Dylan Saunders

Team StarKid
Participates in 3 items
is part of StarKid Productions. His roles on TV: Turn: Washington’s Spies (AMC), Chicago Fire (NBC), Kevin From Work (ABC Family), Pig Goat Banana Cricket (Nickelodeon) as well as voiceovers for Disney, Fox, video games, and national commercials. His work in Theatre: Mark Taper Forum, Arizona Theatre Company, Pasadena Playhouse, Chicago Shakespeare Theatre, Milwaukee Repertory Theatre, Shakespeare Santa Cruz, New Leaf Theatre, American Conservatory Theatre, Stage 773, The Ten Chimneys, National Theatre’s Connections Festival (London, UK), Festival Apostrof (Prague, CZ).  He's an original member: Chicago’s StarKid Productions (Over 200 million YouTube views, multiple Billboard-charting original cast recordings). BFA: The University of Michigan.

Sessions in which Dylan Saunders participates

Friday 9 August, 2013

Time Zone: BST/(GMT+00:00) London
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
StarKid Autographs 2 hours, 9:30 AM BST - 11:30 AM BST

De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms - Empire

Autograph Session

Clark Baxtresser, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

Brian Holden, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Dylan Saunders, Team StarKid (Participant)

Meredith Stepien, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Team Starkid Panel! 50 minutes, 2:30 PM BST - 3:20 PM BST

De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms - Grand Ballroom

Panel

Clark Baxtresser, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

Brian Holden, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Dylan Saunders, Team StarKid (Participant)

Meredith Stepien, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)

Saturday 10 August, 2013

Time Zone: BST/(GMT+00:00) London
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
A Very StarKid Event - London Edition 1 hour 50 minutes, 3:00 PM BST - 4:50 PM BST

De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms - Grand Ballroom

Performance

Clark Baxtresser, Team StarKid (Participant)

Jaime Lyn Beatty, Team StarKid (Participant)

Lauren Lopez, Team StarKid (Participant)

Brian Holden, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joey Richter, Team StarKid (Participant)

Dylan Saunders, Team StarKid (Participant)

Meredith Stepien, Team StarKid (Participant)

Joe Walker, Team StarKid (Participant)