Monday 17 June, 2019

Time Zone: CEST/Copenhagen
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Registration 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Registration Desk

Networking Events

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
GIoTS Opening 1 hour 30 minutes, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium

Networking Events

Daniel Enrique Lucani Rötter (Participant)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Moderator)

Teruo Higashino, Osaka University (Participant)

Pindar Wong, VeriFi (Potential)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break 30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

11:00 AM
11:00 AM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

STARTS Talk on Human Touch AI (Part I) 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium

Panel

Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)

Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)

Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)

Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)

Ben Goertzel (Potential)

Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)

Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)

Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)

Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Aarhus University - Nygaard undervisning 5335-184

Workshop

Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Moderator)

VICINITY, an IoT Platform for the Ulitimate Privacy 1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121

Workshop

Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)

Raul García Castro, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)

Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)

Christopher Heinz, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern (Participant)

Andrea Cimmino, Politecnical University of Madrid (Participant)

Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Networking Lunch 1 hour, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

Trust in the IoT 1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Sky Room

Paper Sessions

Jason Crouch, FutureEverything (Moderator)

Irini Papadimitriou, FutureEverything (Participant)

Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Martin Serrano, Insight Centre for Data Analytics - NUI Galway, Ireland (Participant)

Rosemary Lee, IT-University of Copenhagen (Participant)

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

Digital Signatures for Marketplaces 1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Aarhus University - Nygaard undervisning 5335-184

Workshop

Rob van Kranenburg, The European Research Cluster on the Internet of Things (Moderator)

Tom de Block, AIOTI WG on Distributed Ledger Technologies (Participant)

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121

Workshop

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)

Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)

Asbjørn Hovstø, Hafenstrom (Participant)

Carmen Perea, Atos (Participant)

Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129

Workshop

Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)

Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)

Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)

Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)

Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)

Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)

Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)

Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)

Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)

Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)

Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)

Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)

Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)

NGIOT Strategy Board Meeting (Part I) 2 hours, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall

Board Meeting

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break 30 minutes, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Food Hall

Networking Events

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

ARoS Museum - Art Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

ARoS Museum - Sunset Lounge ARoS

Paper Sessions

STARTS Talk on Human Touch AI (Part II) 1 hour 30 minutes, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

ARoS Museum - ARoS Museum Auditorium

Panel

Jordi Llobet, INT (Potential)

Mads Rydahl, UNSILO.ai (Participant)

Eva Kaili, European Parliament (Potential)

Luis Miguel Girao, Artshare (Participant)

Thomas Bjørnsten, Aarhus University (Participant)

Ben Goertzel (Potential)

Michael Smyth, Edinburgh Napier University (Participant)

Mirko Presser, Aarhus University (Participant)

Bjørn Karmann, Tellart (Participant)

Peter Beyls, The School of Arts, University College Ghent (Participant)

Peter Friess, European Commission DG Connect (Moderator)

Dimitra Stefanatou, Arthur´s Legal (Participant)

Tore Knudsen, Topp Design & Innovation (Participant)

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba Undervisning 5523-121

Workshop

Maria Koutli, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas (CERTH) (Participant)

Keith Dickerson, Climate Associates Ltd (Participant)

Viktor Oravec, bAvenir (Participant)

Natalie Samovich, ENERCOUTIM (Participant)

Esteban Bayro-Kaiser, WearHealth (Participant)

Christoph Grimm, VICINITY project & TU Kaiserslautern (Participant)

INCUBA Katrinebjerg - Incuba undervisning 5523-129

Workshop

Juan Manuel Corchado, IoT DIH (Participant)

Carlos González Sánchez, Aplifisa SL (Participant)

Paulo Nunes, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Liliana Costa, Cluster TICE.PT (Participant)

Vasco Lagarto, TICE.pt (Participant)

Fernando Criado, PROTOinfo (Participant)

Jesús Sanchidrián, Proyecta Control (Participant)

Laura Briz Ponce, Institute for Business Competitiveness of Castilla y León (Participant)

Natália Barata, InovCluster (Participant)

Susana Caio, InovCluster (Participant)

Luis Óscar Bueno Sánchez, AETICAL (Participant)

Amelia Alonso Soto, AETICAL (Participant)

Anibal Reñones, CARTIF (Participant)

Javier Parra, University of Salamanca (Participant)

Javier Prieto, IoT Digital Innovation Hub (Participant)

NGIOT Strategy Board Meeting (Part II) 2 hours, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Aarhus City Hall - Aarhus City Hall

Board Meeting

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Participant)