K-5 STEM Educator, Northridge Elementary, Putnam City Schools, Oklahoma City
SEEC Crew
Teacher Innovator Institute, National Air and Space Museum, Smithsonian Institute, 2019 Cohort
Sessions in which Mrs. Linda Frantz participates
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Lonestar
Session
Mrs. Linda Frantz, Putnam City Schools (Participant)
Dr. Robert Frantz DMed, MS, BSEE, Franklin Gray Patents (Participant)
Sessions in which Mrs. Linda Frantz attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Session
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Lisa Spence, Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Katrina Roddenberry, SEEC CREW (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery - Lunch 1
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Jennifer Turner, Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Amy Tinnell, West Jackson Elementary School (Participant)
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Mission Control Bus
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
Mr. Brian Ewenson, Spaceport Sheboygan (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Destiny
Session
Kristen Shollar, Fort Worth ISD (Participant)
Angela K Groves, McLean Middle School Fort Worth ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
Debbie Reynolds, Commonwealth Charter Academy (Participant)
Michael Penn, Teacher of the Gifted/STEM Coordinator, Shaler Area School District, Glenshaw, PA. Dream Flight Adventures General Manager, 2018 Antarctic PolarTREC teacher (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Mrs. Dianea Phillips, Science Yourself! NO G's About It! (Participant)
Jo-Ann Connolly Boutin, Lester B Pearson School Board (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Dana Mason, Henry E. Harris Community School (Participant)
James Falletti, William D. McDowell Observatory (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Saturn Club
Session
Leah Honey, Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Michael Wilkinson, Fieldston Lower School` (Participant)
Ben Honey, Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote