Mélanie Tremblay

Université du Québec à Rimouski (Lévis, Canada)
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Mélanie Tremblay participates

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table D

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Mélanie Tremblay, Université du Québec à Rimouski (Lévis, Canada) (Participant)

Mabel Encinas, University of Suffolk (Participant)

Dora Sevilla Santo, Autonomous University of Yucatán (Participant)

Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Mélanie Tremblay, Université du Québec à Rimouski (Lévis, Canada) (Participant)

Sessions in which Mélanie Tremblay attends

Tuesday 29 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Convention Center - 2105

Symposium (Symp)

Alexandre A. J. Buysse, Université Laval (Moderator)

Anne Clerc-Georgy, Haute Ecole Pédagogique Vaud (Participant)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant)

Philip Laflamme, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Isabelle Mili, University of Geneva (Participant)

Frédéric Saussez, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Stéphane Martineau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant)

Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant)

Raymond Madrigal Perez, Universidad de Ciego de Avila (Participant)

Catherine Pilon, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Moderator)

Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Viktor Freiman, Université de Moncton (Participant)

Helena Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant)

Elena Polotskaia, Université du Québec en Outaouais (Participant)

Helena Boublil-Ekimova, Université Laval (Participant)

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Wednesday 30 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Open Discussion of Shared Problems (OD-SP)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Poster

Elaine Duarte, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (UNICAMP), Brazil (Participant)

Newton Duarte, Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP) (Participant)

Poster

Fabiana M.B. Nasciutti, State University of Campinas - UNICAMP (Participant)

Ana Maria Falcão de Aragão, State University of Campinas (Participant)

Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Regional meeting

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Moderator)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A

Open Discussion of a Shared Problem (OD-SP)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2103

Paper Session (PS)

Susan Kirch, New York University (Participant)

Michele Amoroso, New York University (Participant)

Clarence Ng, Learning Sciences Institute Australia, Australian Catholic University (Participant)

Elena Matyushkina (Participant)

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Gyeong Mi Heo, McGill University (Participant)

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Participant)

Convention Center - 205 C

Symposium (Symp)

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Participant)

Alain Breuleux, McGill University (Moderator)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant)

Marta Kobiela, McGill University (Participant)

Gyeong Mi Heo, McGill University (Participant)

Stephanie Beck, McGill University (Participant)

Nilou Baradaran, McGill University (Participant)

Martijn van Schaik, Meester! onderwijs inzicht | Fontys University of Applied Sciences | NCOI University (Participant)

Scosha Merovitz, McGill University, Bishop's University (Participant)

Sophie Pinard, McGill University (Participant)

Cheryl Cantin, Eastern Townships School Board (Participant)

Terry Lin (Participant)

Hailey Iacono (Participant)

Convention Center - 2105

Symposium (Symp)

Isabelle Mili, University of Geneva (Participant)

Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant)

Alexandre A. J. Buysse, Université Laval (Moderator)

Stéphane Martineau, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (Participant)

Raymond Madrigal Perez, Universidad de Ciego de Avila (Participant)

Frédéric Saussez, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Catherine Pilon, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Anne Clerc-Georgy, Haute Ecole Pédagogique Vaud (Participant)

Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant)

Philip Laflamme, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Alexandre A. J. Buysse, Université Laval (Participant)

4:50 PM
4:50 PM

Thursday 31 August, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table E

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Margarida Romero, CRIRES (UL) / Laboratoire d'Innovation et Numérique pour l'Education (UNS) (Participant)

Lucie DeBlois, CRIRES, Université Laval (Participant)

Adair Mendes Nacarato, São Francisco University (Participant)

Cidinéia da Costa Luvison, São Francisco University (Participant)

Iris Aparecida Custódio, São Francisco University (Participant)

Friday 1 September, 2017

Time Zone: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 205 A

Symposium (Symp)

Sueli Fidalgo, Federal University of São Paulo (Participant)

Sueli Fidalgo, Federal University of São Paulo (Moderator)

Márcia Honora, Universidade Federal de São Paulo (UNIFESP), Brazil (Participant)

Eliane da Silva, Federal University of São Paulo - UNIFESP (Participant)

Lucineide Pinheiro Machado, Universidade Federal de São Paulo - UNIFESP (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Closing Ceremony 30 minutes, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Moderator)

Natalia Gajdamaschko, Simon Fraser University (Participant)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Moderator)

Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant)

Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant)

Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Participant)

Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Participant)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant)