Lauren Cowles

Participates in 3 items
Lauren has too many hobbies to list them all here, but can be found frantically scribbling notes as a script supervisor for local film productions, dressing up in eclectic costumes for fun, talking in funny voices whilst rolling handfuls of sparkly dice, or squinting at tiny plastic figures as she attempts to artistically apply paint to them. She will forever be grateful to RadCon 2017 for introducing her to the joys of filmmaking.

Sessions in which Lauren Cowles participates

Saturday 15 February, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Aikido Martial Arts Demonstration
1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Workshop

Bruce Schmoetzer Sensei, Beartooth Aikido (Moderator)

Doug Staudt, Beartooth Aikido (Participant)

Kimberly Ruisi, Beartooth Aikido (Participant)

Lauren Cowles (Participant)

Kenneth Genack (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Faster Tabletop RPG Combat
1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Brendan Quinn (Participant)

Christian Cowles, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (Participant)

Lauren Cowles (Participant)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM

- Harvest

Workshop

Lauren Cowles (Participant)

Bridgie (Moderator)

Doug Staudt, Beartooth Aikido (Participant)

Sessions in which Lauren Cowles attends

Friday 14 February, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
3:15 PM
3:15 PM

- 2211

Workshop

Andy Wolf (Moderator)

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Shannon Reagan (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Natman, TRIFI (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

David Foster (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
Opening Cermony
1 hour, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Bronze- Main Stage

Event

Chad Wilcox (Participant)

8:15 PM
8:15 PM
Fighting in Fiction
1 hour, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Jason Andrew Bond, Kimura Publishing LLC (Moderator)

Rory Miller (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Bill Gruner (Participant)

Doug Odell (Participant)

Bruce Schmoetzer Sensei, Beartooth Aikido (Participant)

Saturday 15 February, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:15 AM
10:15 AM

- In front of Grizzly Bar

Workshop

Andy Wolf (Moderator)

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Natman, TRIFI (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

David Foster (Participant)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
RadCon Tea
2 hours, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- 2211

Event

Drakaina (Moderator)

Minerita (Participant)

Rachel Van Dyke (Participant)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM

- In Front of Bronze

Workshop

Andy Wolf (Moderator)

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Natman, TRIFI (Participant)

5:45 PM
5:45 PM

- Harvest

Workshop

Lauren Cowles (Participant)

Bridgie (Moderator)

Doug Staudt, Beartooth Aikido (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Ignition
1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Courtyard

Event

Haxa (Participant)

Sunday 16 February, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
10:15 AM
10:15 AM

- 2211

Workshop

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Andy Wolf (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

David Foster (Participant)

Natman, TRIFI (Participant)