Sessions in which Uri Shani participates
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Mr Sergio Gusmeroli, Politecnico di Milano (Moderator)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Mauro Isaja, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Potential)
Uri Shani, IBM (Participant)
Pier Luigi Petrali, Whirlpool (Participant)
Oscar Lazaro, Innovalia (Participant)
Juan Cadavid, CEA LIST (Participant)
Sessions in which Uri Shani attends
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Marianne Janik, Microsoft Switzerland (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Jan Camenish, IBM Research (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Yves Leutzinger, HEPIA (Potential)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Mauro Dell'Ambrogio, Federal Department of Home Affairs - SERI (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Benoît Revaz, Swiss Federal Office for Energy (Participant)
Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant)
Robert Kahn, CNRI - Corporation for National Research Initiatives (Participant)
Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bart de Lathouwer, Open Geospatial (Potential)
Svetoslav Mihaylov, European Commission (Potential)
Nikolaos Kontinakis, EUROCITIES (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Potential)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Moderator)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Potential)
Edwin Hecker, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
George Beers, SmartAgriHubs (Participant)
Silvia Maria Fonseca Silveira Massruhá, Embrapa Agricultural Informatics (Potential)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant)
Dr. Ricardo Inamasu, Automação e Agricultura de Precisão Embrapa Instrumentação São Carlos/SP (Potential)
Reinaldo de Bernardi, CIAg - Center for Innovation in Agribusiness (Potential)
James Clarke, Waterford Institute of Technology (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 15
Workshop
Mauro Dragone, Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh Centre for Robotics (Moderator)
x (Potential)
Dr. Davide Bacciu, University of Pisa (Participant)
Alessandro Saffiotti, Orebro University, Cognitive Robotic Systems laboratory (Potential)
Mr Kai Hackbarth, Bosch Software Innovations GmbH (Potential)
Filippo Cavallo, BioRobotics Institute of Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, (Pisa, Italy) (Participant)
Karina Popova, LINK Mobility GmbH (Potential)
Dr. George Michalos, Labora-tory of Manufacturing Systems and Automation (LMS) (Participant)
Pieter Simoens, Ghent university, IMEC (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Moderator)
Dirk Helbing, ETH Zurich (Potential)
G. Pau (Potential)
Dr. Christoph Sommer (Potential)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Potential)
Per. Adamson (Potential)
Yann Bocchi, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland (HES-SO) Valais / Swiss Mobility Lab (Participant)
Ernst Meyer (Potential)
Roman Cueni, La Poste (Potential)
Andrea Toth, ERTICO (Potential)
Raphael Frank, SNT (Potential)
Niels Peter Skov Andersen, Car 2 Car Forum (Potential)
Dr. Ing. Karl-Oskar Proskawetz, Car 2 Car Forum (Potential)
Philippe Cina, PostBus Switzerland (Participant)
Ulrich Seldeslachts, ulrich@anakyn.be (Potential)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
Networking Events
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Houlin Zhao, ITU (Participant)
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Participant)
Nicolas Walder, Carouge (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Potential)
Mr Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Moderator)
Danh Iephuoc, Technical University of Berlin (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
César Viho, INRIA/IRISA - Université de Rennes I (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Martin Bürki, Ericsson Switzerland (Participant)
Vlad Mihai Trifa, Swisscom (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Patrick Guillemin, AIOTI - ETSI (European Telecommunications Standards Institute) (Participant)
Samita Chakrabarti, IETF - 6Lo (Potential)
Athinas Trakas, Open Geospatial (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Gabriel Montenegro, Microsoft (Potential)
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant)
Nelson Malaguti, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Participant)
Outside CICG - ITU
Networking Events
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Domenico Arpaia, OrbiWise SA (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Andrea Onetti, STMicroelectronics (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 13
Workshop
Mr Dominique Guinard, EVRYTHNG (Moderator)
Vlad Mihai Trifa, Swisscom (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Slawomir Kuklinski, Orange Polska (Participant)
Dario Sabella, Intel (Moderator)
Sheng-Ann Yu, Ericsson (Participant)
Marius-Iulian Corici, Fraunhofer FOKUS Institute (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Moderator)
Andrea Siviero, IDC's Customer Insights & Analysis Group / IDC European IoT Practice (Participant)
Adriana Blanco (Potential)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Potential)
Michele Pelino (Potential)
Mr Jim Morrish, Transforma Insights (Potential)
Georges Kotrotsios, CSEM (Participant)
Mr. Abhishek Sharma, Beyond Evolution TechSolutions Pvt. Ltd. (Participant)
Jorge Rodrigues, Ericsson (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Panel
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Roland Uhlmann, Ericsson Switzerland (Participant)
Detlef Zühlke, Industrie 4.0 (Potential)
Thorsten Hülsmann, Industrial Data Space Association IDSA (Potential)
Mario Fürst, Siemens Switzerland (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Catering Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Raphael Briner, Elium (Participant)
Alex Osterwalder, Osterwalder (Potential)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Potential)
Dimitri Konstantas, Interfaculty Computer Science Centre / Information Science Institute (ISI) of the Geneva School of Economics and Management of the University of Geneva (Participant)
Kathleen Olstedt, European Innovation Hub (Potential)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 4
Panel
Thomas Watteyne, Inria / Analog Devices (Participant)
Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant)
Carsten Rossenhoevel, EANTC AG (European Advanced Networking Test Center (Moderator)
Didier Hélal, Orbiwise (Potential)
Joanna Kulik, Google, Inc (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Achime Malick NDIAYE, SG20 (Potential)
Guy-Michel KOUAKOU, SG20 (Potential)
Gabriel Antonio Marao, Brazilian IoT Forum (Potential)
Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Potential)
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Antonio Hodgers, Canton of Geneva (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Nasser Saleh Al Marzouqi, ITU-T Study Group 20 Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Cities and Communities (SC&C) (Participant)
Ricardo Rivera, BNDES (Participant)
Marimuthu Swami Palaniswami, University of Melbourne (Participant)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Participant)
Alexandre Martin, Siemens (Participant)
Ziqin Sang, ITU-T Study Group on IoT and Smart Cities and Communities (SG20), Wuhan Research Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (Participant)
Shirin Enshaeifar, University of Surrey (Participant)
Ms Cristina Bueti, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - CICG Restaurant at First Floor
Networking Events
Outside CICG - ITU
Networking Events
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Exhibition Area
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Mr. Andrés Upegui, HESSO (Moderator)
International Conference Centre of Geneva (CICG) - Room 2
Keynote
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Nabil Abdennadher, HES-SO (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland) (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)