Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Session
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Vacumm chamber bus
Tour
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Mars Yard Bus
Tour
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - NBL BUS
Tour
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - NBL BUS
Tour
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Mars
Session
Stephanie Bryant, NASA OKSG (Other Participant)
Meredith McKennon, NASA OKSG (Participant)
Katelynn McCarn, NASA OKSG (Other Participant)
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Other Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Lonestar
Session
Sarah Eyermann, CRESST/Univ. of Maryland & NASA Goddard (Participant)
Sara Mitchell, CRESST/Univ. of Maryland & NASA Goddard (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Discovery
Session
Maria Culley, Space Center Houston Volunteer (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Destiny
Session
Meredith Swartzendruber, Scarborough Public Schools (Participant)
Amy Fetterhoff, Corpus Christi Catholic School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Mission Briefing Center- Preshow
Session
Steven Smith, Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Ellen Gilch, Mooreland Heights Elementary School (Participant)
Mrs. julie farmer, Mooreland Heights Elementary (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Jessica Sain, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Mr. David Temple, Longview High School (Participant)
Angela Nelson, Longview High School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Elisabeth (Betty Jo) Moore, Wiley Magnet Middle School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Manabu Fujita, Okayama prefectural Tamano high schoool (Participant)
Kenta Nomura, JAXA (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
LTC John Wilson III, NSPACE (Participant)
John Davis, NSPACE (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Saturn Club
Session
MRS Maria Nickel, ISD #21 (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery - Lunch 1
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery - Lunch 1
Lunch
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- ERC
Session
Phyllis Friello, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Jenni Campbell, Goodson MS (Participant)
Kelly Parente, Salyards MS (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Ashlie Smith, Cranbrook Schools (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Denise Henggeler, Northeast Nodaway R-V (Participant)
Carrie Coulter, Northeast Nodaway R-V (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Kaci Heins, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Rachael Stephenson, Space Center University (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
Michelle Berry, NASA EPDC/ Texas State University (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Saturn Club
Session
Betty Bigney, Sneads Ferry Home School (Participant)
Holly Mentillo, Ocean Breeze Elementary (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Mission Briefing Center
Session
Liz Warren, NASA (Participant)
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Dive Session (Williams Pool Bus)
Session
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Lunch
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Mission Briefing Center- Preshow
Session
Mary Vaughn, School District of Hillsborough County (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Hannah Land, Denison ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Lisa Stewart, SEEC CREW (Participant)
Sharon Rigsby, Murry J Frank Planetarium, Beaumont ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Melissa Pore, Bishop O'Connell High School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Marian Gilmore, Steam Powered Learning (Participant)
Beth Favor, DoDEA (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Laurie Newman, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
Valerie Blackburn, Blackburn STEM Ed. Consulting (Participant)
Lisa Richardson, Clear Brook High School in Clear Creek ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Saturn Club
Session
Lauren Holley, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Building 9 Bus
Tour
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Mars
Session
Zarana Patel, NASA JSC / KBR (Participant)
Meredith Swartzendruber, Scarborough Public Schools (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Lonestar
Session
Sarah Eyermann, CRESST/Univ. of Maryland & NASA Goddard (Participant)
Sara Mitchell, CRESST/Univ. of Maryland & NASA Goddard (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Discovery
Session
Kevin Rosenquist, NASA / JES Tech (Participant)
Elisabeth (Betty Jo) Moore, Wiley Magnet Middle School (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Destiny
Session
Crystal Del Rosso, NASA - Leidos (Participant)
Susan Powell (Participant)
Debra Derham, JSC Office of STEM Engagement (Participant)
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Mission Control Bus
Tour
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Human Health and Performance Lab
Tour
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Ellington Field- CAP van
Session
Susan Mallett, Civil Air Patrol National HQ (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Briefing Room
Session
Monica Hayes (Participant)
Colbi Galyon, Knox County Schools (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Lisa Spence, NASA Retired (Participant)
Javier Montiel, The International Aerospace Academy theaerospaceacademy.com (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Chris Matty, Mr. (Participant)
Scott Weiler, Rancho High School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Laura Dunn, School District Hillsborough County (Participant)
Mary Vaughn, School District of Hillsborough County (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Lorie Hammerstrom, Quincy Public Schools (Participant)
Sarah Quasny, NASA (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Patricia Moore, NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate (Participant)
Eduardo Lopez, SLS (Participant)
katie gonzalez, The Boeing Company (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
Twila Schneider, NASA Space Launch System (Participant)
Shannon Raleigh, NASA Space Launch System (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Saturn Club
Session
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Participant)
Megan Tucker, Hillsboro Charter Academy (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Mission Briefing Center
Session
Ms. Maria Lott, Stennis Space Center (Participant)
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Vacumm chamber bus
Tour
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - NBL BUS
Tour
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - NBL BUS
Tour
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Inspiration
Session
Darcelle Mitchell, NSPACE (Participant)
Matthew Wallace, NASA - Oklahoma State University (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Mars
Session
Dr. Keely Finkelstein, The University of Texas at Austin (Participant)
Rachel Fuechsl, UT McDonald Observatory (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Lonestar
Session
Dr Katy Martin, Genes in Space (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Discovery
Session
Tassia Owen, GST Inc/NASA GSFC (Participant)
Meghan Jacquot, Yeshiva of Greater Washington (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Destiny
Session
Kellie Arenz, Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School (Participant)
Ronda McCarthy, St. Theresa Catholic School (Participant)
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Mars Yard Bus
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- ERC
Session
Nathan Silver, Baylor College of Medicine (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Sharon Eggleston, Maine Space Grant Consortium (Participant)
Diane Bowen, Maine Space Grant Consortium (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
Joelle Clark, Center for Science Teaching and Learning (Participant)
Lori Rubino-Hare, Northern Arizona University Center for STEM Teaching and Learning/PLANETS (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Mr. Brian Ewenson, Spaceport Sheboygan (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Sandra Cauffman, NASA Aeronautics and Space Administration (Participant)
Mr. Bruce Callow, Costa Rica Institute of Technology /Universidad del Valle de Guatemala Publishing House (Participant)
Mrs. Ana Luisa Monge-Naranjo, Costa Rica Institute of Technology (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
James Falletti, William D. McDowell Observatory (Participant)
Dana Mason, Henry E. Harris Community School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Saturn Club
Session
Kate Watson, Anoka Hennepin ISD#11 (Participant)
Mrs. Sue Mercer, Civil Air Patrol (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Mission Briefing Center
Session
Phyllis Friello, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronuat Gallery
Reception
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Presentation