You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Mon, 29 Nov 2021 20:14:58 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Søren Pedersen

Business Unit Leader
HD Digital
Participates in 1 Session

Søren has been in different business units within the holding company for almost 25 years, developing and delivering digitalization solutions to our own organization and to external clients. From late 2018 Søren is leading HD Digital, a new business unit for HedeDanmark, venturing into IOT and digital solutions for operating the outdoors. We develop and market IOT solutions, push to create data capture infrastructure where it is missing, and join it with data from other sources to help our clients, partners and our own organization excel with insights from qualified data.

Sessions in which Søren Pedersen participates

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Applied IoT Value Creation
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Jakob Mollerup Ladekær, Kapacity A/S (Participant)

Carlos Kamienski, Federal University of ABC (UFABC, Brazil) (Participant)

Søren Pedersen, HD Digital (Participant)

Ulrich Borup Hansen, APX10 A/S (Participant)

Sessions in which Søren Pedersen attends

Tuesday 18 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:15 AM
9:15 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Marianne Dahl Steensen, Microsoft (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Mads Nipper, Grundfos A/S (Participant)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Nikos Isaris, Directorate-General Communications Networks (Participant)

Eric Badiqué, European Commission (Potential)

Joann O´Brien (Participant)

Alicia Asín Pérez, Libelium (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, QuIC (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, IoT Forum (Moderator)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bilel Jamoussi (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Talk

Kim Lehmann, Kamstrup A/S (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Lars Schrøder, Aarhus Water Ltd. (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
SDGs Sustainability Panel
1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Panel

Mythili Menon, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Moderator)

Kim Escherich, IBM (Participant)

Pia Yasuko Rask, Grundfos (Participant)

Jens Wandel, United Nations (Participant)

Mats Pellbäck Scharp, Ericsson (Participant)

Visti Nielsen, Danske Bank (Participant)

Wednesday 19 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Brokerage Event Area

Eske Bo Rosenberg, Innovation Centre Denmark - Seoul (Participant)

Jakob Williams Orberg, Innovation Centre Denmark, New Delhi-Bangalore (Participant)

Martin Bech, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shangai (Participant)

Søren Boutrup, Innovation Centre Denmark, Shanghai (Participant)

Ann-Christina Lange, Danish Innovation Centre, Tel Aviv (Participant)

Torben Orla Nielsen, Innovation Centre Denmark – Boston (Participant)

Jeppe Dørup Olesen, Innovation Centre Denmark, Silicon Valley (Participant)

Tina Gottlieb, Innovation Centre Denmark - São Paulo (Participant)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Søren Lau, Microsoft (Participant)

Michael Moyell Juul, TDC Erhverv a part of Nuuday (Participant)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Lille Sal

Panel

Fredrik Ostbye, Grundfos (Participant)

Rob Tiffany, Ericsson (Participant)

Mette Walsted Vestergaard, TV Avisen - DR1 Channel (Moderator)

Bjarne Lykke-Sørensen, Siemens Digital Industries (Participant)

6:15 PM
6:15 PM

Tivoli Friheden - Tivoli Friheden

Networking Events

Taryn Andersen, Investor Relations Director - Telegraph Hill Venture Capital (Other Participant)

Mikel Larrañaga Negro, IK4-TEKNIKER (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway (Other Participant)

Jinu Um, ITU - International Telecommunication Union (Participant)

Thursday 20 June, 2019

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Copenhagen
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
From East to West – Where IoT is Heading to?
45 minutes, 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Store Sal

Keynote

Inhyok Cha, SK Telecom (Participant)

Srdjan Krco, DunavNET (Moderator)

Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, DIGITALEUROPE (Participant)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Musikhuset Aarhus - Bag Scenen

Talk

Charlotte Bagger Tranberg, Bech-Bruun (Participant)

Susanne Hoeck (Moderator)

Andrea Carugati, Aarhus BSS – Aarhus University (Participant)

Klaus Schroeder, Design-people aps (Participant)