Jeppe Steen Andersen
Sessions in which Jeppe Steen Andersen attends
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Networking Events
Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)
Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)
Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)
Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)
ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium
Panel
Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)
Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)
Thomas Bjørnsten, Aarhus University (Participant)
Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)
Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)
Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)
Ben Goertzel (Potential)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)
Bjørn Karmann, Tellart (Participant)
Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)
Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Tore Knudsen, Topp Design & Innovation (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Potential)
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Talk
Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Lars Schrøder, Aarhus Water Ltd. (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Talk
Alex Whittaker, Prophet (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Marcus Nyman, Oracle Marketing Cloud (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts, Forum Virium Helsinki (Participant)
Alejandro Benito Tomás, Invat·tur. Technological Institute of Tourism in Valencia region (Participant)
Dolores Ordoñez, AnySolution S.L. (Moderator)
Luca Bevilacqua (Potential)
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Laura Aalto (Potential)
Ed Hazlewood (Potential)
Antonio Jara, HOPU (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Keynote
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Participant)
Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)
Luis Usatorre, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Ralf-Michael Wagner, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Stefanos Stavrotheodoros, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)
Sergio Guillen Barrionuevo, MYSPHERA (Moderator)
Clara Isabel Valero López, UPV (Participant)
Alejandro Medrano Gil, Technical University of Madrid (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Raquel Antunes Diniz, Troldtekt A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Christensen, Bila Robotics (Potential)
Christian Møller Laustsen, ARROW (Participant)
Mogens Mikkelsen, ARROW (Participant)
Niklas Dyg, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)
Jakob Hall, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Talk
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Anders Raahauge, Danish Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency (SDFE) (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Falken 226
Panel
Delia Mitcan, City of Eindhoven (Participant)
Susannah Stearman, Connected Places Catapult (Moderator)
Christophe Colinet, Bordeaux Metropole (Participant)
Danny Young (Participant)
Koen Kerckhofs (Potential)
Greet Brosens, Digipolis (Participant)
Vinay Venkatraman, Leapcraft ApS (Participant)
Jane McLaughlin, The Lunar Works & Tynos Consulting (Participant)
SeungMyeong Jeong, Korea Electronics Technology Institute (KETI) (Potential)
Elizabeth Baker, City of Manchester (Potential)
Rick Schager, Municipality of Eindhoven (Participant)
Olavi Luotonen, European Commission (Participant)
Juan Echevarria Cuenca, Santander City Council (Potential)
Adrian Slatcher, City of Manchester (Potential)
Omar Elloumi, Nokia (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Robert Long, Stibo Systems (Participant)
Morten Nielsen, HOUNÖ A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Henrik Mathiassen, design-people (Participant)
Jens Grønkjær Sjølander Pihl, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Jakob Appel, Glaze (Participant)
Mike Burrows, RS/Monition (Participant)