You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Fri, 03 Dec 2021 10:42:07 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Elena Bodrova

Director, Research and Development
Tools of the Mind, USA
Participates in 1 Session

Sessions in which Elena Bodrova participates

Monday 28 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Presentation in a Preconference Workshop

Anne Edwards, University of Oxford (Emerita) (Participant)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant)

Bert van Oers, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Netherlands) (Participant)

Elena Bodrova, Tools of the Mind, USA (Participant)

Sessions in which Elena Bodrova attends

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2104 A

Paper Session (PS)

Oksana Glukhova, South Ural State University (Participant)

Svetlana Volikova, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Participant)

Elena Smirnova, University of Psychology and Education, Moscow, Russia (Participant)

Maha Hassoun, Université Laval (Participant)

Hélène Makdissi, Université Laval (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 204 A

Symposium (Symp)

Igor M. Arievitch, College of Staten Island, The City University of New York, USA (Participant)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)

Jeremy Sawyer, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (Moderator)

Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant)

James Lantolf, The Pennsylvania State University (Participant)

Convention Center - 2105

Symposium (Symp)

Alexandre A. J. Buysse, Université Laval (Moderator)

Anne Clerc-Georgy, Haute Ecole Pédagogique Vaud (Participant)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant)

Philip Laflamme, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Isabelle Mili, University of Geneva (Participant)

Frédéric Saussez, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Stéphane Martineau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant)

Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant)

Raymond Madrigal Perez, Universidad de Ciego de Avila (Participant)

Catherine Pilon, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Moderator)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant)

Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant)

Rebecca Lewis, Monash University (Participant)

Åsta Birkeland, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences (Participant)

Hanne Værum Sørensen, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant)

Liv Torunn Grindheim, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant)

Elin Eriksen Ødegaard, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant)

Ruth Ingrid Skoglund, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant)

PS 11: Emotions
1 hour, 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Lars Bang Jensen, Manchester Metropolitan University (Participant)

Yoshinobu Shoi, Hokkaido University of Education (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
PS 18: Double stimulation and artifacts
1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Nick Hopwood, University of Technology Sydney (Participant)

Belinda Gottschalk, University of Technology Sydney (Participant)

John Cripps Clark, Deakin University (Participant)

Laura Anderson, IBM Research - Almaden (Participant)

Christine Bruce, Queensland University of Technology, Science and Engineering Faculty (Participant)

Geoffrey Z. Liu, San Jose State University, School of Information (Participant)

Kristen Rebmann, School of Information; San Jose State University (Participant)

Sharmistha Dey, Queensland University of Technology, Science and Engineering Faculty (Participant)

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

10:15 AM
10:15 AM

Peter Sawchuk, Ontario Institute for Studies in Education - University of Toronto (Participant)

Mike Cole, University of California San Diego (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Open Discussion of Shared Problems (OD-SP)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2105

Symposium (Symp)

Isabelle Mili, University of Geneva (Participant)

Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant)

Alexandre A. J. Buysse, Université Laval (Moderator)

Stéphane Martineau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant)

Raymond Madrigal Perez, Universidad de Ciego de Avila (Participant)

Frédéric Saussez, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Catherine Pilon, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Anne Clerc-Georgy, Haute Ecole Pédagogique Vaud (Participant)

Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant)

Philip Laflamme, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Alexandre A. J. Buysse, Université Laval (Participant)

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
PS 52: Activity theory and assessment
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 205 C

Paper Session (PS)

Lise Vikan Sandvik, Norwegian University og Science and Techonolgy (Participant)

Magnus Hontvedt, University College of Southeast Norway (Participant)

Kenneth Silseth, University College of Southeast Norway (Participant)

Christina Mølstad, Hedmark University of Applied Sciences (Participant)

Tine Prøitz, University College of Southeast Norway (Participant)

Márcia Aparecida Amador Mascia, Universidade São Francisco (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2104 A

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Peter Feigenbaum, Fordham University (Participant)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM

Convention Center - 2104 A

Paper Session (PS)

Anna Shvedovskaya, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (Participant)

Jelena Popov, University College London (UCL), Institute of Education (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

Anne Edwards, University of Oxford (Emerita) (Moderator)

Nick Hopwood, University of Technology Sydney (Participant)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

Prabhat Rai, Ambedkar University (Participant)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant)

Iris Duhn, Monash University (Participant)

Hanna Toiviainen, University of Tampere (Participant)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant)

Convention Center - 2101

Symposium (Symp)

Chris Siry, Université du Luxembourg (Other Participant)

Shukla Sikder, Charles Sturt University (Moderator)

Yijun Hao, Monash University (Participant)

Judith Gomes, Monash University (Participant)

Anamika Devi, Monash University (Participant)

Shukla Sikder, Charles Sturt University (Participant)