Quick lunch 1
What:
Lunch
When:
11:30 AM, Thursday 6 Feb 2020
(15 minutes)
Where:
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually)
- Astronaut Gallery - Lunch 1
How:
This option is for those who would like to grab a quick lunch and then go to a session. We need to make sure we have a good count for food for the lunches.
Who's Attending
-
Amanda Bewley
High School Science Teacher, Pikes Peak Online School -
Anna Bahnson
North Dakota Space Grant -
Marci Johnson
North Dakota Space Grant -
Tiffany Sessions
Nebraska 4-H -
Jennifer Wright
Science Teacher, Hardin-Jefferson ISD -
Misty Vrachten
Educational Leadership Student Association -
Mrs. Whitney Cueva
Teacher, Fort Bend ISD -
Mrs. Tami Kuhfal
Special Education Educator, Ankeny High School -
Scarlett Randall
4th & 5th teacher, Hawthorne Elem. -
Anna Vershynina
Professor of Mathematics, University of Houston -
Jenn Donais
K-8 STEM Coach | PAEMST 2016 | AFA/Rolls Royce 3rd Place National Teacher of the Year | Google Coach | PLTW Launch Lead Teacher | ST Math Champion, Amesbury public schools -
Patricia Londono
STEM Teacher, Asa E. Low Intermediate School -
Josh Revels
Education Outreach Specialist, Fairmont State University/NASA IV&V ERC -
Emily Helton
Education Outreach Specialist, NASA IV&V ERC -
Mrs. Edita O'Brien
IB Biology and AP Environmental Science Teacher, Curtis High School -
Antonio Torres
Broward Schools -
Clint Thomsen
CTE Teacher, ARISS -
Zoe Learner Ponterio
Manager, Spacecraft Planetary Image Facility, Cornell University -
Elizabeth Jones
Jenks Elementary Katy ISD -
Kelly Swanson
Strack Intermediate -
Mark Graves
Curator, Educator, INFINITY Science Center -
Ashley Tiemann
Pearland ISD -
Deepika Sangam
NASA EPDC -
Rosa Navas
STEAM Director , YMCA - East Los Angeles -
Frank Ritter
Science Teacher, Early Middle School -
Valente Aguilar
Milby High School -
Daniel Sheridan
Bolton Central School -
Devon Sinclair
Technology Teacher, University Ave Elementary -
Melissa Strommen
University Avenue Elem School -
Isabel Futterman Futterman
Science, TNCS -
Kellie Arenz
Teacher, Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School -
Shonda Kelsey
Educator K-4 STEAM Lab, CENTRAL ISD/Elementary -
Melissa Pore
STEM Club Mentor and Global Studies Faculty, Bishop O'Connell High School -
Shelley Potts
Teacher - M.S. Science & Stem, StellarXplorers Coach, CAP Aerospace Ed. Officer , South Belton Middle School, BISD -
Dr. Kellie Taylor
2nd and 3rd Grade Teacher, Hawthorne Elementary School - Boise School District -
Mrs. Linda Frantz
K-5 STEM Educator, Putnam City Schools -
Michael Wilkinson
Math-Science Specialist, Fieldston Lower School` -
Beverly Berekian
Teacher, Ball Junior High School SEEC Crew -
Prof Elizabeth Torres-Rodríguez
Professor, SEEC CREW/ Puerto Rico Space Grant Affiliate/Environmental Specialist/Smithsonian NASM Teacher Innovator Institute/Naval Academy STEM Teacher -
Anna King
Science Teacher -
Mrs. Sue Mercer
Program Manager, Civil Air Patrol -
Becky Fritchie
STEAM LAB Teacher, Bluff Ridge Primary -
Natasha Wilkerson
STEM Director, WEX Foundation -
Kate Watson
Curriculum Integration Coordinator, Anoka Hennepin ISD#11 -
Claire Meschkat Meschkat
STEM Director, Vivify STEM -
20 other(s)