oliver schirach
Sessions in which oliver schirach attends
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Moderator)
Brian Bech Nielsen, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Panel
Nikos Isaris, European Commission (Participant)
Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)
Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)
Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)
Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International / ECCP (Moderator)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal
Talk
Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Participant)
Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)
Lars Schrøder, Aarhus Water Ltd. (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal
Panel
Knud Lasse Lueth, IoT-Analytics (Potential)
Cesar Alexandre de Souza, University of São Paulo (USP) (Participant)
Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Moderator)
Stefan Kinze, Grundfos Holding A/S (Participant)
Mirko Ross, asvin GmbH (Participant)
Olaf-Gerd Gemein, Smart Cities Lab (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Duoen
Workshop
Nicolas Ferry, SINTEF (Participant)
Mr Antonio Kung, Trialog (Participant)
Kai Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wintlev-Jensen, European Commission (Participant)
Francisco Parrilla Ayuso, Indra Sistemas S.A (Participant)
Thierry Winter, Evidian (Participant)
Marc Llanes Badia, Atos (Participant)
Konstantinos Loupos, INLECOM (Participant)
Santiago De Diego, Tecnalia Research & Innovation (Participant)
Hui Song, SINTEF (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Karsten Dehler, It Forum (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Ditte Lassen-Kahlke, Bech-Bruun (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Moderator)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Room 224
Workshop
Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)
Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)
Abdolrasoul Habibipour, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Anna Ståhlbröst, Luleå University of Technology (Participant)
Tanya Suarez, BlueSpecs/AIOTI (Potential)
Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Participant)
Alexander Berlin, Berlin Thinking Consulting (Potential)
Wim Vanobberghen, Imec-Smit-Vub (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Nuria De Lama, IDC (Participant)
Rolf Riemenschneider, European Commission (Moderator)
Ajith Balakumar, Forthcode (Participant)
Bharadwaj Amrutur, Robert Bosch Centre for Cyber Physical Systems (Participant)
Lars Nagel, International Data Spaces Association (Potential)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Kammermusik
Panel
Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Participant)
Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)
Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)
Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Participant)
ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS
Paper Sessions
Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen
Panel
Juan de la Cruz Berlanga, Telefónica Business Solutions (Participant)
Bilel Jamoussi, ITU/AI4GOOD (Moderator)
Jürgen Großmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS (Participant)
Ilkka Lakaniemi, Aalto University School of Business and Combient Oy (Participant)
Danah Boyd, Data&Society (Potential)
Federico Ruiz, Spanish 5G National Observatory (Potential)
Ari Pouttu, University of Oulu (Potential)
Nemanja Ognjanovic, IoT Forum (Potential)
Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)
Musikhuset Aarhus - Filuren
Panel
Marios Angelopoulos, Bournemouth University (Participant)
Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)
Philip Hoyos, Inspari A/S (Participant)
Laure Le Bars, SAP (Potential)
Mahmoud Daneshmand, Stevens Institute of Technology (Participant)
Jeff Merritt, World Economic Forum (Potential)
Pekka Ala-Pietilä, Huhtamaki (Potential)