Skip to main page content

Speakers

Ms Cecilia Àlvarez Rigaudias
EMEA Privacy Policy Director at Facebook, Meta

A

Philipp Amann
EC3 EUROPOL
Mr Pasquale Annicchino
Associate Professor of Law, Università di Foggia
Mr Sergio Aracu
Privacy Lawyer/Founding Partner, Area legale Srl
Jart Armin
CEO, DefCon
Joris Auert
World Health Organisation

B

Mr Paolo Balboni
Professor of Privacy, Cybersecurity, and IT Contract Law, Maastricht University - European Centre on Privacy and Cybersecurity (ECPC)
Mr Norman Barbosa
General Manager and Associate General Counsel, Microsoft Corporation
Mr Ernesto Belisario
General Secretary, E-Lex Studio Legale
Ms Claudia Berg
General Counsel, Information Commissioner's Office
Mr Nicola Bernardi
President of Federprivacy, Italian Association of Privacy Professionals, Federprivacy
Mr Filippo Bianchini
Componente Comitato Direttivo, ASSODPO
Mr Stefano Biondi
Data Protection Officer, Menarini
Luca Bolognini
President, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati
Hannah Bracken
U.S. Department of Commerce – International Trade Administration
Dr Ana Brian Nougrères
Special Rapporteur on the Right to Privacy, OHCHR
Julie Brill
Chief Privacy Officer, Microsoft
Paola Brouillard
DG CONNECT
Mr Filiberto Emanuele Brozzetti
Assistant Professor, LUISS University
Mr Otto Bruun
Scientific Advisor for International Innovation Programmes, SERI

C

Mr Francesco Capparelli
Chief Cybersecurity Advisor, IIP - Italian Institute for Privacy
Mr Giorgio Casati
General Director, ASL ROMA 2
Ms Elsa Catalano
Data Protection Officer-Lawyer, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica
Ms Anna Cataleta
Senior Partner at P4I, Vice-President of Officine Dati, P4I - Partners4Innovation - Digital360
Prof Theodore Christakis
Director of AI-Regulation Chair and Professor, University of Grenoble
Dan Cîmpean
ECSO/DNSC
Ms Shannon Coe
Director of Global Data Policy, DoC US International Trade Administration
Avv Vincenzo Colarocco
Partner at Previti and Co-founder of SP Tech, Previti Law Firm
Ms Martina Colasante
Government Affairs & Public Policy Manager, Google Italy
Dylan Cors
International Director, National Security Division, US DoJ
Ms Barbara Cosgrove
Chief of Privacy Officer, WORKDAY
Mr Cédric Crettaz
Engineer, IoT Lab
Maria Cristina Bueti
International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

D

Ms Beatriz de Anchorena
Director, Agency of Access to Public Information Argentina
Ms Giuditta del Buono
Technical Product Manager, Gaia-X European Association for Data and Cloud AISBL
Ms Luisa Di Giacomo
Head of Italian Center anti-cyberbulling, CNAC / IIP
Gabi Dreo
German army university
Mr Daniel Drewer
Data Protection Officer and Head of the Data Protection Function, Europol
Dr Prokopios Drogkaris
Deputy DPO, ENISA
Mr Philippe Dufresne
The Privacy Commissioner of Canada, Office of the Privacy Commissioner Canada
Mr Bertrand Du Marais
Commissioner, CNIL

F

Mr Willy Fabritius
Global Head - Strategy and Business Development, SGS
Ms Fernanda Faini
Researcher and Professor of Legal Informatics and Digital Law , Università Telematica Pegaso
Ms Ginevra Cerrina Feroni
Vice President, Italian Data Protection Authority
Afonso Ferreira
Director of Research and Programme Manager for European Affairs in Digital Matters, CNRS
Giuseppe Fico
Associate Professor, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Mr Claudio Filippi
Italian DPA, Autorità Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
Rita Forsi
Former Director General of the Higher Institute of Communications and Information Technologies, Italian Ministry of Economic Development (MISE), Women4Cyber
Mr Giovanni Francescutti
Global Sales Manager, DNV Business Assurance Italia Srl
Mr Diego Fulco
Scientific Director of the Italian Privacy Institute - Lawyer, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati

G

Mr Giovanni Battista Gallus
Lawyer, Array Law
Mr Agostino Ghiglia
Member of Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority, Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority
Mr Riccardo Giannetti
Chairman, INVEO GROUP
Flavia Giglio
Research Associate, KU Leuven CiTiP/imec
Ms Clarisse Girot
Head, Data Governance and Privacy Unit, OECD
Ms Nadia Giusti
Co-Chair, IAPP Knet Rome
Miguel Gonzalez-Sancho-Bodero
EU Cyber Centre (ECCC)
Mr David Goodman
Senior Consultant, Trust in Digital Life
Elias Grünewald
Research Associate, TU Berlin
Mr Pieter Gryffroy
Attorney in Technology, Data Protection, Intellectual Property and Media Law, Timelex
Olivier Guillot
Smart Global Governance
Mr Levent Gürgen
President, Urban Technology Alliance

H

Ms Katherine Harman-Stokes
Acting Director, Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties, Department of Justice
Alain Herrmann
Commissioner, National Comission for Data Protection (CNPD)
Dr Hielke Hijmans
President of the Litigation Chamber - Member of the Executive Committee, Belgian Data Protection Authority

I

Luigi Iaccarino
Vodafone Group
Anna Iafisco
EUROCITIES
Deborah Iglesias
Leonardo
Mr Rosario Imperiali D'Afflitto
Founder, Officine Dati

J

Dr Lela Janashvili
President, Personal Data Protection Service of Georgia
Mario Jardim
Schneider Electric
Mr Meiko Jensen
Senior Lecturer for Cybersecurity and Privacy, Karlstad University

K

Mr Ventsislav Karadjov
Chairman, Bulgarian Commission for Personal Data Protection
Ms Immaculate Kassait
Data Commissioner, Office of the Data Protection Commissioner of Kenya
Dr Ulrich Kelber
The Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information, The Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Mr Peter Kimpian
Programme Manager, Data Protection Unit, Council of Europe
Ms Magdalena Kogut
Attorney at Law, Timelex
Constant Kohler
Account Manager – Industry and Electrotechnology – Standardization & Digital solutions, CEN-CENELEC

L

Ms Ilaria Lana
One Roche Legal & Privacy Partner, Roche S.p.A.
Ms Isabelle Landreau
Group Data Protection Officer, IDEMIA
Ms Nathalie Laneret
Head of Public Affairs, CRITEO
Ms Elise Lassus
Project Assistant, European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA)
Mr Pierre-Yves Lastic
Secretary-General, EFDPO
Iida Lehto
Communications, MI
Ms Catherine Lennman
Delegate for International Affairs and Francophonie, Swiss Data Protection Authority
Mr Luca Leone
Composer
Ms Judith Leschanz
President, PrivacyOfficers.at
Ms Laura Liguori
Partner, Portolano Cavallo
Mr Andrea Lisi
President, ANORC Professioni

M

Mr Gianclaudio Malgieri
Associate Professor, Leiden University
Mr Alessandro Mantelero
Independent Expert on AI, Polytechnic University of Turin
Ms Giorgia Masina
Founder, DPO, Studio Legale Masina
Mr Massimiliano Masnada
Partner, Hogan Lovells
Mr Olivier Matter
Team Leader for International Cooperation, European Data Protection Supervisor
Katelyn Mccall Kiley
CENSUS/DIR FED
Ms Kate McKenzie
Senior Counsel, US Department of Justice Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties
Ms Elsa Mein
Chair of Committee, Council of Europe
Federico Milani
DG CONNECT
Mr Francesco Modafferi
Dirigente, Garante Privacy
Mr Cosimo Monda
Director, European Centre on Privacy and Cybersecurity (ECPC)
Mr Luigi Montuori
Director of Healthcare and Public Administration, Italian Data Protection Authority
Mr Massimo Monturano
Value Based Medicine & Health Risk Manager, Istituto Europeo di Oncologia
Chris Moret
CyberSecurity Senior Vice President, Atos
Gregory Mounier
Europol Lab
Ms Stacy Murphy
Science and Technology Policy Office

N

Fabrice Naftalski
Attorney at Law Partner, Global Head of Data Protection Law Practice, Ernst & Young Société d'Avocats
Ms Awa N’Diaye
2nd Vice Chair, T-PD (CoE)
Luca Nicoletti
Italian Cybersecurity Agency
Honorable Minister Carlo Nordio
Minister of Justice, Italian Ministry of Justice

O

Mr Giangiacomo Olivi
Partner, Europe Co-Head of Intellectual Property, Data and Technology, Dentons Europe Studio Legale Tributario
Mr Waldemar Gonçalves Ortunho Júnior
Director President, National Data Protection Authority (ANPD)

P

Mr Rocco Panetta
AI, Data and Tech Lawyer at Panetta Law, IAPP
Prof Leandro Pecchia
Professor, UniRoma
Ms Marija Pejčinović Burić
Secretary General, Council of Europe
Mr Enrico Pelino
Attorney-at-law and Partner, Grieco Pelino Avvocati (GPA)
Mr Joaquín Pérez Catalán
Senior Advisor, Spanish Data Protection Agency
Lutz Pescke
PandeVita
Dr Attila Péterfalvi
President, Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Ms Alessandra Pierucci
Out Going Chair of the Consultive Commitee of Convention 108 on data protection, Autorità Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
Dr José Luis Piñar
Professor of Administrative Law, CEU San Pablo University. Google Data Governance Chair
Paola Pisano
Former Italian Minister, University of Torino
Ms Audrey Plonk
Head of the Digital Economy Policy (DEP) Division of the Directorate for Science, Technology and Innovation (STI), OECD
Ms Filomena Polito
Compliance Officer and Data Protection, APIHM
Mr Giorgio Presepio
Data Protection Officer, Policlinico San Raffaele
Mr Eugenio Prosperetti
IT and privacy Lawyer and Owner of the Firm / Professor of Algorithm and Data Management Law, LUISS "Guido Carli University"
Bastien Purrer
Human-ID

Q

Adrian Quesada Rodríguez
Project Manager and Data Protection Officer, Mandat International

R

Ms Renáta Radócz
Project Manager, IoTLab
Kai Rannenberg
Chair of Mobile Business & Multilateral Security, Goethe University
Alan Raul
Partner / Lecturer on Law, Sidley Austin / Harvard Law School
David Reichel
Project Manager – Social Research, Research & Data Unit, European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA)
Mr Didier Reynders
European Commissioner, DG Justice
Prof Giovanni Maria Riccio
Professor, University of Salerno
Mr Emanuele Riva
Vice General Manager, Director of Dept. of Certification and Inspection, ACCREDIA
David Roberts
Bank of England
Ms Josefina Román Vergara
GPA, INAI Commissioner, INAI
Mr Guilherme Roschke
Counsel for International Consumer Protection, Federal Trade Commission
Ron Ross
US / NIST
Ph.D., LL.M. Carlo Rossi Chauvenet
Partner at CRCLEX, Adjunct Professor at Università Bocconi, Chair of IOT and Privacy Center, CRCLEX

S

Prof Fulvio Sarzana di Sant'Ippolito
Professor, UniNettuno
Mr Ralf Sauer
Deputy Head of Unit "International Data Flows and Protection", European Commission
Dr Stefan Schiffner
Professor, BHH University of Applied Sciences
Mr Marco Scialdone
Head of Litigation and Academic Outreach, Euroconsumers
Mr Guido Scorza
Member of the Board, Garante per la protezione dei dati personali - Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority
Mr Lucio Scudiero
Avvocati Associati, Legance
Ms Maria Rita Sechi
Responsabile della Protezione dei Dati (DPO), Università e Campus Bio-Medico di Roma
Mr Omar Seghrouchni
President, CNDP (Moroccan Data Protection Authority)
Antonio Skarmeta
Full Professor, Universidad de Murcia
Burhan Sonmez
PEN International
Mr Chris Southwort
Secretary General, ICC United Kingdom
Mr Thomas Spaeing
President, EFDPO
Ms Anna Squicciarini
Program Director in the SatC, National Science Foundation
Prof Pasquale Stanzione
President, GPDP
Ms Silvia Stefanelli
Lawyer, Founder & Co-owner of Studio legale Stefanelli & Stefanelli, Clusit
Mr Pascal Steichen
Founder and CEO, Cybersecurity Made in LU
Tanya Suarez
Board Member of AIOTI, Founder of IoT Tribe and CEO of BluSpecs, BlueSpecs/AIOTI
Ursula Sury
Vice Dean, Lucerne School of Computer Science and Information Technology / Data Privacy Community
Prof Peter Swire
Professor of Law and Ethics, Georgia Institute of Technology

T

Ms Cécile Théard-Jallu
Partner at De Gaulle Fleurance, Co-Chair of the Healthcare & Life Sciences Law Committee of the IBA, International Bar Association
Mr Nino Tlapak
Partner, DORDA
Mr Vincent Toubiana
Head of LINC, CNIL
Ms Annalisa Trama
Director of the Evaluative Epidemiology Unit, IDEA4RC
Mr Carmine Andrea Trovato
Legal Advisor to the Vice President, Italian Data Protection Authority
Vasiliki Tsiompanidou
Legal Researcher, Mandat International / European Centre for Certification and Privacy
Mr Ioan-Dragoș Tudorache
Member, Co-Rapporteur on EU AI Act, European Parliament

U

Fabio Ugoste
Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.

V

Mr Rob van Eijk
Managing Director for Europe, Future of Privacy Forum (FPF)
Mr Yuri van Steenwijk
President of the International Board, ELSA
Ms Alisa Vekeman
Policy Officer, EC DG Justice
Ms Isabelle Vereecken
Head of EDPB Secretariat, EDPB
Mr Zdravko Vukić
Director, Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency

W

Sebastian Walsh
Bank of England
Mr Pierre Westphal
Programme Manager, SGS ICS
Christian Wiese Svanberg
General Counsel, Danish Defense Intelligence Service
Mr Peter Winn
Chief Privacy and Civil Liberties Officer, US Department of Justice Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties
Stephen Wolfram
Wolfram

Z

Dr Andreas Zavadil
Head of the GDPR Codes of Conduct and Certification Department, Austrian DPA
Sébastien Ziegler
President of the IoT Forum and European Centre for Certification and Privacy, Mandat International / ECCP
Ms Selina Zipponi
Group Data Protection Officer & Head of Data Protection, Dedalus Group
Ms Fabiana Zollo
Assistant Professor, Ca' Foscari University
Participantes

These settings relate to the people listings. Choose the functionality that you want to enable.

An intro text that will appear at the top of the speaker listing page.
Enable participants search