Sessions in which Barb Gosney participates
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- ERC
Session
Barb Gosney, Paradise ValleyUSD (Participant)
Tara Oakes, Houston Museum of Natural Science (Participant)
Sessions in which Barb Gosney attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Mission Briefing Center
Session
Phyllis Friello, Space Center Houston (Participant)
John Charles Ph.D., Space Center Houston (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Diane Buxkemper, GW Carver Middle School, Waco ISD (Participant)
Allison Larson, Waco ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Destiny Theater
Session
Jessica Sain, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- ERC
Session
Rachel Stagner, Templeton Academy / NASA ARMD (Participant)
Elizabeth Voit, Paragon TEC (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Destiny Theater
Session
Sarah Quasny, NASA (Participant)
Lorie Hammerstrom, Quincy Public Schools (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery - Lunch 1
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Gina Kwid, Galileo STEM Academy (Participant)
Beth Bivens, Galileo STEM Academy (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- ERC
Session
Angela Krause-Kuchta, Orion’s Quest (Participant)
Thomas Drummond, Orion's Quest (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Dana Mason, Henry E. Harris Community School (Participant)
James Falletti, William D. McDowell Observatory (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Phyllis Friello, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Clay Anderson, Former NASA Astronaut (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Dr Craig Wilson, USDA/ARS & Texas A&M College of Science (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Mr. Harry G. LAFORGE Jr., Hoffman Pilot Center, Inc. (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote