Sessions in which Rebecca Moreland participates
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Inspiration
Session
Rebecca Moreland, Highland Middle School (Participant)
Joyce Hill, Texas Space Grant Consortium (Participant)
Margaret Baguio, NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium (Participant)
Sessions in which Rebecca Moreland attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Diane Buxkemper, GW Carver Middle School, Waco ISD (Participant)
Allison Larson, Waco ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Chris Matty, Mr. (Participant)
Jael Martin, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Ashtyn Boggs, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Lonestar
Session
Mr. Bill Decker, C.O. Wilson Middle School (Participant)
Captain Charles Kirk, C.O. Wilson Middle School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
Cammie Newmyer, 2018-2019 Albert Einstein Distinguished Educator Fellow (Participant)
John Charles Ph.D., Space Center Houston (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Mr. Chris Miller, Pogue Planetarium, Grand Prairie ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Suzanne Foxworth, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center (Participant)
bridget mcinturff-burt, ARES (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Inspiration
Session
Elisabeth (Betty Jo) Moore, Wiley Magnet Middle School (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Discovery
Session
Pamela Knab, Texas Space Grant Consortium/Lake Travis STEM Academy (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Dr. Cassandra Runyon, College of Charleston (Participant)
Caitlin Nolby, University of North Dakota - NASA ND Space Grant Consortium (Participant)
Emily Schaefer, North Dakota Space Grant Consortium (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Mission Briefing Center
Session
Dr. Gary Kitmacher, NASA (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery - Lunch 1
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Prajkta Mane, Lunar Planetary Institute (Participant)
Renee Gamba, Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Providence Parks (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote