Filters

Theme
Format
Other Filters

Wednesday 21 April, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Keynote

Minda Suchan, MDA (Keynote speaker)

10:45 AM
10:45 AM

Talk

Will Cadell, Sparkgeo (Speaker)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM
Break
15 minutes, 11:15 AM EDT - 11:30 AM EDT
11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Talk

David Bélanger, NRCan/CCMEO (Speaker)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Lunch Break
30 minutes, 12:00 PM EDT - 12:30 PM EDT
12:30 PM
12:30 PM

Talk

Jake McGregor, Minerva Intelligence Inc (Speaker)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Break
15 minutes, 1:00 PM EDT - 1:15 PM EDT
1:15 PM
1:15 PM

Talk

Guillaume Spain, Montreal Metropolitan Community (Speaker)

Sven Cowan, NV5 Geospatial (Speaker)

1:45 PM
1:45 PM
Break
15 minutes, 1:45 PM EDT - 2:00 PM EDT
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Break
15 minutes, 2:30 PM EDT - 2:45 PM EDT
2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Optimizing and Accelerating the Globe in 3D
30 minutes, 2:45 PM EDT - 3:15 PM EDT

Ryan Hamilton, Maxar (Speaker)

3:15 PM
3:15 PM
Break
15 minutes, 3:15 PM EDT - 3:30 PM EDT
3:30 PM
3:30 PM

Panel

Éric Loubier, Canada Centre for Mapping and Earth Observation (Panelist)

Jonathan Murphy, GoGeomatics Canada (Moderator)

Eric Laliberté, CSA (Panelist)

David Harper, Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC) (Panelist)

Schedule
You can add custom text at the top of the schedule page
Choose a preferred schedule view or leave it on auto to let Grenadine decide.
Check this box to display a view switcher (List, Tiles, Grid, Calendar) in the schedule. Otherwise, it will be hidden.
Allow users to "favorite" sessions (i.e. "add sessions to their list of favorites") to create their own personalized schedules.
This only applies to sessions that require a simple signup (i.e. sessions with limited capacity)
The "remaining capacity" only applies to sessions that require signing up or purchasing of a ticket to attend.
Will display child sessions right on the main schedule listing page. Otherwise, child sessions are only listed in a session's detail page.