Mimmi Waermö

Stockholm University
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Mimmi Waermö participe

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2105

Paper Session (PS)

Rebeca Mejia-Arauz, Western Institute of Technology and Higher Education (ITESO) University (Participant.e)

Mimmi Waermö, Stockholm University (Participant.e)

Ruth Ingrid Skoglund, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

11:20 AM
11:20 AM

Sessions auxquelles Mimmi Waermö assiste

Lundi 28 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:45 AM
8:45 AM

Convention Center - 205BC

Preconference Workshop

Graciela Quinteros, Autonomous Metropolitan University (Modérateur.rice)

Graciela Quinteros, Autonomous Metropolitan University (Autre participant.e)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant.e)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant.e)

Mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Opening ceremony 1 heure, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant.e)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

David Bakhurst, Queen’s University, Kingston, Ontario (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Morning refreshments 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Convention Center - Foyer 2000 + Hall

Break

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Paper

Kathleen Fonseca, University of Johannesburg (Participant.e)

Elizabeth Henning, SARCHI Chair Soweto campus University of Johannesburg (Participant.e)

Nadine Petersen, University of Johannesburg (Participant.e)

11:20 AM
11:20 AM

Paper

Alexey Obukhov, Independent Researcher (Participant.e)

11:40 AM
11:40 AM

Paper

Sarah Oatney-Weiler, University College Longon (UCL) (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday Meal 1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant.e)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant.e)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Modérateur.rice)

Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant.e)

Rebecca Lewis, Monash University (Participant.e)

Åsta Birkeland, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences (Participant.e)

Hanne Værum Sørensen, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Liv Torunn Grindheim, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Elin Eriksen Ødegaard, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

Pentti Hakkarainen, Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences (Participant.e)

Milda Bredikyte, Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences (Participant.e)

Sue March, Monash University (Participant.e)

Ruth Ingrid Skoglund, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant.e)

2:10 PM
2:10 PM

Paper in a Symposium (Symp)

Anne Clerc-Georgy, Haute Ecole Pédagogique Vaud (Participant.e)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2104 A

Symposium (Symp)

Gloria Quinones, Monash University (Modérateur.rice)

Maria Cooper, University of Auckland (Modérateur.rice)

Helen Hedges, University of Auckland, New Zealand (Participant.e)

Robert Lecusay, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant.e)

Beth Ferholt, Brooklyn College (Participant.e)

Monica Nilsson, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant.e)

Paula Cavada-Hrepich, Aalborg University (Participant.e)

Maria Cooper, University of Auckland (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Welcome reception 1 heure 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Convention Center - Espace Urbain

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Katerina Plakitsi, University of Ioannina Greece (Participant.e)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant.e)

André Machado Rodrigues, University of São Paulo (São Paulo, Brazil) (Participant.e)

Cristiano Mattos, University of São Paulo (Participant.e)

Marie-Caroline Vincent, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Julie Masse-Morneau, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Florence Cadieux-Gagnon, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Samantha Voyer, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Seth Chaiklin, University College UCC (Participant.e)

Eleni Kolokouri, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Efthymios Stamoulis, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Liana Stylianou, Environmental Education Centre of Naoussa (Participant.e)

Eftychia Nanni, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Nikos Kolios, Laboratory Science Centre of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Jorge Sanabria-Zepeda, Universidad de Guadalajara (Participant.e)

Charikleia Theodoraki, School of Education, Department of Early Childhood Education, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Vendredi 1 septembre, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Symposium (Symp)

Anne Edwards, University of Oxford (Emerita) (Modérateur.rice)

Nick Hopwood, University of Technology Sydney (Participant.e)

Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

Prabhat Rai, Ambedkar University (Participant.e)

Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant.e)

Iris Duhn, Monash University (Participant.e)

Hanna Toiviainen, University of Tampere (Participant.e)

Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant.e)