hargrove Acting Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Carla J. Hargrove (Participant)

Caesar Samayoa Photograph Session 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Caesar Samayoa, Come From Away (Other Participant)

Brandon Uranowitz Photograph Session 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

Brandon Uranowitz, Falsettos, An American in Paris (Other Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Daphne Rubin-Vega Photograph Session 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Daphne Rubin-Vega (Other Participant)

Caesar Samayoa Autograph Session 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Caesar Samayoa, Come From Away (Other Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
BroadwayCon Cosplay Contest: Check-In 30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Special Event

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Spotlight: Come From Away 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

Spotlight

Irene Sankoff, Come From Away (Participant)

David Hein, Come From Away (Participant)

Petrina Bromley, Come From Away (Participant)

Alex Finke, Come From Away, Sweeney Todd (Participant)

De'Lon Grant, Come From Away (Participant)

Caesar Samayoa, Come From Away (Participant)

Astrid Van Wieren, Come From Away (Participant)

Mark Peikert, Playbill (Moderator)

Jim Walton, Come From Away, Merrily We Roll Along (Participant)

Spotlight: Playing Evan Hansen 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

Panel

Julie James (Moderator)

Taylor Trensch, Dear Evan Hansen, Hello Dolly (Participant)

Andrew Barth Feldman, Dear Evan Hansen; Winner of the 2018 Jimmy Award for Best Performance by an Actor and the BroadwayCon 2018 Lip Sync Battle (Participant)

Michael Lee Brown, Dear Evan Hansen (Participant)

iBroadway 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

Claire McConnell, The Broadway Vlogs (Moderator)

Bryan Plofsky, Broadwaysted (Participant)

Gillian Pensavalle, The Hamilcast (Participant)

Brian Reavey (Participant)

Jane Jourdan (Participant)

Molly Prep (Participant)

How to Make a Cast Album 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Interview

Bonnie Milligan (Participant)

Ilana Levine, You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown; Little Known Facts with Ilana Levine (Moderator)

Kurt Deutsch, Warner/Chappell Music (Participant)

Broadway Is For AnyBODY Fan Discussion 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Discussion

Mardie Baldo (Participant)

Harley Ann Kulp (Participant)

Bridget Conway (Participant)

Manja Netter (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Podcast

Peter Filichia, Back from Serendipity, Games, Adam's Gifts (Participant)

Natalie Noack, On My Way to a B.F.A. (Participant)

Jena Tesse Fox, Spotlight (Participant)

Janice C. Simpson, Broadway & Me, BroadwayRadio (Participant)

Michael Portantiere (Participant)

Matt Tamanini (Participant)

James Marino, BroadwayStars.com, BroadwayRadio.com (Participant)

The History of Drag on Broadway 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Lecture

Rebecca Naomi Jones, Oklahoma!, Significant Other, Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Participant)

Donnie Cianciotto, Southern Comfort, Trans Voices Cabaret (Participant)

Joshua Skidmore (Anita Tony) (Participant)

Alex Brightman Photograph Session 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Alex Brightman, Beetlejuice The Musical (Other Participant)

Anthony Rapp Photograph Session 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Other Participant)

Brandon Uranowitz Autograph Session 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Brandon Uranowitz, Falsettos, An American in Paris (Other Participant)

Daphne Rubin-Vega Autograph Session 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station D)

Autograph Session

Daphne Rubin-Vega (Other Participant)

11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Beginner Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Lizz Picini (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Andy Leech (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM

Hudson Theatre (Off-Site) - Hudson Theatre (Sponsored Event)

Sponsored Event

12:30 PM
12:30 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

Panel

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Moderator)

Daphne Rubin-Vega (Participant)

Lileana Blain-Cruz, The Death of the Last Black Man in the Whole Entire World AKA The Negro Book of the Dead (Participant)

Jeremy O. Harris, Slave Play (Participant)

Doug Wright (Participant)

James C. Nicola, New York Theatre Workshop (Participant)

BroadwayCon Cosplay Contest 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

Special Event

Sarah Laux (Other Participant)

Ben Cameron (Moderator)

Felicia Fitzpatrick (Other Participant)

Ruth La Ferla, New York Times (Other Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

Peter Van Dam, CSA, Tara Rubin Casting (Participant)

Alexandre Bleau, Jim Carnahan Casting (Participant)

Rebecca Scholl, Telsey and Company (Participant)

Tara Rubin (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Meetup

Ayana Grady (Participant)

Careers in Entertainment: Producers 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

Patrick Catullo, Network, The Boys in the Band, War Paint (Participant)

Dori Berinstein, The Prom (Moderator)

Mike Bosner, Beautiful, Sunset Boulevard (Participant)

Amanda Lipitz, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Legally Blonde the Musical (Participant)

Token Theatre Friends: Live 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Podcast

Diep Tran, American Theatre Magazine (Participant)

Jose Solís, The New York Times (Participant)

Max Vernon (Participant)

Diana Oh, {my lingerie play}, "24 Hour Punk," "Asian People are Not Magicians" (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Lecture

Saul Ferholt-Kahn (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Gillian Pensavalle, The Hamilcast (Other Participant)

Patrick Hinds, True Crime Obsessed (Other Participant)

Lesli Margherita Photograph Session 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

Lesli Margherita, Matilda (Other Participant)

Alex Brightman Autograph Session 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Alex Brightman, Beetlejuice The Musical (Other Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
A CHORUS LINE Intermediate Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Jeffrey "Shecky" Schecter, A Chorus Line, Fiddler on the Roof, Nice Work If You Can Get It (Participant)

Erin Quill Song Interpretation Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Erin Quill, Avenue Q (Participant)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM
BroadwayCon Star To Be 2019 1 hour 30 minutes, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

Reneé Rapp, The Jimmy Awards (Other Participant)

Ben Cameron (Moderator)

Andrew Barth Feldman, Dear Evan Hansen; Winner of the 2018 Jimmy Award for Best Performance by an Actor and the BroadwayCon 2018 Lip Sync Battle (Other Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Linda Armstrong, New York Amsterdam News (Moderator)

Ngozi Anyanwu, Good Grief, The Homecoming Queen (Participant)

Dael Orlandersmith (Participant)

Lekethia Dalcoe, A Small Oak Tree Runs Red, Butterflies in the Mist, An Ancient Tale of Debauchery (Participant)

Broadway Choreographers 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Sam Pinkleton (Participant)

Jon Rua (Participant)

Jennifer Weber (Participant)

Ruthie Fierberg, Playbill (Participant)

We Are All Angels (And Fans, Too!) 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Meetup

Em Hough, WVU Youth Theater Academy (Participant)

Lucille Shames (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Lecture

Courtney Bliss (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Meetup

Ally O'Brien (Participant)

Amanda Bohlmann (Participant)

Lesli Margherita Autograph Session 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Lesli Margherita, Matilda (Other Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Andrew Rannells Autograph Session 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station D)

Autograph Session

Andrew Rannells, The Boys in the Band, The Book of Mormon, "Girls" (Other Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Ezra Menas, Jagged Little Pill (Participant)

Esco Jouléy (Participant)

Bianca Leigh (Participant)

L Morgan Lee, A Strange Loop (Participant)

Pooya Mohseni, "Big Dogs," One Woman (Participant)

Maybe Burke, Love Letters to Nobody (Participant)

Ellie Desautels, "Rise" (Participant)

Donnie Cianciotto, Southern Comfort, Trans Voices Cabaret (Moderator)

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

Alicia Rodis, Intimacy Directors International (Participant)

Gwendolyn Boniface, Mischief Management (Moderator)

Fansies Meetup 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Meetup

Jake Zolomij (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

Ilana Levine, You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown; Little Known Facts with Ilana Levine (Moderator)

Amber Kempter (Participant)

Andrea Koehler, Coloring Broadway (Participant)

Jennifer Kahn, Scenery Bags (Participant)

Alisa Hurwitz, Counseling Center of New England (Participant)

Gillian Pensavalle, The Hamilcast (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Lecture

Jacob Persily (Participant)

The Psychology of Sondheim 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Lecture

Jaime Holtzer (Participant)

Playbill Trading 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Concourse E

Meetup

Nikki Sandler (Participant)

Hannah Berling (Participant)

Lauren Gottesman (Participant)

Kayla Follett (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Jennifer Ashley Tepper, Be More Chill (Other Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Absolute Beginner Dance Basics Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Josh Assor (Participant)

Andrew Drost Audition Technique Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Andrew Drost, The Institute for American Musical Theatre (Participant)

3:25 PM
3:25 PM
Andrew Rannells In Conversation 1 hour, 3:25 PM - 4:25 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

Interview

Zuzanna Szadkowski, Gossip Girl, Peter Pan with Bedlam (Moderator)

Andrew Rannells, The Boys in the Band, The Book of Mormon, "Girls" (Participant)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Interview

Lesli Margherita, Matilda (Participant)

Brian Reavey (Participant)

Life as a Broadway Podcaster 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Discussion

Gillian Pensavalle, The Hamilcast (Participant)

Patrick Hinds, True Crime Obsessed (Participant)

Shakespeare Lovers' Meetup 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Meetup

Marianna Oropallo (Participant)

Emily Kimoto (Participant)

Golden Age Singalong 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Singalong

Anthony Rapp Autograph Session 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Other Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station D)

Autograph Session

Jennifer Ashley Tepper, Be More Chill (Other Participant)

4:40 PM
4:40 PM
We Lived on Avenue Q - The 15 Year Reunion 50 minutes, 4:40 PM - 5:30 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

Panel

Carmen Ruby Floyd (Participant)

Danny Jordan (Moderator)

Howie Michael Smith (Participant)

Stephanie D’Abruzzo (Participant)

Ann Harada, Avenue Q (Participant)

Erin Quill, Avenue Q (Participant)

Ben Cameron (Moderator)

Robert Lopez (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
MEAN GIRLS Singalong 1 hour, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Singalong

5:40 PM
5:40 PM
Spotlight: Pretty Woman 50 minutes, 5:40 PM - 6:30 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

Spotlight

Allison Blackwell, Pretty Woman, The Lion King (Participant)

Ruthie Fierberg, Playbill (Moderator)

Paula Wagner, Pretty Woman (Participant)

Renée Marino, Pretty Woman (Participant)

Orfeh, Pretty Woman, Legally Blonde: The Musical (Participant)

6:40 PM
6:40 PM
BroadwayCon Blizzard Party Line 40 minutes, 6:40 PM - 7:20 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

David Alpert (Participant)

Ruthie Fierberg, Playbill (Participant)

Sierra Fox (Participant)

Melissa Anelli, Mischief Management (Participant)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

7:30 PM
7:30 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

Panel

Dave Quinn, People Magazine (Moderator)

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

BD Wong, M. Butterfly, Mr. Robot (Participant)

Roger Bart, The Producers, Young Frankenstein (Participant)

Ilana Levine, You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown; Little Known Facts with Ilana Levine (Participant)

Michael Mayer, You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown, Spring Awakening, Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Participant)

Jerry Mitchell, Pretty Woman, Kinky Boots (Participant)

8:30 PM
8:30 PM
Broadway Game Night 2 hours, 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM

Ziegfeld Ballroom - Ziegfeld Ballroom

Game

Ben Cameron (Moderator)

Sunday 13 January, 2019

Time Zone: EST/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Attendee Check-In 9 hours, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Second Floor Promenade

Event Hours

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Sunday Marketplace Hours 9 hours, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Marketplace – Americas Hall

Event Hours

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

Harmony Helper Live app demos 9 hours, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
BroadwayCon Feud 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Game

Jenn Colella, Come From Away, If/Then, High Fidelity (Moderator)

Out on Broadway 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

Panel

Patrick Hinds, True Crime Obsessed (Moderator)

John Riddle, Frozen, The Visit (Participant)

Brandon Uranowitz, Falsettos, An American in Paris (Participant)

Daisy Eagan, The Humans, "Girls," "The Path" (Participant)

Matt Doyle, Sweeney Todd, Spring Awakening, The Book of Mormon (Participant)

Raymond J. Lee, Soft Power, Groundhog Day, Anything Goes (Participant)

Michael Urie, Torch Song, Buyer & Cellar, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Participant)

Crazy, Triple Threat, Asians 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Jaygee Macapugay, School of Rock, Here Lies Love (Participant)

Kelvin Moon Loh, The King and I (Participant)

Orville Mendoza, The Heart of Rock and Roll, Pacific Overtures, Peter and the Starcatcher (Participant)

Manu Narayan, Gettin' the Band Back Together, My Fair Lady, Bombay Dreams (Participant)

Erin Quill, Avenue Q (Participant)

Auditioning for College Theatre Programs 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

John Simpkins (Participant)

Kristy Cates, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Finding Neverland, Wicked (Participant)

Robert W. Schneider, Feinstein's/54 Below (Moderator)

Community Theatre Meetup 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Meetup

Anthony Logan Cole (Participant)

Christine Pedi, Chicago (Moderator)

Mendell Hibbard, Ohio Dominican University (Participant)

Natalie Chernicoff (Participant)

Royal Romanovs 2.0 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Meetup

Nia Harvey (Participant)

The Musicals that Saved Us 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Discussion

William Theodore Odell (Participant)

Cindy Gomes-Cornell (Participant)

Aaron Schoepf (Participant)

Mikki Havas (Participant)

Mackenzie Gomes (Participant)

Broadway Musicals in China 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Lecture

Yihui Shen (Participant)

CATS Intermediate Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Maria Briggs (Participant)

Carmel Dean Song Interpretation Workshop 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Carmel Dean (Participant)

Sharon Wheatley Photograph Session 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Sharon Wheatley, Avenue Q (Other Participant)

Ben Fankhauser Photograph Session 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

Ben Fankhauser, Newsies, Saturday Night (Other Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Sharon Wheatley Autograph Session 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Sharon Wheatley, Avenue Q (Other Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Performance

Peppermint (Other Participant)

Ben Cameron (Moderator)

How Fans Are Changing Broadway 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

Panel

Dori Berinstein, The Prom (Participant)

Mark Blankenship (Moderator)

Brittany Greene, AKA (Participant)

George Salazar, Be More Chill (Participant)

Crystal Chase (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Ellyn Marie Marsh, Kinky Boots; Priscilla, Queen of the Desert; Enron (Participant)

Kristen Anderson-Lopez, "Frozen," In Transit, "Coco" (Participant)

Jessica Rush, Summer, Jersey Boys, Guys & Dolls (Participant)

NaTasha Yvette Williams, Chicago, Waitress (Participant)

Cara Cooper, Actor: The Prom, Jersey Boys, Legally Blonde (Moderator)

Pearl Sun, Come From Away, If/Then, Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Participant)

Call and Response Live! 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Podcast

Britton Smith, Be More Chill (Participant)

Hailey Kilgore, Once On This Island (Participant)

DeMarius Copes (Participant)

Christiani Pitts, King Kong (Participant)

Felicia Fitzpatrick (Participant)

Broadway Debuts 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Panel

Mo Brady, The Ensemblist (Moderator)

Khadija Tariyan, King Kong (Participant)

Kimberly Dodson, Summer: The Donna Summer Musical (Participant)

Tiana Okoye (Participant)

Nikhil Saboo, Mean Girls (Participant)

Jack Sippel, The Prom (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

Mckayla Twiggs, Once, Les Misérables, Anastasia (Participant)

Carly Gendell, School of Rock (Participant)

Madeleine Pace, Once (Participant)

Hudson Loverro, School of Rock, A Bronx Tale (Participant)

Molly Richardson, Matilda (Participant)

Joshua Turchin, Broadway Kids Jam (Moderator)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Discussion

Andrea Koehler, Coloring Broadway (Participant)

Sharon Wheatley, Avenue Q (Participant)

Alisa Hurwitz, Counseling Center of New England (Moderator)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Panel

Lonny Price (Participant)

Mark Peikert, Playbill (Moderator)

David Horn, Great Performances (Participant)

"The Enraged Accompanist" Audition Technique Workshop 1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Andrew Gerle (Participant)

Ryann Redmond Photograph Session 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Ryann Redmond, Escape to Margaritaville, If/Then, Bring It On (Other Participant)

James Snyder Photograph Session 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

James Snyder, Harry Potter the Cursed Child (Other Participant)

Ben Fankhauser Autograph Session 1 hour, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station D)

Autograph Session

Ben Fankhauser, Newsies, Saturday Night (Other Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
MEAN GIRLS Beginner Theatre Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Brendon Stimson, Mean Girls, Newsies (Participant)

Becca Peterson, Mean Girls, Bandstand (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Americas Hall II - Booth #803

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Spotlight: My Fair Lady 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Spotlight

Ruthie Fierberg, Playbill (Moderator)

Laura Benanti, My Fair Lady, She Loves Me, Gypsy (Participant)

Danny Burstein, Fiddler on the Roof (Participant)

Harry Hadden-Paton, My Fair Lady (Participant)

Allan Corduner, My Fair Lady, Titanic, Serious Money (Participant)

Change Beyond the Stage 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

Panel

Mo Brady, The Ensemblist (Moderator)

Hailey Kilgore, Once On This Island (Participant)

Christopher Sieber, The Prom (Participant)

L. Steven Taylor (Participant)

Britton Smith, Be More Chill (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Panel

Natalie Grillo (Participant)

Carmel Dean (Participant)

Rona Siddiqui, Salaam Medina: Tales of a Halfghan, One Good Day (Participant)

Emily Marshall, Be More Chill (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Meetup

Dawn Rene Fowler-Bennett (Participant)

Brooke Fuhrmann (Participant)

Ronni Krasnow (Participant)

Stage a Scene 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

David Alpert (Moderator)

Autumn Hurlbert, Something Rotten! (Participant)

Matthew Hydzik, The Cher Show, West Side Story (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Panel

Michael Hull (Moderator)

Michael Kushner, The Dressing Room Project (Participant)

Evan Zimmerman, MurphyMade (Participant)

Shoshana Feinstein, Famous in NY Video (Participant)

Janie Willison (Participant)

Ali Ewoldt Photograph Session 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station A)

Photograph Session

Ali Ewoldt (Other Participant)

Ryann Redmond Autograph Session 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Ryann Redmond, Escape to Margaritaville, If/Then, Bring It On (Other Participant)

James Snyder Autograph Session 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station D)

Autograph Session

James Snyder, Harry Potter the Cursed Child (Other Participant)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Anthony Rapp Song Interpretation Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 12:45 PM - 2:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Anthony Rapp, Rent (Participant)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

Panel

Randi Zuckerberg, American Theatre Wing, Lincoln Center (Moderator)

Ted Chapin (Participant)

Todd S. Purdum, Something Wonderful: Rodgers and Hammerstein's Broadway Revolution (Participant)

Eva Price (Participant)

Damon Daunno, Oklahoma! (Participant)

Tatiana Wechsler, Oregon Shakespeare Company's Oklahoma! (Participant)

Be More Chill Fan Meetup 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Meetup

Reid Sandlund (Participant)

Carly Heitner, YesBroadway (Participant)

Broadwaysted LIVE! 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Podcast

Alex Brightman, Beetlejuice The Musical (Participant)

Kimberly Schmidt, Broadwaysted (Participant)

Bryan Plofsky, Broadwaysted (Participant)

Kevin Jaeger, Broadwaysted (Participant)

Donde Está Mi Gente? 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Panel

Stephanie Ybarra, Baltimore Center Stage (Participant)

Roberta Pereira, The Playwrights Realm (Moderator)

Luis Salgado, In the Heights (Participant)

Ana Villafañe, On Your Feet, In the Heights (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

Joy Rosenthal (Participant)

Yoni Oppenheim (Participant)

Rikki Jacobson (Moderator)

Yaakov Bressler (Participant)

Elli TheKingOfBroadway (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Sutton Center Room

Lecture

Amanda Edwards, Doss Heritage and Culture Center (Participant)

George L. Dansker (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Panel

Jeremy O. Harris, Slave Play (Participant)

Linda Armstrong, New York Amsterdam News (Moderator)

Donja R. Love, The Love* Plays (Participant)

Patricia Ione Lloyd, Pretty Hunger, Eve's Song (Participant)

Absolute Beginner Tap Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Lainie Munro (Participant)

Ali Ewoldt Autograph Session 1 hour, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station C)

Autograph Session

Ali Ewoldt (Other Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Matilda Alumni Photograph Session 45 minutes, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Audience Rewards® Autograph and Photograph Area (Station B)

Photograph Session

Lily Brooks O'Briant, Matilda (Participant)

Eliza Holland Madore, Once, Matilda (Other Participant)

Kerry Ingram, Game of Thrones (Participant)

Rileigh McDonald, Matilda, Good for Otto (Other Participant)

Ava Briglia, School of Rock (Participant)

Mia Sinclair Jenness, Matilda (Other Participant)

Sophia Gennusa, Matilda, Doctor Zhivago (Other Participant)

Ripley Sobo, Matilda, Once (Other Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Doors Open for BroadwayCon First Look 30 minutes, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Doors Open

Erin Quill Acting Workshop 1 hour 15 minutes, 2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Erin Quill, Avenue Q (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
BroadwayCon First Look 2 hours, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Performance

New York Hilton Midtown - Trianon Ballroom

Panel

Sophia Gennusa, Matilda, Doctor Zhivago (Participant)

Ripley Sobo, Matilda, Once (Participant)

Eliza Holland Madore, Once, Matilda (Participant)

Rileigh McDonald, Matilda, Good for Otto (Participant)

Ava Briglia, School of Rock (Participant)

Mia Sinclair Jenness, Matilda (Participant)

Lily Brooks O'Briant, Matilda (Participant)

Kerry Ingram, Game of Thrones (Participant)

Allison Case, Matilda, Hands on a Hardbody, Hair (Participant)

The (M)orons Panel 45 minutes, 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Andrew Kober, School of Rock (Participant)

Alex Brightman, Beetlejuice The Musical (Participant)

F. Michael Haynie, Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert (Participant)

Drew Gasparini (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Murray Hill Room

Seminar

Benton Whitley, Stewart/Whitley (Participant)

Fluidity of Stage and Screen: Writers 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Steven Levenson (Participant)

Ruthie Fierberg, Playbill (Participant)

Patricia Ione Lloyd, Pretty Hunger, Eve's Song (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Singalong

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Whitney Sprayberry Acro Dance Workshop 1 hour 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room A (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Whitney Sprayberry, Jagged Little Pill (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Workshop Room G (Concourse Level)

Workshop

Andrew Kober, School of Rock (Participant)

4:15 PM
4:15 PM
South Asians: Onstage and Backstage! 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - 430 - PROJECTOR - Gramercy Room

Panel

Sathya Sridharan, India Pale Ale, An Ordinary Muslim (Participant)

Natasha Sinha, Signature Theatre (Participant)

Zi Alikhan, Hamilton (National Tour), Shabash! (Participant)

Jaclyn Backhaus, India Pale Ale, Men on Boats, Folk Wandering (Participant)

Angel Desai, Company (Participant)

Devanand Janki, Live & In Color (Participant)

Neil Patel, India Pale Ale, Time and the Conways, "The Village" (Participant)

Queer Women in Theatre 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Nassau Room

Discussion

Emily McNally (Participant)

New York Hilton Midtown - Regent Room

Panel

Ellie Heyman (Participant)

Max Vernon (Participant)

Bonnie Comley (Moderator)

Stewart F. Lane (Participant)

Leah Lane (Participant)

Sondheim Singalong 1 hour, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Beekman Room

Singalong

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
BroadwayCon YouTube Send-Off Party 30 minutes, 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

New York Hilton Midtown - Grand Ballroom

Special Event

Ben Cameron (Moderator)