Sławomir Nowak
Sessions in which Sławomir Nowak attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room
Paper Sessions
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Moderator)
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
Rosemary Lee, IT-University of Copenhagen (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Joost Agterhoek, NLnet Foundation (Participant)
Jorge Gasós, European Commission (Moderator)
Sanyu Karani, FundingBox (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Moderator)
Ulrich Ahle, FIWARE Foundation (Participant)
Martin Løbel, Cibicom A/S (Participant)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Abdulhadi AbouAlmal, Etisalat (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Sebastian Holmgaard Christophersen, Department for Innovation, Technology & Creativity (ITK) at Aarhus Municipality (Participant)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Moderator)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Payam Barnaghi, University of Surrey (Participant)
Marianne Krogbæk, ITK, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Pavel Smirnov, AGT International (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Pedro González Gil, University of Murcia (Participant)
Martin Strohbach, AGT International (Participant)
Andreas Fernbach, Siemens (Participant)
Tom Collins, PulseLabs Industries (Participant)
Michelle Bach Lindstrøm, Aarhus Municipality, ITK (Participant)
Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall
Networking Events
Jacob Bundsgaard, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Bo Sejer Frandsen, It Forum (Participant)
Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Martino Maggio, Engineering Ingegneria Informatica SPA (Participant)
Emmanuel Darmois, CommLedge (Moderator)
Pierre Gauthier, TM Forum (Participant)
Alexander Gluhak, Urban Data Collective (Participant)
Martin Bauer, NEC Laboratories Europe (Participant)
Damian Wagner, Fraunhofer (Potential)
Roman Mendle, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability (Potential)
Arianna Brutti, ENEA / NIST (Potential)
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden
Networking Events
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Keynote
Mikael Jaatinen, Ericsson (Participant)
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business (Participant)
Zaki Manian, zaki@trusted-iot.org (Potential)
John Soldatos, INTRASOFT International (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Montse Guardia, Alastria Blockchain Ecosystem (Potential)
Elizabeth Stark, Lightning (Potential)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Trioen
Panel
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Michael Freundt Karlsen, Onomondo (Participant)
Frank Jepsen, Parabolic (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Workshop
Pekka Nikander, Aalto University (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Moderator)
Slawomir Nowak, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Informatics, Polish Academy of Sciences (Participant)
Lam Nguyen, Connectivity Section, Aalborg University (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Networking Events
Chaesub Lee, COLLCOMM (Participant)
Line Gerstrand, City of Aarhus (Potential)
Tine Lai Andersen, City of Aarhus (Participant)
Monique Calisti, Martel Innovate (Potential)
Paul Wilson, Connected Places Catapult (Participant)
Olga Algayerova, UNECE (Potential)
Pearse O'Donohue, European Commission (Participant)
Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)
Kees van der Klauw, Alliance for Internet of Things Innovation (AIOTI) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Martin Brynskov, Aarhus University (Potential)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Participant)