You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Sun, 23 Jan 2022 15:55:01 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Susanne Kuehrer

EIT Digital

Sessions in which Susanne Kuehrer attends

Tuesday 31 August, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Panel

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)

Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)

Haydn Thompson, THHINK (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)

Annabeth Aagaard, Aarhus University (Speaker)

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Speaker)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Speaker)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM

Philippe Cases, Topio networks (Speaker)

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Speaker)

Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Moderator)

Yuri Demchenko, University of Amsterdam (Speaker)

Wednesday 1 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Speaker)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Speaker)

Alberto Dognini, E.ON Energy Research Center (Speaker)

Katherine Anderson, Martel Innovate (Moderator)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Speaker)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)

Martin Schneider, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Speaker)

Terpsi Velivassaki, Synelixis Solutions SA (Speaker)

Bernhard Moser, Software Competence Center Hagenberg (SCCH) (Speaker)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Designing Data Spaces in Real Llife
1 hour, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Edward Curry, Big Data Value Association (BDVA) (Speaker)

Tuomo Tuikka, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland (Speaker)

Gianfranco Cecconi, Capgemini Invent (Speaker)

Angelo Marguglio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Speaker)

Herman Pals, TNO ICT (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Trustworthiness for Industrial AI
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)

Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Speaker)

Jan de Bruyne, CITIP (Speaker)

Ray Walshe, Dublin City University (Speaker)

Michael van Hartskamp, Philips (Speaker)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Panelist)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Panelist)

Damir Filipovic, AIOTI (Panelist)

Sonja Zillner, BDVA (Speaker)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)

Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Speaker)

Friday 3 September, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Brussels
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
INDUSTRIAL IoT: TOWARDS THE INDUSTRY 5.0 REVOLUTION
1 hour 15 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Moderator)

Alessandro Liani, Video Systems (Speaker)

Roberto Siagri (Keynote speaker)

Sean O´Reagain, European Commission (Speaker)

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Speaker)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM

Angelo Marguglio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Speaker)

Kostas Kalaboukas, Gruppo Maggioli (Speaker)

Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Speaker)

Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia Association (Moderator)

Stefano Ierace, Intellimech (Speaker)

3:45 PM
3:45 PM
AI & Edge for Industrial IoT
1 hour, 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM

Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Speaker)

Mario Díaz Nava, ST Microelectronics (Speaker)

Mathias Schneider, Technical University of Applied Sciences Amberg-Weiden (Speaker)

Josip Josifovski, Technical University of Munich (Speaker)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM
CLOSING REMARKS OF THE IoT WEEK 2021
45 minutes, 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM

Bilel Jamoussi (Speaker)

Damir Filipovic, AIOTI (Speaker)

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Speaker)

Max Lemke, European Commission (Speaker)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)