sofia feldtmann
Sessions in which sofia feldtmann attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Asbjørn Hovstø, Hafenstrom (Participant)
Carmen Perea, Atos (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Paper Sessions
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Moderator)
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Rosemary Lee, IT-University of Copenhagen (Participant)
INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121
Workshop
Maria Koutli, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)
Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)
Esteban Bayro-Kaiser, WearHealth (Participant)
Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Foyeren
Henrik D. H. Müller, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Jeff Risom, Gehl (Participant)
Neel Strøbæk, Ramboll Group (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Henrik Seiding, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Kim H. Nikolajsen, CGI Denmark (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Mr Jan Höller, Ericsson AB (Potential)
Dave Raggett, W3C (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)
Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)
Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)
Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)
Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)
Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Jean-Christophe Pazzaglia, SAP (Participant)
Bipin Pradeep Kumar, Gaia Smart Cities (Participant)
Ludovic Courcelas, ConsenSys (Potential)
Stanley Wang, Institute for Information Industry (Potential)
Stefano Bianchi, Softeco Sismat (Potential)
Natalie Bertels, KU Leuven Centre for IT & IP Law (CiTiP) - imec (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Lauren Joseph, World Economic Forum (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Mats Taraldsson, Mastercard (Participant)
Morten Schwaner, Danske Bank (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Kristofer Agren, Telia Company (Participant)
Jaana Sinipuro, Sitra (Participant)
Jens-Jacob Aarup, Inspari A/S (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Franco Mercalli, MultiMed Engineers (Participant)
Sergio Luís Ribeiro, CPqD (Participant)
Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)
Tiago Teixeira, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)
Olivier Horbowy, STMicroelectronics (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Anna Brékine, Mandat International (Potential)
Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Participant)
Aleksandar Mitrevski, SGS (Participant)
Anjos Nijk (Potential)
Jørgen Hartig, SecuriOT (Participant)
Soumya Kanti Datta, Digiotouch (Participant)
Lars-Peter Hansen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Paul Emmanuel Brun, Airbus Defence and Space (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Participant)
Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Moderator)
Søren Holm Pallesen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)
Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Moderator)
Ivan Kjær Lauridsen, Aarhus Municipality, Dpt of Health and Care (Participant)
Aine Macdermott, Liverpool John Moores University (Participant)
Zhenhua Luo, Cranfield University, UK (Participant)
Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)
Oliver Pearce, Milton Keynes Hospital, UK (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Dave Raggett, W3C (Moderator)
Mahdi Ben Alaya, Sensinov (Participant)
José Manuel Cantera Fonseca, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Darko Anicic, Siemens AG (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Moderator)
Fabio Coelho, INESC TEC (Participant)
Francesca Bria, City of Barcelona (Potential)
Peter Lyck Ingerslev, Energinet (Participant)
Debora Coll-Mayor, Reutlingen University (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Wilfried Pimenta de Miranda, IOTA Foundation (Participant)
Daniele Porcu, Enel Global Infrastructures & Networks (Participant)
Bruno Almeida, UNPARALLEL Innovation (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Alena Siarheyeva, NUMINT (Moderator)
Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Jane Rygaard, Nokia (Participant)
Aliaksei Andruschevich, iHomeLab, Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts / SwissIQ GmbH (Moderator)
Ulrich Fastenrath, BMW - BioTope Project (Potential)
Ovidiu Vermesan, SINTEF (Participant)
Stefania Costantini (Potential)
Francois Fischer, FSCOM (Potential)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Blaine Price, Open University, UK (Moderator)
Princy Johnson, Liverpool John-Moores University, UK (Participant)
Ciprian Dobre, University Politehnica of Bucharest (Participant)
Joanne Phoenix, Sensor City (Participant)
Chitra Balakrishna (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Paul Nemitz, European Commission (Participant)
Alain Herrmann, National Comission for Data Protection (CNPD) (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Cristina Marcos, Barbara IoT (Potential)
Tiina Astola, European Commission (Potential)
Joe Cannataci, Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights (Potential)
James St-Pierre, National Institute of Standards and Technology (Potential)
Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant)
Rafael García Gozalo, Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AGDP) (Potential)
Ms Andrea Jelinek, EDPB / DSB (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Mr. Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Moderator)
Olajumoke Ogunbekun, Ex_2 Management Consulting Ltd (Participant)
Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University (Potential)
Robert Lewis-Lettington, United Nations Human Settlements Programme (Participant)
Tamas Erkelens, City of Amsterdam / Coalition to Protect Digital Rights (Potential)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)
Berit Skjernaa, Alexandra Institute and MyData Global (Participant)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Talk
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)
Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)
Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Gianmarco Baldini, Joint Research Centre in the directorate for Space, Security and Migration (Participant)
Prof. Shahid Raza, RISE Sweden (Participant)
Anders Mynster, Nordic IoT Centre (Moderator)
Fabrice Naftalski, Ernst & Young Société d'Avocats (Potential)
Maarten Hoeve, European Network for Cyber Security (ENCS) (Potential)
Gert Læssøe Mikkelsen, Alexandra Institute (Participant)