I am Research Team Leader & Project Manager
in the Research and Innovation Division of Softeco Sismat, a TerniEnergia
company (www.softeco.it). I have over 16 years of experience in Research and
Innovation projects at EU and National level: European (eContent-Worksafe,
eContent-ERDDS, eTEN-EuOrphan, IST-K-Wf Grid, eTEN-EuroWorksafe,
eContentPlus-AquaRing, IST-Accessibile, HEALTH-Hypergenes, ICT-TELL ME,
ICT-ANASTACIA) and national projects (CCSE RSE-SmartGen, FIMSER-GLIMS,
CSEA-Podcast). My expertise ranges from user requirements analysis to system
architecture design and technical software development (web application in
particular), with emphasis on complementary activities such as market analysis
and business model planning, dissemination and exploitation, support of project
technical and administrative coordination. Recently, I focused more on
preparation of project proposals/consortium composition and project
coordination: I am in fact currently coordinating the H2020 ANASTACIA project
(Advanced Networked Agents for Security and Trust Assessment in CPS / IOT
Architectures, www.anastacia-h2020.eu) and CSEA Podcast project (Platform for the
Optimization of Distribution by means of smart meter data and distributed power
storage, www.podcast-csea.it).
Sessions in which Stefano Bianchi participates
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Marcello Knorich Zuffo, Univeridade de São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Moderator)
Irene López de Vallejo (Participant)
Michael May, Siemens AG – Corporate Technology (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria II
Panel
Fabio Di Franco, ENISA (Moderator)
Andrea Balogh, United Technologies Research Center, Ireland (Participant)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Participant)
Marc Gebert, NXP (Participant)
Stefan Lüders, CERN (Participant)
Sessions in which Stefano Bianchi attends
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Marcello Knorich Zuffo, Univeridade de São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Moderator)
Irene López de Vallejo (Participant)
Michael May, Siemens AG – Corporate Technology (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Erkuden Rios, Tecnalia (Moderator)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Stefan Lüders, CERN (Participant)
Javier Diéguez Barriocanal, Basque Cybersecurity Centre (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A2
Panel
Franck Milet, Secondworld Sàrl (Participant)
Andrea Balogh, United Technologies Research Center, Ireland (Participant)
Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)
Marek Havrda, GoodAI (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A4
Panel
Sergio Cozzolino, SIM Group - GSMA (Participant)
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Than Van Do, CONCORDIA (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Bremtane Moudjeb, Cisco (Potential)
Yijung Guo, ZTE (Potential)
Takayuki Nakamura, NTT (Potential)
Hakon Lonsethagen, Telenor (Potential)
Massimo Banzi, Telecom Italia (Potential)
Tayeb Benmeriem, Orange (Potential)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.3
Workshop
Erkuden Rios, Tecnalia (Moderator)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Arthur Van der Wees, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Exhibition Hall
Networking Events
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala A3.1
Panel
Olivier Gudet, Smart City Direction (Moderator)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Marc Barceló (Potential)
Andreas Foglar, InnoRoute (Participant)
Davide Brandano (Potential)
Oscar Santidrian (Potential)
Gaetano Volpe (Potential)
Thomas Watteyne, Inria / Analog Devices (Participant)
Euskalduna Jauregia Conference Center - Sala Barria I
Panel
Mr Lucio Scudiero, Legance (Moderator)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Participant)