You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 01 Dec 2021 08:44:12 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Sessions

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Trust in Invisible Agents (Part I)
1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)

Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)

Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Potential)

Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)

Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Trust in Invisible Agents (Part II)
45 minutes, 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)

Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)

Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Potential)

Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)

Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)

Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
IoTCrawler: Applications of an IoT Search Engine
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Sebastian Holmgaard Christophersen, Department for Innovation, Technology & Creativity (ITK) at Aarhus Municipality (Participant)

Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Moderator)

Antonio Skarmeta, ODIN SOLUTIONS S.L. (Participant)

Payam Barnaghi, University of Surrey (Participant)

Marianne Krogbæk, ITK, City of Aarhus (Participant)

Pavel Smirnov, AGT International (Participant)

Mirko Ross, Digital Worx (Participant)

Pedro González Gil, University of Murcia (Participant)

Martin Strohbach, AGT International (Participant)

Andreas Fernbach, Siemens (Participant)

Tom Collins, PulseLabs Industries (Participant)

Michelle Bach Lindstrøm, Aarhus Municipality, ITK (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:15 AM
11:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Ramy Fathy, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi (Moderator)

Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Potential)

Joseph Da Silva, Electrocomponents plc (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Create IoT / U4IoT Project Meeting
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Juan Manuel Jauregui Becker, Mobile World Capital Barcelona (Participant)

Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Equity Free Funding Opportunities for Startups and SMEs
1 hour 15 minutes, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)

Nikolaj Nygaard Nielsen, FundingBox (Participant)

Roi Rodríguez de Bernardo, FundingBox (Moderator)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224

Workshop

Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, AIOTI (Moderator)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens (Participant)

Pietro Dionisio, Medea S.r.l. (Participant)

Gefion Thuermer, University of Southampton (Participant)

Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)

Simon Scerri, Fraunhofer IAIS (Moderator)

Nuria De Lama, Atos (Potential)

Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)