Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon is associate Professor at the Industrial and Systems Engineering Department (EPS) of the Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFSC), Florianópolis/Brazil (2010 - ...). He was a Post-doctoral Researcher at the University of Bremen/Germany (2009 - 2010) and is, currently, a Visiting Scholar at the University of Parma/Italy (2018 - ...). He is Research Partner of FASTEN Project (http://www.fastenmanufacturing.eu/).
Prof. Frazzon leads projects on following topics: integration of production and logistic processes; intelligent production and logistic systems; Supply Chains; Optimization; Simulation; Analytics; Cyber-physical Systems; Advanced Manufacturing and Industry 4.0. He authored 100+ papers in international scientific conferences and journals. Further activities: Editor-in-Chief of Production (www.prod.org.br), the flagship journal of the Brazilian Association of Production Engineering; Supervisor/Lead researcher of the “Production and Logistics Intelligent Systems - ProLogIS” (www.prologis.ufsc.br); Head of the CNPq Research Group “Production and Logistic Systems - S-ProLog”.
Documents
Sessions in which Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon participates
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Moderator)
Piero Orlando, Siemens (Participant)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)
Constantino Roldán, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil (Participant)
Sessions in which Prof. Dr.-Ing. Enzo Morosini Frazzon attends
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)
Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Karime Kuri Tiscareño, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Wanderson Jesus, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP) (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Potential)
Pedro Maló, UNPARALLEL (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Alejandro Benito Tomás, Invat·tur. Technological Institute of Tourism in Valencia region (Participant)
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Luca Bevilacqua (Potential)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Laura Aalto (Potential)
Ed Hazlewood (Potential)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Grigoris Chatzikostas, BioSense Institute (Participant)
Claus Grøn Sørensen, Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus-Herbert Rolf, 365FarmNet (Participant)
Harald Sundmaeker, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH (Participant)
Vik Vandecaveye, CNH (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Talk
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Chari Vandenbussche, Ilvo (Participant)
Djessie Donkers, ZLTO (Participant)
Kees Lokhorst, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)
Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)
Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)
Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Davor Meersman, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC) (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Kim Brostrøm, Gate21 (Participant)
Yasunori Mochizuki, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan (Participant)
Cristina Martínez, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Moderator)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Thomas Gilbert, Alexandra Institute (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Participant)
Hakima Chaouchi, French Research Ministry (Potential)
Helen Ng, World Council on City Data (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo, Ministry of Science (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Victor Fernandes, Das Coisas (Participant)
Salim Malik, Innovation Centre Denmark, São Paulo (Participant)
Jesper Rhode Andersen (Moderator)
Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Participant)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)