Conférenciers
A
- Ibrahim Abu Shindi, Executive Director, Arab-Jewish Community Center
- Rami Adut
- Bashar Al Masri, Founder of the city of Rawabi
- Yehoyada Amir, HUC-JIR and Chair of MaRaM, Professor and Chair
- Liora Anat-Shafir
- Meir Azari, Executive Director, Beit Daniel
B
- Mika Banki, Mother of Shira Banki
- Uri Banki, Father of Shira Banki
- Hilik Bar, Zionist Union
- Nir Barkin, Director of Diaspora Affairs, IMPJ
- Mehereta Baruch, Deputy Mayor of Tel Aviv
- Nadine Baudot-Trachtenberg, Deputy Governor, Bank of Israel
- Benny Begin, Likud
- Efrat Ben-Shoshan Gazit
- Suzy Ben Dori
- Shani Ben Or, Worship Leader
- Menashe Bleiweiss, Tour Guide
- Richard Block, Past President, CCAR
- Carey Brown, Worship Leader
- Danny Burkeman, Committee Member, CCAR Israel Convention
C
- Ruth Calderon, Israeli Academic and Politician
- Ian Chesir-Teran
- Amiad Cohen
D
- Yael Doron, Director, Beit Dror
- Boaz Dorot, Worship Leader
E
- Michal Eden, Attorney/Advocate, LGBT rights, Hillel Meyer
- Rabbi Denise Eger, Rabbi, Congregation Kol Ami
- Yuval Egert, Director, Gay Center
- Lawrence Englander, Worship Leader
- Yakir Englander, Vice President, Kids4Peace Organization
F
- Adi Feld
- Karen L Fox, Counselor and Consultant, Licensed Marriage & Family Therapist
- Steve Fox, Chief Executive Emeritus, CCAR
G
- Ro'ee Gilron, Israel Story
- Avi Gisser
- Mickey Gitzin, Head of Jewish Pluralism, Tel Aviv's Municipality
- Arnold Gluck
- Danit Goffer
- Vardit Gross, Director, Artport Tel Aviv
- Hamutal Guri, CEO, Dafna Fund
H
- Shirin Natour Hafi, Principal, ORT Lod Arab High School
- Thalia Halpert Rodis, Year-in-Israel Rabbinic Student, HUC-JIR
- Mishy Harman, Israel Story
- Oren Hayon, Vice President, CCAR
- Rueven Hazan, Professor, Chair, Department of Political Science at Hebrew University
- Deborah Hirsch, Shaaray Tefila
- Rami Hod, Director, Social Economic Academy
- Anat Hoffman, Executive Director, Israel Religious Action Center (IRAC)
- Ron Huldai, Mayor of Tel Aviv
K
- Tom Kaning, Director of Development, Jerusalem Open House for Pride and Tolerance
- Gilad Kariv, CEO, IMPJ
- Richard Kellner, Committee Member, CCAR Israel Convention
- Naamah Kelman, Dean, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion, Jerusalem (HUC-JIR)
- Paul Kipnes, Rabbi, Congregation Or Ami
- Yossi Klein-Halevi, Shalom Hartman Institute of Jerusalem
- Harold Kudan, Congregation Am Shalom
L
- Yossi Lahad
- Michael Latz, Rabbi, Shir Tikvah
- Ellen Lewis, Professional Supervision for Clergy
- Janet Liss, Rabbi, North Country Reform Temple
- Yair Lootsteen, Deputy Chair, IMPJ
- David Lyon, Senior Rabbi, Congregation Beth Israel
M
- Amichai Magen, Senior Lecturer, Lauder School of Government, Diplomacy and Strategy
- Yochai Maital, Israel Story
- Miri Maoz-Ovadia
- Michael Marmur, Associate Professor of Jewish Theology, HUC-JIR
- amy MemisFoler, Committee Member, CCAR Israel Convention
- Yonatan Mendel, Head, Manarat: The Van Leer Center for Jewish-Arab Relations
- Noa Morag
N
- Mara Nathan, Trustee, CCAR
- Rami Nazzal
- Eli Nechama
- Ellen Nemhauser, Worship Leader, WRN President
- Avi Newman
O
- Hagit Ofran, Director, Peace Now’s Settlement Watch
- Kobi Oz, Musician
P
- Aaron Panken, President, Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion
- Hara Person, Chief Executive, CCAR
- Mordechai Prinze, The Temple Institute
- Ron Prosor, Israeli Ambassador, United Nations
R
- Mira Raz, Mishkanot Ruth Congregation
- Uriel Reichman, President, Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya
- John Rosove, Committee Member, CCAR Israel Convention
- Naftali Rothenberg, Editor - Identities Magazine, Van Leer Jerusalem Institute
- Sigal Rozen, Founder & public policy coordinator, Hotline for Migrant Workers
- Amnon Rubinstein, Former Minister of Education
S
- Galia Sabar, Beit Daniel
- Haifa Sabbagh, Director of Education Programs, Van Leer Jerusalem Institute
- Galia Sadan, Worship Leader
- Shai Satran, Israel Story
- Noa Sattath, Director, Israel Religious Action Center (IRAC)
- Achiya Schatz, Director of Public Outreach, Breaking the Silence.
- Judith Schindler, Worship Leader, CCAR Israel Convention
- Ronald Segal, Vice President/Israel Committee Member, CCAR Atlanta Convention Committee
- Danny Seidman, Founder and Attorney, Ir Amim
- Isaac Serotta, Worship Leader
- Daniel Shapiro, Ambassador to Israel, United States of America
- Zachary Shapiro, Worship Leader
- Kinneret Shiryon, Chairperson, Council of Progressive Rabbis in Israel (MARAM)
- Scott Sperling, Conference Vice-Chair, CCAR Israel Convention
- David Stern, President Elect, CCAR
T
- Karen Tal, Founder, Tovanot Bachinuch Project
- Lennard Thal, Committee Member, CCAR Israel Convention
- Yifat Thareani, Senior Fellow, Hebrew Union College, Nelson Glueck School of Biblical Archaeology
- Manuel Trachtenberg, Zionist Union
- Gili Tzidkiyahu, Kehilat Hashachar
W
- Beth Waldorf, Co-Executive Vice President, NAORRR
- Levi Weiman Kelman, Worship Leader
- Josh Weinberg, President, ARZA
- Michael Weinberg, Committee Member, CCAR Israel Convention
- Ruchama Weiss
- Yehudit Werchow, Director of Education, Masa
- David Wilder, Spokesperson, Jewish establishment of Hebron
Z
- Mary Zamore, Executive Director, Women's Rabbinic Network
- Elias Zananiri, Vice-Chairman, PLO Committee for Interaction with the Israeli Society
- Ada Zavidov, Worship Leader
- Elaine Zecher, Vice President, CCAR
- Elan Zivotofsky