You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Tue, 05 Jul 2022 22:37:18 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Miho Hiromoto

Hibarinohoiku Ishigakinoie
Participates in 2 items

Sessions in which Miho Hiromoto participates

Thursday 7 February, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
3:45 PM
3:45 PM
Let's enjoy with the air: Balloon trampoline and Gagaku
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Destiny Theater

Session

Akiko Kojima, Hisumi Elementary School (Participant)

Miho Hiromoto, Hibarinohoiku Ishigakinoie (Participant)

Friday 8 February, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Let's enjoy with the air: Balloon trampoline and Gagaku (copy)
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon

Session

Akiko Kojima, Hisumi Elementary School (Participant)

Miho Hiromoto, Hibarinohoiku Ishigakinoie (Participant)

Sessions in which Miho Hiromoto attends

Wednesday 6 February, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Early Bird Check in
3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza

Session

Thursday 7 February, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
7:30 AM
7:30 AM
SEEC 101
15 minutes, 7:30 AM - 7:45 AM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater

8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Keynotes Session- Vanessa Wyche
1 hour 30 minutes, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater

Keynote

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Neutral Buoyancy Lab— Observation deck (Tour)
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Signup required

Off- Site locations (take bus) - NBL BUS

Tour

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Take STEM Literacy out of this world with Story Time and Science Time From Space!
45 minutes, 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3

Session

Ashlie Smith, Cranbrook Schools (Participant)

Samantha Thorstensen, CASIS-Space Station Explorers (Participant)

5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Starlight Social
3 hours, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tickets required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza

Friday 8 February, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Keynote- Dr. Alan Stern
1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater

Keynote

9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Expert/ Educator: Working Under Pressure in Space Suits
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon

Session

Katrina Roddenberry, SEEC CREW (Participant)

Paul Boehm, NASA Johnson Space Center (Participant)

Jessica Strauss, SEEC CREW (Participant)

1:15 PM
1:15 PM
Neutral Buoyancy Lab— Visitors’ Gallery (Tour)
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Signup required

Off- Site locations (take bus) - NBL BUS

Tour

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
The Space Adventure
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2

Session

Curtis Varnell, WAESC (Participant)

Amber Cobb, Guy Fenter Education Service Cooperative (Participant)

Saturday 9 February, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Seeing in the Dark: Preserving Dark Skies
45 minutes, 8:45 AM - 9:30 AM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom

Session

Rachel Fuechsl, UT McDonald Observatory (Participant)

Keely Finkelstein, The University of Texas at Austin (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Explore the History of Manned Space Flight
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Signup required

Off- Site locations (take bus) - Starship Gallery Tour

Tour

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Exoplanet Art
45 minutes, 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4

Session

Leanne Rehme, Space Foundation (Participant)

Audra Chapleski-OLD (Participant)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM
Living and Working on the ISS
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4

Session

Brian Ewenson, Spaceport Sheboygan (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Featured Keynote- Gene Kranz
1 hour, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Signup required

Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater

Keynote

Share this