Vous êtes connectés en tant qu'organisateur. Cette page est en cache jusqu'à Fri, 03 Dec 2021 09:38:58 GMT. Prévisualisez la dernière m-à-j en cliquant Rafraîchir.
Déconnecter

Joshua Danish

Associate Professor
Indiana University
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Joshua Danish participe

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM
PS 34: Vygotsky: applications in science, art, and play
1 heure 30 minutes, 3:50 PM - 5:20 PM

Convention Center - 204 B

Paper Session (PS)

Joshua Danish, Indiana University (Participant.e)

Megan Humburg, Indiana University, Los Angeles (Participant.e)

Christine Lee, University of California, Los Angeles (Participant.e)

Maggie Dahn, University of California (Participant.e)

Noel Enyedy, University of California (Participant.e)

David DeLiema, University of California, Berkeley (Participant.e)

Asmalina Saleh, Indiana University (Participant.e)

Randy Illum, University of California, Los Angeles (Participant.e)

Janet Blatter, National Film Board/Office National du Film - Scholar-in-Residence (Participant.e)

Miriam Moramay Micalco-Méndez, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant.e)

Juana María Méndez Guerrero, Education Department of the State Government in San Luis Potosi, Mexico (San Luis Potosi, Mexico) (Participant.e)

María Isabel Lara-Banda, Sistema Educativo Estatal Regular (SEER), Mexico (Participant.e)

María del Socorro Quirino Muñiz, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant.e)

Ana María Yrizar-Tamayo, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant.e)

Paper

Joshua Danish, Indiana University (Participant.e)

Megan Humburg, Indiana University, Los Angeles (Participant.e)

Christine Lee, University of California, Los Angeles (Participant.e)

Maggie Dahn, University of California (Participant.e)

Noel Enyedy, University of California (Participant.e)

David DeLiema, University of California, Berkeley (Participant.e)

Asmalina Saleh, Indiana University (Participant.e)

Randy Illum, University of California, Los Angeles (Participant.e)

Sessions auxquelles Joshua Danish assiste

Mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant.e)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Open Discussion of Shared Problems (OD-SP)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Midday meal
1 heure 30 minutes, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 CD

Break

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Regional meeting - Canada and United States
1 heure, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Regional meeting

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

2:40 PM
2:40 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A

Open Discussion of a Shared Problem (OD-SP)

3:50 PM
3:50 PM

Convention Center - 2103

Paper Session (PS)

Susan Kirch, New York University (Participant.e)

Michele Amoroso, New York University (Participant.e)

Clarence Ng, Learning Sciences Institute Australia, Australian Catholic University (Participant.e)

Elena Matyushkina (Participant.e)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
WGRT 30: Youth participation as learning
1 heure, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table F

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Hideaki Matsushima, University of Shiga prefecture (Participant.e)

Kersti Tyson, University of New Mexico (Participant.e)

Molly Perara Lunde, University of New Mexico (Participant.e)

Ian Esquibel, Learning Alliance New Mexico (Participant.e)

Chris Jonas, Little Globe (Santa Fe, United States) (Participant.e)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Special Tribute
1 heure, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Seth Chaiklin, University College UCC (Modérateur.rice)

Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant.e)

Britt-Mari Barth, Institut Catholique de Paris (Participant.e)

Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant.e)

Olga A. Vásquez, University of California, San Diego (Participant.e)

Jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Keynote speech

Kris Gutiérrez, University of California Berkeley (Participant.e)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table D

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Mariana Lorenzin, Universidade de São Paulo/ Colegio Bandeirantes (Participant.e)

Alessandra Bizerra, University of São Paulo (Participant.e)

Cristiano Mattos, University of São Paulo (Participant.e)

Juliano Camillo, Federal University of Santa Catarina (Participant.e)

André Machado Rodrigues, University of São Paulo (São Paulo, Brazil) (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 2000 A - Table C

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Guilherme Lima, Federal University of Ouro Preto (Participant.e)

Marcelo Giordan, Faculdade de Educação - Universidade de São Paulo (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 204 B

Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)

Patricia Dionne, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant.e)

Alfredo Jornet, University of Oslo (Participant.e)

Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant.e)

Frédéric Saussez, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant.e)

Beth Ferholt, Brooklyn College (Participant.e)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Convention Center - 205 B

Symposium (Symp)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Modérateur.rice)

Katerina Plakitsi, University of Ioannina Greece (Participant.e)

Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant.e)

André Machado Rodrigues, University of São Paulo (São Paulo, Brazil) (Participant.e)

Cristiano Mattos, University of São Paulo (Participant.e)

Marie-Caroline Vincent, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Julie Masse-Morneau, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Florence Cadieux-Gagnon, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Samantha Voyer, Université Laval (Participant.e)

Seth Chaiklin, University College UCC (Participant.e)

Eleni Kolokouri, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Efthymios Stamoulis, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Liana Stylianou, Environmental Education Centre of Naoussa (Participant.e)

Eftychia Nanni, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Nikos Kolios, Laboratory Science Centre of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Jorge Sanabria-Zepeda, Universidad de Guadalajara (Participant.e)

Charikleia Theodoraki, School of Education, Department of Early Childhood Education, University of Ioannina (Participant.e)

Convention Center - 205 A

Symposium (Symp)

Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Modérateur.rice)

Chris Siry, Université du Luxembourg (Participant.e)

Anna Gorges, Université du Luxembourg (Participant.e)

Tatiana Garakani, École nationale d'administration publique (Participant.e)

Carol Brandt, Temple University (Participant.e)

Kevin O'Connor, University of Colorado at Boulder (Participant.e)

Jennifer Adams, University of Calgary (Participant.e)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Annual General Meeting
1 heure, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

Convention Center - 2000 B

Annual General Meeting

Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Participant.e)

Martijn van Schaik, Meester! onderwijs inzicht | Fontys University of Applied Sciences | NCOI University (Participant.e)

Thérèse Laferrière, Université Laval (Participant.e)