Jordi Cabau
Sessions in which Jordi Cabau attends
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Speaker)
Vinton G. Cerf, Google (Keynote speaker)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Speaker)
Panel
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Fikret Sivrikaya, GT-ARC / TU Berlin (Speaker)
Camille Plestan, Vedecom (Speaker)
Konstantinos Katsaros, Institute of Communication and Computer Systems (ICCS) (Speaker)
Olga Segou, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)
Panel
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Tyson Echentile, SAS (Speaker)
Mohamed Essaaidi, ENSIAS Mohammed V University in Rabat (Speaker)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Speaker)
Rodger Lea, Urban Technology Alliance (Speaker)
Panel
Ms. Annabeth Aagaard, Aarhus University (Speaker)
Panel
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Moderator)
Achille Zappa, I3-MARKEt Consortium – NUIGalway (Moderator)
Gerrit Rosam, Leibniz University of Hannover (Speaker)
Bijan Yadollahi, CMCL Innovations (Speaker)
Ernesto Ettore Troiano, GFT Italia (Speaker)
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Damir Filipovic, Alliance for IoT and Edge Computing Innovation (AIOTI) (Speaker)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)
Francisco Molina, Archimede Solutions (Speaker)
Mr Francesco Capparelli, IIP - Italian Institute for Privacy (Speaker)
Panel
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Speaker)
Sérgio Figueiredo, INSTITUTO PEDRO NUNES (Speaker)
Christos Xenakis, University of Pireus (Speaker)
Panel
Kevin Doolin, Walton Institute (Moderator)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Speaker)
Ioanna Roussaki, National Technical University of Athens(NTUA)/Institute of Communication and Computer Systems(ICCS) (Speaker)
Athanasios Poulakidas, INTRASOFT Intl (Speaker)
Branimir Rakić, Trace Labs (Speaker)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Speaker)
Stefan Rilling, Fraunhofer Institute for Intelligent Analysis and Information Systems (Speaker)
Panel
Mr Gurdip Singh, National Science Foundation (Speaker)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Speaker)
Max Lemke, European Commission (Moderator)
Jason Hallstrom, Florida Atlantic University' (Speaker)
Mr James Joshi, US National Science Foundation (Speaker)
Marc Duranton, CEA (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission) (Speaker)
Haydn Thompson, THHINK (Speaker)
Panel
Marcelo Knorich Zuffo, USP (Speaker)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)
Roseli de Deus Lopes, Polytechnic School of the University of São Paulo (Speaker)
Laisa Costa Paula de Biase, University of São Paulo (USP) (Speaker)
Geovane Fedrecheski, University of São Paulo (USP) (Speaker)
Panel
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Moderator)
Vidal Zapparoli Melo, SAT ALLIANCE (Speaker)
Eliana Cardoso Emediato de Azambuja, Government of Brazil (Speaker)
Panel
Ana Garcia Robles, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Moderator)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Speaker)
Julien Chiaroni (Speaker)
John Dyck, the Smart Manufacturing Institute (Speaker)
Panel
James Clarke, Waterford Institute of Technology (Moderator)
Vince Kellen, UC San Diego (Speaker)
Richard Brooks, Clemson University (Speaker)
Marco Ruffini, Trinity College Dublin (Speaker)
James Mitchell, Strategic Blue (Speaker)
Rohi Sukhia, OBADA Foundation (Speaker)
Mr. Ivan Seskar, Rutgers University/WINLAB (Speaker)
Panel
Mr Stephen Mellor, Industry IoT Consortium (Speaker)
Daniel R. Isaacs, Digital Twin Consortium (Speaker)
Panel
Akihiro Nakao, University of Tokyo (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Speaker)
Shingo Ata, Osaka University (Speaker)
Panel
Gyu Myoung Lee, Liverpool John Moores University (Moderator)
Hyeontaek Oh, KAIST Institute for Information Technology Convergence (Speaker)
Dong-Joo Kang, HAEZOOM Inc. (Speaker)
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Speaker)
Satyen Gupta, Bharat IPv6 Forum (Speaker)
Damien Hanyurwimfura, University of Rwanda (Speaker)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
John Lee, Internet Associates (Speaker)