Conférenciers

A

A

Danah H. Albreiki 2021 Planning Committee - Neuro-ophthalmology | Committee de planification 2021 - neuro-ophtalmologie
Fares Antaki  |  University of Montreal, PGY-3 Ophthalmology Resident
Marie-Josée Aubin  |  CAPHGO Planning Committee

B

B

Kashif Baig 2021 Planning Committee - Cornea | Committee de planification 2021 - cornée
Sophie Bakri  |  Keynote Speaker
Graham Barrett  |  Keynote Speaker
Yvonne Buys Past President, COS | Ancien président, SCO

C

C

Clara C. Chan  |  2021 Planning Committee - Cornea | Committee de planification 2021 - cornée
Varun Chaudhary 2021 Planning Committee - Retina | Committee de planification 2021 - rétine
Michael Coote  |  Keynote Speaker, Keynote Speaker | Conférencier Invité

D

D

Jean Deschênes 2021 Planning Committee - Uveitis | Committee de planification 2021 - uvéite
Stephanie Dotchin, 2021 Planning Committee - Paediatric ophthalmology | Committee de planification 2021 - ophtalmologie pédiatrique

E

E

Jonathan El-Khoury  |  Université de Sherbrooke, Medical student
Kaisra Esmail Comprehensive Ophthalmologist

F

F

Jim Farmer, 2021 Planning Committee - Ophthalmic Pathology | Committee de planification 2021 - pathologie ophtalmique
Tina Felfeli  |  University of Toronto, Ophthalmology Resident
Jill Foster  |  Keynote Speaker

G

G

Sunir Garg  |  Keynote Speaker
Anubhav Garg  |  Faculty of Medicine, Medical Student
Dominique Geoffrion  |  McGill University, MD-PhD Student
Robert Gizicki 2021 Planning Committee - Retina | Committee de planification 2021 - rétine
Jit Gohill 2021 Planning Committee - Cataract | Committee de planification 2021 - cataracte
Chloe Gottlieb  |  University of Ottawa
Lisa Gould 2021 Planning Committee - Glaucoma | Committee de planification 2021 - glaucome

H

H

Mona Harissi-Dagher Chair, Annual Meeting, COS | Présidente, Congrès annuel, SCO
Leon Herndon  |  Keynote Speaker
Cindy M. L. Hutnik 2021 Planning Committee - Awards and Posters | Committee de planification 2021 - prix et affiches

I

I

J

J

Ana Janic  |  Temetry Faculty of Medicine, Medical Student (2024)

K

K

Ramesh Kekunnaya  |  Keynote Speaker
Femida Kherani 2021 Planning Committee - Women in Ophthalmology | Committee de planification 2021 - les femmes et l'ophtalmologie
Joanne Kim  |  CADTH, Scientific Advisor
Thomas Kohnen  |  Keynote Speaker

L

L

Aaron Lee  |  University of Washington, Assistant Professor and Vitreoretinal Surgeon
Careen Lowder  |  Keynote Speaker, Keynote Speaker | Conférencière invitée
Micah Luong 2021 Planning Committee - Vision Rehabilitation | Committee de planification 2021 - réhabilitation visuelle

M

M

Colin Mann President, COS | Président, SCO
Yuri McKee  |  Keynote Speaker
Justin Mora  |  Keynote Speaker
Hardeep Mudhar  |  Keynote Speaker
Majd Mustafa 2021 Planning Committee - Residents & Young Ophthalmologists | Committee de planification 2021 - résidents et jeunes ophtalmologistes

N

N

Navdeep Nijhawan 2021 Planning Committee - Oculoplastics | Committee de planification 2021 - oculoplastie

O

O

P

P

Q

Q

R

R

S

S

Marc Saab Head of Opthalmology
Hady Saheb Chair, Council on CPD, MOC & PRC Committee, COS | Président, Conseil du DPC, et des comités de MDC et CRP
Amber Sheikh  |  Niagara Eye Institute, Chief of Ophthalmology
Rohit Shetty  |  Keynote Speaker

T

T

Joshua C. Teichman 2021 Planning Committee - Cataract | Committee de planification 2021 - cataracte

V

V

W

W

Jing Wang 2021 Planning Committee - Glaucoma | Committee de planification 2021 - glaucome
Geoff Williams  |  Calgary Retina Consultants

Y

Y

Vivian Yin, 2021 Planning Committee - Global & Public Health Ophthalmology | Committee de planification 2021 - Ophtalmologie mondiale et de la santé publique

Z

Z

Setareh Ziai Board Liaison, Resident and Young Ophthalmolgist Affairs, COS | Agente de liaison du Conseil, affaires des résidents et jeunes ophtalmologistes, SCO