You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 27 May 2022 07:21:26 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Sara Bruun

Author, ICT-educator
Höörs kommun Ringsjöskolan (Höör, Sweden)
Participates in 1 Session
Langauge teacher from Sweden.
The author of two books.
ICT-educator.
Lecturer. 
 Contact: info@sarabruun.se 
 

Sessions in which Sara Bruun participates

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Poster

Sara Bruun, Höörs kommun Ringsjöskolan (Höör, Sweden) (Participant)

Sessions in which Sara Bruun attends

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Opening ceremony
1 hour, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table D

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Elizabeth Chapman de Sousa, University of Hawaii at Manoa (Participant)

Kersti Tyson, University of New Mexico (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 B

Paper Session (PS)

May Britt Postholm, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (Participant)

Ruth Jensen, University of Oslo (Participant)

Kirsten Foshaug Vennebo, University of Oslo (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Welcome reception
1 hour 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Convention Center - Espace Urbain

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table A

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Rola Koubeissy, Arab International Academy, Qatar (Participant)

Veronica Morcom, Murdoch University (Participant)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table B

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Anne Berit Emstad, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (Participant)

Luciana Massi, Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP) (Participant)

Marcelo Giordan, Faculdade de Educação - Universidade de São Paulo (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
WGRT 30: Youth participation as learning
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table F

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Hideaki Matsushima, University of Shiga prefecture (Participant)

Kersti Tyson, University of New Mexico (Participant)

Molly Perara Lunde, University of New Mexico (Participant)

Ian Esquibel, Learning Alliance New Mexico (Participant)

Chris Jonas, Little Globe (Santa Fe, United States) (Participant)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2103

Paper Session (PS)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)

Alla Kholmogorova, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (Participant)

Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant)

Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant)

Lorena Ortega, University of Tübingen (Participant)

Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant)

Lutine de Wal Pastoor, Norwegian Centre for Violence and Traumatic Stress Studies (Participant)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table F

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Tara Ratnam, Independent Teacher educator, India (Participant)

Elizabeth Braga, University of São Paulo (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2103

Symposium (Symp)

Teemu Suorsa, University of Oulu (Participant)

Teemu Suorsa, University of Oulu (Moderator)

Kirsi Raetsaari, University of Oulu (Participant)

Sirpa Ylimaula, University of Oulu, Faculty of Education (Participant)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table E

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Margarida Romero, CRIRES (UL) / Laboratoire d'Innovation et Numérique pour l'Education (UNS) (Participant)

Lucie DeBlois, CRIRES, Université Laval (Participant)

Adair Mendes Nacarato, São Francisco University (Participant)

Cidinéia da Costa Luvison, São Francisco University (Participant)

Iris Aparecida Custódio, São Francisco University (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 204 B

Symposium (Symp)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Moderator)

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

Martijn van Schaik, Meester! onderwijs inzicht | Fontys University of Applied Sciences | NCOI University (Participant)

PS 37: School leadership and teacher learning
2 hours, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Convention Center - 2103

Paper Session (PS)

Ruth Jensen, University of Oslo (Participant)

Kirsten Foshaug Vennebo, University of Oslo (Participant)

Lausanne Olvitt, Rhodes University, Environmental Learning Research Centre (Participant)

Tatiana Yakubovskaya, Moscow State Pedagogical Univeristy (Participant)

Tatiana Kovaleva, Moscow Pedagogical State University (Participant)

Barbara Brown, University of Calgary (Participant)

Sharon Friesen, University of Calgary (Participant)

Claire Lapointe, Université Laval (Participant)

Lyse Langlois, Université Laval (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Paper

Barbara Brown, University of Calgary (Participant)

Sharon Friesen, University of Calgary (Participant)

Share this