Rasmus Krigslund
Sessions in which Rasmus Krigslund attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Aarhus University - Nygaard undervisning 5335-184
Workshop
Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Moderator)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Networking Events
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area
Panel
Kasper Lund, Toitware (Participant)
Jesper Algren, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark (Participant)
Bo Fristed, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Mogens Durup Nielsen, Xtel Wireless (Participant)
Casper Klynge, Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Denmark (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Jesper Kjelds, Aarhus Vand A/S (Participant)
Edwin van den Brink, PWN Netherlands (Participant)
Jan van Cappellen, HYDROKO (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Benny Nielsen, Herning Water A/S (Participant)
Marco Fantozzi, Isle SRL (Participant)
Andreas Bassett, VCS Denmark (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Potential)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Laurent Horvath, City of Carouge (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)
Luis Muñoz, University of Cantabria (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Gavin Summerson, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Participant)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)
Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Ivana Podnar Zarko, University of Zagreb Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing (Participant)
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Moderator)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)
Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)
Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Lindsay Frost, NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH (Moderator)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Participant)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Workshop
Tiana Ramahandry, IDATE (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Participant)
Ruth Muleiro Alonso, Gradiant (Participant)
Marcos Alvarez Díaz, Gradiant (Participant)
Dmitriy Pap, Atos Spain (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Moderator)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Pietro Dionisio (Participant)
Gefion Thuermer, University of Southampton (Participant)
Giorgio Micheletti, IDC (Participant)
Simon Scerri, Fraunhofer IAIS (Moderator)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Potential)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)