Dana Walker

Professor, Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Education
University of Northern Colorado
Participe à 2 sessions

Sessions auxquelles Dana Walker participe

mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM
Convention Center - 205 B Symposium (Symp)
Kris Gutiérrez, University of California Berkeley (Autre participant) José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Moderateur) Beatriz Macias Gomez-Estern, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (UPO) (Moderateur) Olga A. Vásquez, University of California, San Diego (Moderateur) Lorraine Orozco, University of California, San Diego (Participant) Jacob Alvarado, University of California, San Diego (Participant) Sònia Sánchez-Busqués, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) Marta Padrós Castells, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) David García-Romero, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) Virginia Martínez Lozano, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (Participant) María J. Marco Macarro, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (Participant) Dana Walker, University of Northern Colorado (Participant) Olga A. Vásquez, University of California, San Diego (Participant) José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) Beatriz Macias Gomez-Estern, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (UPO) (Participant) Catalina Calderón, ICONK (International Corporation of Networks of Knowledge) (Participant)

Sessions auxquelles Dana Walker assiste

lundi 28 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:10 AM
9:10 AM
Presentation in a Preconference Workshop
Maisha Winn, University of California, Davis (Participant)
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Presentation in a Preconference Workshop
Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Presentation in a Preconference Workshop
Anne Edwards, University of Oxford (Emerita) (Participant) Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant) Bert van Oers, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Netherlands) (Participant) Elena Bodrova, Tools of the Mind, USA (Participant)

mardi 29 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
PS 3: Discourse and meaning making - 1 heure - 11:00 AM  -  12:00 PM
Convention Center - 205 B Paper Session (PS)
Pablo Fossa, Universidad del Desarrollo (Participant) James Ma, University of Oxford, Alumnus (Participant) Sonia Khan, University of Oxford (Participant)
Presentation of new books - 1 heure - 11:00 AM  -  12:00 PM
Convention Center - 2000 B Presentation of new books
Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant) Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Moderateur) Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant) Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Participant) Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant) Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant) Albertina Mitjans Martínez, Faculdade de Educação da Universidade de Brasília (Participant) Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant) Maricela Correa-Chavez, California State University, Long Beach (Participant) Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant) Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant) Igor M. Arievitch, College of Staten Island, The City University of New York, USA (Participant)
Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)
Ana Luiza Smolka, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant) Lavínia Lopes Salomão Magiolino, UNICAMP - Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant) Daniela Dias dos Anjos, Universidade São Francisco (Participant)
Paper
Kenneth Silseth, University College of Southeast Norway (Participant) Ola Erstad, University of Oslo (Participant)
Book presentation
Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant)
11:10 AM
11:10 AM
Book presentation
Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant) Nikolai Veresov, Monash University, Australia (Participant)
11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Book presentation
Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant) Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant)
11:20 AM
11:20 AM
Paper
James Ma, University of Oxford, Alumnus (Participant)
11:35 AM
11:35 AM
Book presentation
Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Convention Center - 204 A Symposium (Symp)
Igor M. Arievitch, College of Staten Island, The City University of New York, USA (Participant) Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant) Jeremy Sawyer, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (Moderateur) Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant) James Lantolf, The Pennsylvania State University (Participant)
Convention Center - 2000 B Symposium (Symp)
Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant) Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant) Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Moderateur) Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant) Rebecca Lewis, Monash University (Participant) Åsta Birkeland, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences (Participant) Hanne Værum Sørensen, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant) Liv Torunn Grindheim, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant) Elin Eriksen Ødegaard, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant) Pentti Hakkarainen, Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences (Participant) Milda Bredikyte, Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences (Participant) Sue March, Monash University (Participant) Ruth Ingrid Skoglund, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant)
PS 1: Discussing Vygotsky's heritage (part 1/2) - 1 heure - 1:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
Convention Center - 205 A Paper Session (PS)
Laure Kloetzer, University of Neuchatel (Participant) Elena Kravtsova, Russian Academy of Education (Moscow, Russia) (Participant) Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Moderateur) Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant) Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant)
Poster in a Structured Poster Session (SPS)
Luis Urrieta, University of Texas at Austin (Participant)
Convention Center - 2000 A Poster Symposium
Lucia Alcala, California State University Fullerton (Participant) Maricela Correa-Chavez, California State University, Long Beach (Participant) Maricela Correa-Chavez, California State University, Long Beach (Moderateur) Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant) Maria Dolores Cervera Montejano, Cinvestav-IPN (Center for Research and Advanced Studies of the National Polytechnic Institute) (Participant) Andrew Coppens, University of New Hamphire (Participant) Lucia Alcala, California State University Fullerton (Moderateur) Yolanda Corona, Autonomous Metropolitan University (Participant) Sergio Aguilera, California State University (Participant) Lourdes de León, Centro de Investigaciones y Estudios Superiores en Antropologia (Participant) Margarita Martínez-Pérez, University of Sciences and Arts of Chiapas (UNICACH) (Participant) Rebeca Mejia-Arauz, Western Institute of Technology and Higher Education (ITESO) University (Participant) Luis Urrieta, University of Texas at Austin (Participant) Carolina Remorini, Universidad Nacional de La Plata (Participant) Ulrike Keyser, Universidad Pedagógica Nacional (Participant) Eva Itzel Aceves Azuara, University of California Santa Cruz (Participant) Dewa Ayu Eka Putri, Kabupaten Gianyar (Participant) Graciela Quinteros, Autonomous Metropolitan University (Participant)
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Igor M. Arievitch, College of Staten Island, The City University of New York, USA (Participant) Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)
Poster in a Structured Poster Session (SPS)
Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant)
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant) Rebecca Lewis, Monash University (Participant)
2:40 PM
2:40 PM
PS 10: Community-school complex relations - 50 minutes - 2:40 PM  -  3:30 PM
Convention Center - 204 B Paper Session (PS)
Theresa Raquel Borges de Miranda, Universidade de Brasília (Participant) Angela Maria Uchoa Branco, University of Brasilia (Participant) Alison Taylor, University of British Columbia (Vancouver, Canada) (Participant)
2:50 PM
2:50 PM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Daniel Zalles, SRI International (Participant) Charles Patton, SRI International (Participant) Susan Courey, Touro Graduate School of Education (Participant) Elina Lampert-Shepel, Touro College (Participant)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
James Lantolf, The Pennsylvania State University (Participant)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM
ABS089 - Hope as fantasy in action - 20 minutes - 3:50 PM  -  4:10 PM   Partie de: PS 16: Applying Vygotsky further
Paper
Ditte Winther-Lindqvist, DPU, Department of Education, Aarhus University (Participant)
Convention Center - 2104 A Symposium (Symp)
Gloria Quinones, Monash University (Moderateur) Maria Cooper, University of Auckland (Moderateur) Helen Hedges, University of Auckland, New Zealand (Participant) Robert Lecusay, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant) Beth Ferholt, Brooklyn College (Participant) Monica Nilsson, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant) Paula Cavada-Hrepich, Aalborg University (Participant) Maria Cooper, University of Auckland (Participant)
PS 11: Emotions - 1 heure - 3:50 PM  -  4:50 PM
Convention Center - 2105 Paper Session (PS)
Lars Bang Jensen, Manchester Metropolitan University (Participant) Yoshinobu Shoi, Hokkaido University of Education (Participant)
PS 16: Applying Vygotsky further - 1 heure - 3:50 PM  -  4:50 PM
Convention Center - 205 A Paper Session (PS)
Ditte Winther-Lindqvist, DPU, Department of Education, Aarhus University (Participant) Marie Barbou, Conservatoire national des arts et métiers (CNAM), Paris (Participant) Katia Kostulski, Centre de Recherche sur le Travail et le Développement, CNAM Paris. (Paris, France) (Participant)
Convention Center - 2000 B Symposium (Symp)
Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant) Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Moderateur) Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant) Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant) Rebecca Lewis, Monash University (Participant) Åsta Birkeland, Western Norway University of Applied Sciences (Participant) Hanne Værum Sørensen, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant) Liv Torunn Grindheim, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant) Elin Eriksen Ødegaard, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant) Ruth Ingrid Skoglund, Western Norway University of Applied Science (Participant)
Convention Center - 205 B Symposium (Symp)
Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Moderateur) Inger Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant) Viktor Freiman, Université de Moncton (Participant) Helena Eriksson, Stockholm University (Participant) Elena Polotskaia, Université du Québec en Outaouais (Participant) Helena Boublil-Ekimova, Université Laval (Participant)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Paper
Débora Dainez, University of Campinas (Participant) Ana Luiza Smolka, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant)
PS 18: Double stimulation and artifacts - 1 heure - 5:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Convention Center - 2105 Paper Session (PS)
Nick Hopwood, University of Technology Sydney (Participant) Belinda Gottschalk, University of Technology Sydney (Participant) John Cripps Clark, Deakin University (Participant) Laura Anderson, IBM Research - Almaden (Participant) Christine Bruce, Queensland University of Technology, Science and Engineering Faculty (Participant) Geoffrey Z. Liu, San Jose State University, School of Information (Participant) Kristen Rebmann, School of Information; San Jose State University (Participant) Sharmistha Dey, Queensland University of Technology, Science and Engineering Faculty (Participant)
PS 15: Identity formation - 1 heure - 5:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Convention Center - 204 B Paper Session (PS)
Eduard Weiss, Centro de Investigacion y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituo Politecnico Nacional (Participant) Alla Kholmogorova, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (Participant) Yuko Hosaka, University of Hyogo (Participant)
PS 13: Construction of self and social relations - 1 heure - 5:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Convention Center - 205 C Paper Session (PS)
Débora Dainez, University of Campinas (Participant) Ana Luiza Smolka, Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Participant) Glykeria Fragkiadaki, University of Patras (Participant) Jorge Falcao, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant)
PS 12: Dialogical Pedagogy - 1 heure - 5:00 PM  -  6:00 PM
Convention Center - 205 A Paper Session (PS)
Cristina Madeira-Coelho, Universidade de Brasília (Participant) Tamine Cauchioli Rodrigues, Secretaria de Educação do Distrito federal (Participant) Marjolein Dobber, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant) Chiel van der Veen, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant) Bert van Oers, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Netherlands) (Participant)
5:20 PM
5:20 PM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Robert Lecusay, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant) Beth Ferholt, Brooklyn College (Participant) Monica Nilsson, Jönköping University, School of Education and Communication (Participant)
Paper
Marjolein Dobber, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant) Chiel van der Veen, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Participant) Bert van Oers, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam (Amsterdam, Netherlands) (Participant)
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Alfredo Jornet, University of Oslo (Participant)

mercredi 30 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Convention Center - 2000 B Keynote speech
Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)
10:15 AM
10:15 AM
Peter Sawchuk, Ontario Institute for Studies in Education - University of Toronto (Participant) Mike Cole, University of California San Diego (Participant)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Poster
Clarice Thomas, Georgia State University (Participant) Michelle Zoss, Georgia State University (Participant)
Poster
Marilda Gonçalves Dias Facci, Universidade Estadual de Maringá (UEM) (Participant)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM
Convention Center - 204 B Paper Session (PS)
Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant) Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant)
4:50 PM
4:50 PM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) Beatriz Macias Gomez-Estern, Universidad Pablo de Olavide (UPO) (Participant)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Paper
Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant) Hau Ming Tse, University of Oxford (Participant)
Convention Center - 2103 Interactive Paper Session (IPS)
Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Moderateur) Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant) Hau Ming Tse, University of Oxford (Participant) Sami Paavola, University of Helsinki (Participant)
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Special Tribute - 1 heure - 6:00 PM  -  7:00 PM
Convention Center - 2000 B
Seth Chaiklin, University College UCC (Moderateur) Barbara Rogoff, University of California, Santa Cruz (Participant) Britt-Mari Barth, Institut Catholique de Paris (Participant) Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant) Olga A. Vásquez, University of California, San Diego (Participant)

jeudi 31 août, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
PS 28: Historicity, language, and context - 1 heure - 11:00 AM  -  12:00 PM
Convention Center - 2104 A Paper Session (PS)
Shaun Kemp, University of Melbourne (Participant) Patricia Martínez-Álvarez, Teachers College, Columbia University (Participant) Gail Womersley, University of Neuchatel (Participant) Laure Kloetzer, University of Neuchatel (Participant)
Convention Center - 2103 Paper Session (PS)
Viktor Zaretskii, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (MSUPE) (Participant) Alla Kholmogorova, Moscow State University of Psychology and Education (Participant) Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant) Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant) Lorena Ortega, University of Tübingen (Participant) Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant) Lutine de Wal Pastoor, Norwegian Centre for Violence and Traumatic Stress Studies (Participant)
Paper in a Working Group Roundtable (WGRT)
Patricia Dionne, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant) Alfredo Jornet, University of Oslo (Participant) Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant) Frédéric Saussez, Université de Sherbrooke (Participant) Beth Ferholt, Brooklyn College (Participant)
11:20 AM
11:20 AM
Paper
Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant) Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant) Lorena Ortega, University of Tübingen (Participant) Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant)
Paper
Magnus Hontvedt, University College of Southeast Norway (Participant) Kenneth Silseth, University College of Southeast Norway (Participant) Christina Mølstad, Hedmark University of Applied Sciences (Participant) Tine Prøitz, University College of Southeast Norway (Participant)
11:40 AM
11:40 AM
Paper
Gail Womersley, University of Neuchatel (Participant) Laure Kloetzer, University of Neuchatel (Participant)
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Convention Center - 205 B Symposium (Symp)
Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Moderateur) Katerina Plakitsi, University of Ioannina Greece (Participant) Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant) André Machado Rodrigues, University of São Paulo (São Paulo, Brazil) (Participant) Cristiano Mattos, University of São Paulo (Participant) Marie-Caroline Vincent, Université Laval (Participant) Julie Masse-Morneau, Université Laval (Participant) Florence Cadieux-Gagnon, Université Laval (Participant) Samantha Voyer, Université Laval (Participant) Seth Chaiklin, University College UCC (Participant) Eleni Kolokouri, University of Ioannina (Participant) Efthymios Stamoulis, University of Ioannina (Participant) Liana Stylianou, Environmental Education Centre of Naoussa (Participant) Eftychia Nanni, University of Ioannina (Participant) Nikos Kolios, Laboratory Science Centre of Ioannina (Participant) Jorge Sanabria-Zepeda, Universidad de Guadalajara (Participant) Charikleia Theodoraki, School of Education, Department of Early Childhood Education, University of Ioannina (Participant)
Convention Center - 205 A Symposium (Symp)
Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Moderateur) Chris Siry, Université du Luxembourg (Participant) Anna Gorges, Université du Luxembourg (Participant) Tatiana Garakani, École nationale d'administration publique (Participant) Carol Brandt, Temple University (Participant) Kevin O'Connor, University of Colorado at Boulder (Participant) Jennifer Adams, University of Calgary (Participant)
Convention Center - 2000 B Symposium (Symp)
David Guile, University College London (UCL) - Institute of Education (Participant) Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant) Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant) Clay Spinuzzi, University of Texas at Austin (Participant) Silvia Ivaldi, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant) Giuseppe Scaratti, Università Cattolica, Milano (Participant)
Convention Center - 204 A Symposium (Symp)
Christiane Moro, University of Lausanne (Participant) Fabienne Gfeller, Université de Neuchâtel (Moderateur) Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Autre participant) Michail Kontopodis, University of Sheffield (Moderateur) Marine Girard, University of Lausanne (Participant) Michela Zenoni (Participant) Luisa Fernanda Estrada Gómez, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid (Participant) Michail Kontopodis, University of Sheffield (Participant) Fabienne Gfeller, Université de Neuchâtel (Participant)
Convention Center - 205 C Symposium (Symp)
Julie Hengst, University of Illinois (Moderateur) Paul Prior, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Participant) Kevin Roozen, University of Central Florida (Participant) Martha Sherrill, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Participant)
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant) Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant)
2:40 PM
2:40 PM
PS 39: Cultural communities and semiotics - 50 minutes - 2:40 PM  -  3:30 PM
Convention Center - 2101 Paper Session (PS)
Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant) Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant) Michael Askew, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg (Participant) Hamsa Venkatakrishnan, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg (Participant)
Paper
Elsie Rockwell, Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional (Participant) Christophe Joigneaux, Université Paris Est Créteil (UPEC) (Participant)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
David Guile, University College London (UCL) - Institute of Education (Participant)
3:50 PM
3:50 PM
PS 33: Cultural tools, digital technologies, and Change Lab - 1 heure 30 minutes - 3:50 PM  -  5:20 PM
Convention Center - 205 A Paper Session (PS)
Paul Thabano Nleya, University of Botswana (Participant) Magali Loffreda, Laboratoire STEF de l'ENS de Cachan (Participant) Eric Bruillard, Laboratoire STEF ENS-Cachan (Participant) Hanna Toiviainen, University of Tampere (Participant) Liubov Vetoshkina, University of Tampere (Participant) Katrin Riisla, University of Helsinki (Participant) Anu Kajamaa, University of Helsinki (Participant) Lasse Lipponen, University of Helsinki (Participant) Antti Rajala, University of Helsinki (Participant)
SYMP 176 - Activity theory and the anthropocene - 1 heure 30 minutes - 3:50 PM  -  5:20 PM
Convention Center - 2000 B Symposium (Symp)
Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Participant) Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Moderateur) Bonnie Nardi, University of California, Irvine (Participant) Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)
Paper
Ian Thompson, University of Oxford (Participant) Harry Daniels, University of Oxford (Participant) Alice Tawell, University of Oxford (Participant) Nicole Dingwall, University of Oxford (Participant)
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant)
4:50 PM
4:50 PM
Paper
Katrin Riisla, University of Helsinki (Participant) Anu Kajamaa, University of Helsinki (Participant) Lasse Lipponen, University of Helsinki (Participant) Antti Rajala, University of Helsinki (Participant)

vendredi 1 septembre, 2017

Fuseau horaire: EDT/Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Convention Center - 2104 A Symposium (Symp)
Kevin Leander, Peabody College (Autre participant) Jaakko Hilppö, Northwestern University (Moderateur) Kay Ramey, Northwestern University (Participant) Flavio Azevedo, University of Texas at Austin (Participant) Ty Hollett, Penn State University (Participant)
Convention Center - 205 B Symposium (Symp)
Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Moderateur) Fernando González Rey, University Center of Brasilia/ University of Brasilia (Participant) Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant) Ines Langemeyer, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (Participant) Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)
Convention Center - 2000 B Symposium (Symp)
Anne Edwards, University of Oxford (Emerita) (Moderateur) Nick Hopwood, University of Technology Sydney (Participant) Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant) Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant) Prabhat Rai, Ambedkar University (Participant) Marilyn Fleer, Monash University (Participant) Iris Duhn, Monash University (Participant) Hanna Toiviainen, University of Tampere (Participant) Mariane Hedegaard, Copenhagen University (Participant)
PS 40: The social construction of special education - 2 heures - 9:30 AM  -  11:30 AM
Convention Center - 2105 Paper Session (PS)
Ryoko Watanabe, Waseda University (Participant) Adriane Cenci, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte - UFRN (Participant) Daniela Vilas Bôas, Profícere - Instituto de Desenvolvimento do Saber (Participant) Monica Lemos, University of Helsinki (Participant) Magda Damiani, Universidade Federal de Pelotas (Participant) Thomas Szulevicz, University of Aalborg (Participant) Louise Bøttcher, Aarhus University (Participant) Miriam Moramay Micalco-Méndez, Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi (Participant)
Convention Center - 2104 B Symposium (Symp)
Mohamed Elhammoumi, Department of Psychology - United Arab Emirates University - UAE (Moderateur) Newton Duarte, Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP) (Participant) Mohamed Elhammoumi, Department of Psychology - United Arab Emirates University - UAE (Participant) Marilene Proença, University of São Paulo (Participant)
9:55 AM
9:55 AM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Peter Jones, Sheffield Hallam University (Participant)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Annalisa Sannino, University of Helsinki (Participant) Yrjö Engeström, University of Helsinki (Participant)
10:40 AM
10:40 AM
PS 38: Identity challenges - 50 minutes - 10:40 AM  -  11:30 AM
Convention Center - 204 A Paper Session (PS)
Monique Verhoeven, University of Amsterdam (Participant) Astrid Poorthuis, Utrecht University (Participant) Monique Volman, University of Amsterdam (Participant) Marta Padrós Castells, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) Sònia Sánchez-Busqués, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)
10:50 AM
10:50 AM
Paper in a Symposium (Symp)
Anna Stetsenko, The Graduate Center, City University of New York (CUNY) (New York, NY, United States) (Participant)
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Paper
Marta Padrós Castells, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) José Luis Lalueza, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant) Sònia Sánchez-Busqués, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Participant)
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Closing Ceremony - 30 minutes - 11:30 AM  -  12:00 PM
Convention Center - 2000 B
Natalia Gajdamaschko, Simon Fraser University (Participant) Fernand Gervais, Faculté des sciences de l'éducation, Université Laval (Moderateur) Jennifer A. Vadeboncoeur, University of British Columbia (Participant) Malcolm Reed, University of Bristol, UK (Moderateur) Luis Radford, Université Laurentienne (Participant) Alex Levant, Wilfrid Laurier University (Participant) Jrene Rahm, Université de Montréal (Participant) Sylvie Barma, Université Laval (Participant)