You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 19 May 2022 19:22:47 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Sunday 12 June, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT-04:00) Atlantic Time (Canada)
6:30 AM
6:30 AM
Breaking News: Shaping the future of AMD and DME
1 hour 30 minutes, 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Halifax Convention Centre - C3

Co-Developed Symposium | Symposium élaboré conjointement

Varun Chaudhary (Moderator)

Michael Ip (Keynote speaker)

Sunir Garg (Speaker)

Wai-Ching Lam (Speaker)

7:00 AM
7:00 AM
Continental Breakfast
1 hour, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Current Concepts III
2 hours, 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Halifax Convention Centre - C1

Lecture | Conférence

Mona Harissi-Dagher (Moderator)

Michael Ip (Keynote speaker)

Jacquelyn Jetton O'Banion (Keynote speaker)

Julie Falardeau (Keynote speaker)

Kendall Donaldson (Keynote speaker)

William Dixon (Speaker)

Lauren Dalvin (Keynote speaker)

Steven Safran (Keynote speaker)

Sonia N. Yeung (Moderator)

Varun Chaudhary (Moderator)

Jacinthe Rouleau (Moderator)

CSORN by the Seaside
9 hours, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Halifax Convention Centre - 109

Lecture | Conférence

Catherine N. Callaghan (Moderator)

Lillian Smithson (Moderator)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Break in the Exhibition Hall
45 minutes, 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
STC: Case Based Hot Topics in Paediatric Ophthalmology
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM

Halifax Convention Centre - 107

STC | CTC

Kamiar Mireskandari (Moderator)

Stephanie Dotchin, (Moderator)

Halifax Convention Centre - C1

Talk | Exposé

Joshua C. Teichman (Moderator)

Sonia N. Yeung (Moderator)

Steven Safran (Keynote speaker)

OCT Masterclass
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM

Halifax Convention Centre - C2

Workshop | Atelier

Wai-Ching Lam (Moderator)

Netan Choudhry (Moderator)

R. Rishi Gupta (Speaker)

Halifax Convention Centre - 608/609

Talk | Exposé

Vivian Yin, (Chair)

Myrna Lichter (Moderator)

Marie-Josée Aubin, CAPHGO Planning Committee (Chair)

Neuro-ophthalmology I
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:45 AM - 12:15 PM

Halifax Convention Centre - 603/604

Talk | Exposé

Jacinthe Rouleau (Moderator)

Julie Falardeau (Keynote speaker)

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Lunch in the Exhibition Hall
1 hour 15 minutes, 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
STC: Minimally Invasive Glaucoma Surgery
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Halifax Convention Centre - C4

STC | CTC

Jeb A. Ong (Moderator)

Nir Shoham-Hazon (Moderator)

Priya Gupta (Instructor)

Béatrice Des Marchais (Instructor)

Delan Jinapriya (Instructor)

Halifax Convention Centre - C1

Talk | Exposé

Joshua C. Teichman (Moderator)

Sonia N. Yeung (Moderator)

Halifax Convention Centre - 608/609

Talk | Exposé

Vivian Yin, (Moderator)

Marie-Josée Aubin, CAPHGO Planning Committee (Moderator)

Jacquelyn Jetton O'Banion (Keynote speaker)

Ralf R. Buhrmann, (Moderator)

Simon P. Holland (Moderator)

Neuro-ophthalmology II
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Halifax Convention Centre - 603/604

Talk | Exposé

Jacinthe Rouleau (Moderator)

Julie Falardeau (Keynote speaker)