Speakers

A

Jens-Jacob Aarup
CEO, Inspari A/S
Finn Agerkvist
Associate Professor, DTU Electrical Engineering, Department of Electrical Engineering, Technical University of Denmark
Kristofer Agren
Head of Data Insights, Telia Company
Joost Agterhoek
Policy & Technology Advisor, NLnet Foundation
Ulrich Ahle
CEO, FIWARE Foundation
Abdulrahman Al-Ali
Professor, American University of Sharjah
Pekka Ala-Pietilä
Chairman of the Board, Huhtamaki
Jesper Algren
Special Advisor – TECH, Invest in Denmark, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark
Bruno Almeida
CEO, UNPARALLEL Innovation
Amelia Alonso Soto
Technical Secretariat, AETICAL
Marcos Alvarez Díaz
Head of EU Programmes, Gradiant
Aitor Alzaga
Scientific Director (Research Management), IK4-TEKNIKER
Bharadwaj Amrutur
Chairman, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems
Taryn Andersen
CoFounder and CEO Impulse4women, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital
Tine Lai Andersen
Development Consultant, City of Aarhus
Aliaksei Andruschevich
Senior Researcher / CEO, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH
Marios Angelopoulos
Bournemouth University
Darko Anicic
Chair of Schema Extensions for IoT - W3C Community Group, Siemens AG
Pasquale Annicchino
Senior Assistant Professor of Law, Università di Foggia
Raquel Antunes Diniz
Lean Coordinator, Troldtekt A/S
Jakob Appel
Managing Partner, Glaze
Alicia Asín Pérez
CEO, Libelium
Tiina Astola
Director-General for Justice and Consumers, European Commission

B

Michelle Bach Lindstrøm
Project Manager, Aarhus Municipality, ITK
Eric Badiqué
Adviser for Artificial Intelligence, European Commission
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg
Managing Associate, Bech-Bruun
Elizabeth Baker
City of Manchester
Ajith Balakumar
CEO, Forthcode
Gianmarco Baldini
Scientific Officer, Joint Research Centre in the directorate for Space, Security and Migration
Natália Barata
InovCluster
Payam Barnaghi
Professor of Machine Intelligence, University of Surrey
Christian Bason
CEO, Danish Design Centre
Andreas Bassett
Director Operation and Maintenance , VCS Denmark
Margaret Bath
CEO, EIT Food
Martin Bauer
Senior Standardization Engineer, NEC Laboratories Europe
Esteban Bayro-Kaiser
CEO, WearHealth
Martin Bech
Danish Innovation Attaché , Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai
Brian Bech Nielsen
Rector, Prof., Aarhus University
George Beers
Project Coordinator, SmartAgriHubs
Mahdi Ben Alaya
Founder & CEO, Sensinov
Helmi Ben Hmida
Senior Researcher and Project Manager, Smart Living Competence Center in the Fraunhofer Institute
Alejandro Benito Tomás
Invat·tur. Technological Institute of Tourism in Valencia region
Alexander Berlin
CEO, Berlin Thinking Consulting
Natalie Bertels
Senior Legal Researcher, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec
Peter Beyls
Researcher , The School of Arts, University College Ghent
Stefano Bianchi
Research Team Leader & Project Manager, Softeco Sismat
Thomas Bjørnsten
Assistant Professor, Aarhus University
Stephen Blackburn
Data and Innovation Manager, Leeds City Council
Luca Bolognini
President, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati
Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl
Director General, DIGITALEUROPE
Ulrich Borup Hansen
CEO, APX10 A/S
Søren Boutrup
Executive Director, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai
Danah Boyd
Data&Society
Anna Brékine
Researcher and Project Manager, Mandat International
Francesca Bria
Chief Technology and Digital Innovation Officer, City of Barcelona
Laura Briz Ponce
Technical Project Manager, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León
Søren Bro
Group Director, Head of Digital Ecosystems and Partnerships, Grundfos Holding A/S
Greet Brosens
Chief Architect , Digipolis
Kim Brostrøm
Head of DOLL Living Lab / CTO Gate21, Gate21
Paul Emmanuel Brun
Technical Manager, Airbus Defence and Space
Arianna Brutti
ENEA / NIST
Martin Brynskov
Associate Professor in Interaction Technologies, Aarhus University
Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez
Project Manager, AETICAL
Jacob Bundsgaard
Mayor, City of Aarhus
Mike Burrows
Senior Advisor Industry 4.0, RS/Monition

C

Susana Caio
International Project Manager, InovCluster
Monique Calisti
CEO Martel Innovate & President Digital for Planet, Martel Innovate
Joe Cannataci
Special Rapporteur, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca
Senior Expert, FIWARE Foundation e.V.
Christian Carlsson
Concept Accelerator, Grundfos
Andrea Carugati
Associate Dean, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University
Inhyok Cha
Executive Vice President, SK Telecom
Hakima Chaouchi
Scientific Advisor, French Research Ministry
Grigoris Chatzikostas
Head of Business Development Department, BioSense Institute
Henrik Christensen
Product Manager, Bila Robotics
Sebastian Holmgaard Christophersen
Project Manager, Department for Innovation, Technology & Creativity (ITK) at Aarhus Municipality
Andrea Cimmino
Researcher, Politecnical University of Madrid
Fabio Coelho
Senior Researcher, INESC TEC
Christophe Colinet
Smart City Project Manager, Bordeaux Metropole
Antonio Colino
IoT Forum
Debora Coll-Mayor
Prof. Dr., Reutlingen University
Tom Collins
CTO, PulseLabs Industries
Olivier Corradi
Founder & CEO, Tomorrow
Liliana Costa
Public Relations, Cluster TICE.PT
Ludovic Courcelas
ConsenSys
Fernando Criado
Manager, PROTOinfo
Jason Crouch
Research Associate, FutureEverything

D

Marianne Dahl Steensen
General Manager, Microsoft
Mahmoud Daneshmand
Professor, Stevens Institute of Technology
Emmanuel Darmois
CTO, CommLedge
Joseph Da Silva
Chief Information Security Officer, Electrocomponents plc
Soumya Kanti Datta
CEO and Founder, Digiotouch
Tom de Block
Chairman, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies
Santiago De Diego
Cybersecurity Researcher, Tecnalia Research & Innovation
Karsten Dehler
Commercial Director, IoT, It Forum
Juan de la Cruz Berlanga
IoT Technical Responsible , Telefónica Business Solutions
Nuria De Lama
Consulting Director, IDC
Cesar Alexandre de Souza
Professor, University of São Paulo (USP)
Keith Dickerson
Director, Climate Associates Ltd
Pietro Dionisio
Project and impact manager
Ciprian Dobre
University Politehnica of Bucharest
Djessie Donkers
Project Leader, ZLTO
Mogens Durup Nielsen
CSO and COO, Xtel Wireless
Niklas Dyg
Head of Products & Commercial , TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday

E

Juan Echevarria Cuenca
Innovation Technical Manager, Santander City Council
Markus Eisenhauer
Division Manager User Centered Computing and Head of Ubiquitous Computing, Fraunhofer Institute for Applied Information Technology
Omar Elloumi
Bell-Labs Distinguished Member of Technical Staff, Nokia
Tamas Erkelens
Program Manager Data Innovation, City of Amsterdam / Coalition to Protect Digital Rights
Kim Escherich
Executive Innovation Architect, IBM
Martin Euchner
Advisor, ITU-T Study Group 17

F

Marco Fantozzi
Managing Director, Isle SRL
Ulrich Fastenrath
Head of Mobility and Fleet Intelligence, BMW - BioTope Project
Ramy Fathy
Vice Chairman of the ITU-T Study Group 20 (SG20), ITU - International Telecommunication Union
Victor Fernandes
Partner, Das Coisas
Andreas Fernbach
DI Dr. techn., Siemens
Nicolas Ferry
Senior Research Scientist, SINTEF
Damir Filipovic
Secretary General, Alliance for IoT and Edge Computing Innovation (AIOTI)
Francois Fischer
Managing Director, FSCOM
Eva Fogelström
Director Security, Ericsson Research, Ericsson
Bo Sejer Frandsen
CEO, It Forum
Peter Friess
Senior Programme Officer of DG CONNECT, European Commission DG Connect
Lykke Friis
Former Minister, Ministry for Climate and Energy, Denmark
Bo Fristed
Head of ITK, City of Aarhus
Lindsay Frost
Chief Standardisation Engineer, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH

G

Carsten Orth Gaarn-Larsen
CEO, CLEAN Cluster Denmark
Andrea Gaglione
Senior Technologist, Digital Catapult
Raúl García Castro
Senior Lecturer, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Rafael García Gozalo
Head of the International Department, Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AGDP)
Jorge Gasós
Programme Officer, European Commission
Pierre Gauthier
Chief API Architect, TM Forum
Yuming Ge
Managing Engineer, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein
Business Architect, Entrepreneur & Digital Strategist | Co-founder at Smart Cities Lab, Smart Cities Lab
Line Gerstrand
Smart City Coordinator, City of Aarhus
Thomas Gilbert
Senior Research and Innovation Specialist, Alexandra Institute
Bernard Gindroz
Chairman of ISO TC 268 - Sustainable Cities and Communities, ISO - International Organization for Standarization
Luis Miguel Girao
Founder, Artshare
Alexander Gluhak
Founder & CEO, Urban Data Collective
Pedro González Gil
University of Murcia
Carlos González Sánchez
R&D Engineer, Aplifisa SL
Tina Gottlieb
Danish Innovation Attaché , Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo
Trevor Graham
Business Innovation Lead, Huawei
Christoph Grimm
Coordinator, Professor, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl
Senior Associate, Bech-Bruun
Claus Grøn Sørensen
Head of Research Unit, Aarhus University
Jürgen Großmann
Head of Critical Systems Engineering, Fraunhofer FOKUS
Montse Guardia
General Manager, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem
Adrien Guichaoua
Director of European & Regional affairs, ACTA
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo
Former ACTIVAGE Deputy Coordinator and current ACTIVAGE.ORG Chairman, MYSPHERA

H

Abdolrasoul Habibipour
PhD Candidate, Luleå University of Technology
Thomas Hahn
Chief Expert Software, Siemens AG
Jakob Hall
Business Consultant, Siemens MindSphere, Siemens Digital Industries
Mark Hammarstedt
Nordic Head of Siemens MindSphere Partner Program, Siemens Digital Industries
Lars-Peter Hansen
Technology Specialist Manager, Siemens Digital Industries
Nicolai Fog Hansen
Product Portfolio Manager, SEGES (Danish Agriculture & Food Council F.m.b.A.)
Mikkel Harbo
Director, Systematic A/S
Jørgen Hartig
Security Consultant, SecuriOT
Edwin Hecker
Managing Partner, SmartAgriHubs
Christopher Heinz
Researcher, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern
Alain Herrmann
Commissioner, National Comission for Data Protection (CNPD)
Teruo Higashino
Professor, Osaka University
Marianne Bach Hjortlund
Technology Specialist, Siemens Digital Industries
Susanne Hoeck
Journalist
Maarten Hoeve
Researcher, European Network for Cyber Security (ENCS)
Jan Höller
Research Fellow, Ericsson AB
Søren Holm Pallesen
Engineer in dpt of Health & Assisted Living Technology, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care
Olivier Horbowy
Strategic Marketing, STMicroelectronics
Laurent Horvath
Smart City Delegate, City of Carouge
Asbjørn Hovstø
CEO, Hafenstrom
Philip Hoyos
Principal Consultant & IoT Analytics Community Manager, Inspari A/S

I

Peter Lyck Ingerslev
Senior Innovation Engineer, Energinet
Nikos Isaris
Deputy Head, European Commission

J

Mikael Jaatinen
Security Specialist, Ericsson
Bilel Jamoussi
Chief of the Study Groups Department, International Telecommunication Union (ITU)
Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker
Coordinator European Projects, Mobile World Capital Barcelona
Andrea Jelinek
Chair of the European Data Protection Board, President of the Austrian Data Protection Authority, European Data Protection Board (EDPB)
SeungMyeong Jeong
Senior Researcher, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI)
Frank Jepsen
Co-Founder, Parabolic
Wanderson Jesus
R&D Manager, Brazilian National Research and Education Network (RNP)
Jesper Johansen
Director, Cloud, Infrastructure & Security, ProActive A/S
Princy Johnson
Senior Lecturer, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK
Lauren Joseph
Lead, Electronics Industry and Global Leadership Fellow, World Economic Forum

K

Eva Kaili
European Parliament
Carlos Kamienski
Full Professor, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil)
Eduardo Kaplan Barbosa
Leader of Smart Cities Initiative, Brazilian Development Bank (BNDES)
Georgios Karagiannis
Principal strategist in Standardisation and Industry Development, Huawei Technologies Duesseldorf GmbH
Sanyu Karani
CEO, FundingBox
Michael Freundt Karlsen
CEO, Onomondo
Bjørn Karmann
Senior Designer, Tellart
Eunah Kim
Head of Research and Development, Device Gateway SA & UDG Alliance
Stefan Kinze
Head of New Business Models, Grundfos Holding A/S
Jesper Kjelds
Chief Digital Information Officer, Aarhus Vand A/S
Thomas Kjærsgaard
Vice President, Head of Enterprise, Telia Denmark
Casper Klynge
Tech Ambassador, Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark
Tore Knudsen
User Experience Designer, Topp Design & Innovation
Nikolaos Kontinakis
Senior Projects Coordinator, EUROCITIES
Peeter Kool
Chief Software Architect, Owner, CNet Svenska AB
Maria Koutli
Research Assistant, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH)
Srdjan Krco
CEO of DunavNET and Vice-President of the IoT Forum, DunavNET
Marianne Krogbæk
Digital Project Manager, ITK, City of Aarhus
Kim Krogh Andersen
SVP - Head of Global Technology Strategy and 5G Strategic Program, Telenor Group
Morten Kromann
Technology Specialist, Siemens Digital Industries
Antonio Kung
CEO, Trialog
Karime Kuri Tiscareño
Lead for Internet of Things, Robotics and Smart Cities, World Economic Forum
John Kvarnstrand
Method Development Manager, Bluetest AB

L

Jakob Mollerup Ladekær
Consulting Manager & Senior Data Scientist, Kapacity A/S
Latif Ladid
Founder & President, IPv6 Forum
Vasco Lagarto
Director, TICE.pt
Ilkka Lakaniemi
Research Director and Vice President, Business Development, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy
Ann-Christina Lange
Danish Innovation Attaché, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv
Mikel Larrañaga Negro
Senior Researcher, IK4-TEKNIKER
Knud Lasse Lueth
Chair, IoT-Analytics
Ditte Lassen-Kahlke
Senior Associate, Bech-Bruun
Søren Lau
General Manager IoT Device Experience EMEA, Microsoft
Ivan Kjær Lauridsen
Head of dpt of Health & Assisted Living Technology, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care
Christian Møller Laustsen
Unit Manager, ARROW
Martin Løbel
CEO, Cibicom A/S
Laure Le Bars
Research Project Director at SAP, Vice-President of BDVA and President of QuIC, SAP
Chaesub Lee
Executive Advisor, COLLCOMM
Rosemary Lee
Artist, PhD Fellow, IT-University of Copenhagen
Kim Lehmann
CEO, Kamstrup A/S
Robert Lewis-Lettington
Chief, Legislation Unit, United Nations Human Settlements Programme
Marc Llanes Badia
Cyber Security Global Business Development, Atos
Peter Loell
Director, Hearts & Science
Kees Lokhorst
Senior Researcher & Professor Herd Magement and Smart Dairy Farming, Wageningen Livestock Research & Van Hall Larenstein University of Applied Science
Robert Long
Head of IoT & Senior Director Applied Technology, Stibo Systems
Remi Lorrain
Director, Semtech
Konstantinos Loupos
R&D Director, INLECOM
Gert Læssøe Mikkelsen
Head of Security Lab,, Alexandra Institute
Kasper Lund
CEO and co-Founder, Toitware
Zhenhua Luo
Cranfield University, UK
Olavi Luotonen
Programme Officer, European Commission
Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen
CEO, Nordics & Baltics, Siemens Digital Industries

M

Aine Macdermott
Senior Lecturer, Liverpool John Moores University
Martino Maggio
Senior Researcher, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA
Salim Malik
Innovation & Technology Advisor , Innovation Centre Denmark, São Paulo
Katariina Malmberg
External Expert / In-House Consultant, ENoLL - European Network of Living Labs
Pedro Maló
Chief Science Officer, UNPARALLEL
Zaki Manian
zaki@trusted-iot.org
Gabriel Antonio Marao
President, Brazilian IoT Forum
Cristina Marcos
Marketing Manager, Barbara IoT
Valeria Mariano
Policy officer, EC DG AGRI Unit b2
Cristina Martínez
Head Smart Mobility and Living, European Commission
Moacyr Martucci Junior
Professor , University of Sao Paulo 
Henrik Mathiassen
Design Director, Co-Founder, design-people
Jane McLaughlin
Director , The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting
Alejandro Medrano Gil
Software system architecture specialist in Life Supporting Technologies, Technical University of Madrid
Davor Meersman
General Manager, Open & Agile Smart Cities (OASC)
Roman Mendle
Smart Cities Program Manager, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability
Christian Mercado
Head of Unit, Health Innovation Centre of Southern Denmark
Franco Mercalli
Senior Partner, MultiMed Engineers srls
Jeff Merritt
Head of IoT, Robotics & Smart Cities, World Economic Forum
Bruno Michel
Manager Smart System Integration, IBM Switzerland
Giorgio Micheletti
Consulting Director, IDC
Svetoslav Mihaylov
Policy Officer, Internet of Things Unit, DG CONNECT, European Commission
Mogens Mikkelsen
Business Development Manager, ARROW
Delia Mitcan
Project Manager, City of Eindhoven
Aleksandar Mitrevski
IoT Competence Center Program Director, SGS
Yasunori Mochizuki
Fellow for Smart City Project, World Economic Forum Centre for the Fourth Industrial Revolution Japan
Enzo Morosini Frazzon
Associate Professor EPS/UFSC, Research Partner FASTEN Project, Department of Production Engineering (EPS/UFSC); INESC Brasil
Katrine Hertz Mortensen
Chief Communications Officer, Danish Design Centre
Michael Moyell Juul
SEVP, Head of TDC Business, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday
Ruth Muleiro Alonso
European Project Manager, Gradiant
Henrik D. H. Müller
Chief Climate Officer, City of Aarhus
Michael Mulquin
City Standards Associate, Future Cities Catapult
Luis Muñoz
Dept. of Communications Engineering, University of Cantabria
Anders Mynster
Senior Specialist, Nordic IoT Centre

N

Fabrice Naftalski
Attorney at law Partner, Global Head of Data Protection Law Practice, Ernst & Young Société d'Avocats
Lars Nagel
CEO, International Data Spaces Association
Paul Nemitz
Principal Adviser for Strategies for cross-cutting justice policies or legal actions, European Commission
Helen Ng
Executive Advisor, World Council on City Data
Lam Nguyen
PhD Fellow, Connectivity Section, Aalborg University
Benny Nielsen
Head of Department, Planning & Projects, Herning Water A/S
Morten Nielsen
CEO, HOUNÖ A/S
Nikolaj Nygaard Nielsen
Project Manager, FundingBox
Peter Lind Nielsen
Senior Associate, Bech-Bruun
Torben Orla Nielsen
Danish Innovation Attaché, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston
Visti Nielsen
Head of Public Sector DK, Danske Bank
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts
Director, IoT, Forum Virium Helsinki
Pekka Nikander
Professor of Practice, Aalto University
Kim H. Nikolajsen
Team Manager, Value Architect, CGI Denmark
Mads Nipper
CEO, Grundfos A/S
Slawomir Nowak
Assistant Professor, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Paulo Nunes
Financial, Cluster TICE.PT
Marcus Nyman
Sales Director Nordics & Israel, Oracle Marketing Cloud

O

Joann O´Brien
Vice President, TM Forum
Pearse O'Donohue
Director for the Future Networks Directorate of DG CONNECT, European Commission
Nemanja Ognjanovic
IoT Forum
Olajumoke Ogunbekun
CEO (Director), Ex_2 Management Consulting Ltd
Jeppe Dørup Olesen
Science Attache, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley
Viktor Oravec
Research & Development Director, bAvenir
Jakob Williams Orberg
Danish Innovation Attaché , Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore
Dolores Ordoñez
Technical Director, AnySolution S.L.
Piero Orlando
Thought Leader Aerospace & Defense, Siemens
Fredrik Ostbye
Group Vice President, Head of Digital Transformation, Grundfos

P

Dmitriy Pap
Business and Marketing Consultant, Atos Spain
Irini Papadimitriou
Creative Director, FutureEverything
Javier Parra
University of Salamanca
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso
Innovation Manager, Indra Sistemas S.A
Jean-Christophe Pazzaglia
Chief Support Architect, SAP
Oliver Pearce
Consultant Surgeon, Milton Keynes Hospital, UK
Søren Pedersen
Business Unit Leader, HD Digital
Mats Pellbäck Scharp
VP & Head of Sustainability, Ericsson
Carmen Perea
Head of Transport Systems and Urban Mobility Unit, Atos
Joanne Phoenix
Interim Executive Director, Sensor City
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda
Business Development Director, IOTA Foundation
Marian Pletosu
Strategy Project Officer, ITU - International Telecommunication Union
Ivana Podnar Zarko
Full Professor, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing
Daniele Porcu
Senior EU Project Leader, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks
Ari Pouttu
Professor, University of Oulu
Bipin Pradeep Kumar
Director, Gaia Smart Cities
Mirko Presser
Associate Professor, Aarhus University
Blaine Price
Professor in Computing, Open University, UK
Javier Prieto
IoT Digital Innovation Hub

R

Anders Raahauge
Project Lead and Executive Advisor , Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE)
Dave Raggett
Senior Researcher, W3C
Tiana Ramahandry
Senior Consultant, IDATE
Kai Rannenberg
Chair of Mobile Business & Multilateral Security, Goethe University
Pia Yasuko Rask
Head of Engagement and Responsibility , Grundfos
Michael K. Rasmussen
Founder, Purpose@heart ApS
Shahid Raza
Director of Cybersecurity, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden
Anibal Reñones
Industry 4.0 - Head of unit, CARTIF
Sergio Luís Ribeiro
Senior Information Security Consultant, CPqD
Rolf Riemenschneider
Head of Sector, "Internet of Things" Unit, DG CONNECT, European Commission
Louise Birch Riley
Senior Consultant , In-JeT ApS
Jeff Risom
Chief Innovation Officer, Gehl
Roi Rodríguez de Bernardo
Project Manager, FundingBox
Constantino Roldán
Researcher and Project Manager, IK4-TEKNIKER
Klaus-Herbert Rolf
Network Manager, 365FarmNet
Eske Bo Rosenberg
Danish Innovation Attaché , Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul
Mirko Ross
CEO and Founder, asvin GmbH
Federico Ruiz
Director, Spanish 5G National Observatory
Mads Rydahl
CVO, UNSILO.ai

Jane Rygaard
Head of Dedicated Wireless Networks, Mobile Networks, Nokia

S

Pilar Sala
EU Project Manager, MYSPHERA
Natalie Samovich
Head of Reseach and Innovation / Chair WG Energy AIOTI, ENERCOUTIM
José Gustavo Sampaio Gontijo
Director of the Department of Science, Technology and Digital Innovation & Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Science
Jesús Sanchidrián
CEO, Proyecta Control
Simon Scerri
Senior Researcher, Fraunhofer IAIS
Rick Schager
ICT Architect Digital Innovation, Municipality of Eindhoven
Arjen Schoneveld
CEO, Dexels
Lars Schrøder
CEO, Aarhus Water Ltd.
Klaus Schroeder
Strategic Innovation Director, Design-people aps
Morten Schwaner
Head of Card & Mobile Payments, Group Development, Danske Bank
Henrik Seiding
Managing Director, Department of Technical and Environmental Services, City of Aarhus
Martin Serrano
IoT Unit Head, Principal Investigator & Data Scientist at Insight Centre for data Analytics and Chair at i3-MARKET, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway
Alena Siarheyeva
CEO, NUMINT
Jaana Sinipuro
Project Director, Sitra
Vasilios Siris
Associate Professor, Director of the Computer and Communications Systems Division, Athens University of Economics and Business
Antonio Skarmeta
Professor, Universidad de Murcia
Berit Skjernaa
Senior Security and Privacy Specialist, PhD, MyData Global Board Member, Alexandra Institute and MyData Global
Adrian Slatcher
City of Manchester
Pavel Smirnov
Senior Research Engineer IoT, AGT International
Michael Smyth
Associate Professor, Edinburgh Napier University
John Soldatos
Senior R&D Consultant and Innovation Delivery Specialist, INTRASOFT International
Hui Song
Research Scientist, SINTEF
Francesco Sottile
Head of IoT Objects and Platforms Research Unit, LINKS Foundation
Ridha Soua
Research Associate, University of Luxembourg
James St-Pierre
James St. Pierre, Deputy Director Information Technology Laboratory, National Institute of Standards and Technology
Anna Ståhlbröst
Professor, Head of Subject & Division, Luleå University of Technology
Elizabeth Stark
CEO & Co-Founder, Lightning
Stefanos Stavrotheodoros
Research Assistant, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH)
Susannah Stearman
Economist, Connected Places Catapult
Dimitra Stefanatou
Senior Legal Counsel, Arthur´s Legal
Nathalie Stembert
Human-Centered Researcher and Designer, Stembert Design
Neel Strøbæk
Sustainability Director, Ramboll Group
Martin Strohbach
Director Research, AGT International
Tanya Suarez
Board Member of AIOTI, Founder of IoT Tribe and CEO of BlueSpecs, BluSpecs
Gavin Summerson
City Standards Team Lead, Connected Places Catapult
Harald Sundmaeker
Senior Researcher, ATB Institute for Applied Systems Technology Bremen GmbH

T

Mats Taraldsson
Manager, Mastercard
Tiago Teixeira
R&D Engineer, UNPARALLEL Innovation
Gefion Thuermer
Research Fellow, University of Southampton
Rob Tiffany
Vice President and General Manager for IoT, Ericsson
Mads Troelsgaard
CEO & Partner, Unity Studios ApS

U

Luis Usatorre
Director, Tecnalia Research & Innovation

V

Omar Valdes
Market Development Officer, European GNSS Agency (GSA)
Clara Isabel Valero López
Researcher at DRTS Lab, UPV
Jan van Cappellen
Chief Operation Officer, HYDROKO
Vik Vandecaveye
Manager of Advanced Data Analysis and Application Development, CNH
Edwin van den Brink
Asset Engineer, PWN Netherlands
Chari Vandenbussche
Researcher, Ilvo
Kees van der Klauw
Chairman, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI)
Jürgen Vangeyte
Director AgriFood Technology, Ilvo
Rob van Kranenburg
Founder of Council, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things
Wim Vanobberghen
Senior Researcher, Imec-Smit-Vub
Vinay Venkatraman
CEO & Founder, Leapcraft ApS
Ovidiu Vermesan
Chief Scientist, SINTEF

W

Jan Waeben
Researcher, Imec - Smit - Vub
Damian Wagner
Senior Project Manager Smart Cities 'Digitalisation & Smart Cities is a mindset, Fraunhofer
Ralf-Michael Wagner
Chief Operation Officer for MindSphere, Siemens Digital Industries
Mette Walsted Vestergaard
Journalist, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel
Jens Wandel
Special Adviser to the Secretary-General on Reforms, United Nations
Stanley Wang
Institute for Information Industry
Alex Whittaker
Associate Partner, Prophet
Darren Williams
Welding Systems Manager, TWI Ltd
Paul Wilson
Chief Business Officer, Connected Places Catapult
Thierry Winter
CTO, Evidian
Peter Wintlev-Jensen
Senior Programme Manager, European Commission
Pindar Wong
Chairman, VeriFi

Y

Z

Dapeng Zhang
Executive Secretary General, China National Standardization General Working Group on Smart City
Xueli Zhang
Deputy Director of Cloud Computing and Big Data Research Institute, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT)
Sébastien Ziegler
President of the IoT Forum and European Centre for Certification and Privacy, Mandat International
Speakers

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the speaker listing page.
Enable participants search