You are logged in as an event manager. This page is cached for performance until Thu, 27 Jan 2022 12:52:11 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Sunday 16 February, 2020

Time Zone: (GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
RPG Games
4 hours, 12:00 AM - 4:00 AM

- Gold

Gaming

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
RPG Games
3 hours, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Gold

Gaming

When Genres Collide
1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

S. Evan Townsend (Participant)

James Clegg (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Potential)

Judy Johnson (Participant)

Siana Wineland (Participant)

Elizabeth R. Alix (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

Facts About Horses for Fantasy Authors
1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

Bobbie Benton Hull (Participant)

Frances Pauli (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Shattered Hearts
1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

PirateKitty (Participant)

Shannon Reagan (Participant)

Privacy Law in a Cyberpunk Era
1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Mike Moceri (Moderator)

Mark Rounds (Participant)

Cartoon Classics
3 hours, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Media Theater

Film

The Gentle Art of Sweating- Sunday Morning
1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Sage

Workshop

EM Prazeman (Moderator)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Textile Tudors- Sunday
3 hours, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Art Demo

Jane Campbell, Textile Tudors (Participant)

Fantastic Beasts and Other Wizarding Things
2 hours, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Executive

Workshop

10:15 AM
10:15 AM

- 2211- Tea Room

Workshop

Jillian Klym (Participant)

Adele Finch (Participant)

Randy Olivares (Participant)

Nathan Banks (Participant)

Scott Armstrong (Participant)

Yoshi Vu (Participant)

Andy Wolf (Participant)

Nick Nanni (Participant)

Scott Nakada (Participant)

David Foster (Participant)

Natman, TRIFI (Participant)

Crossing genre's successfully
1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

Manny Frishberg (Moderator)

Scott James Magner, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Luna Corbden (Participant)

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Participant)

Defeating the Blank Page
1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

S. Evan Townsend (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Moderator)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Potential)

Jason Andrew Bond, Kimura Publishing LLC (Participant)

Sanan Kolva (Participant)

EM Prazeman (Participant)

The English Longbow
1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Robert Chenoweth (Participant)

Matt McAdoo (Participant)

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Workshop

Frog Jones (Moderator)

Esther Jones, Impulsive Walrus Books (Moderator)

Parliament of Dreams
1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Rod, Christian Gamers Guild (Participant)

Pastor Ed Backell, Warden Community Church (Moderator)

J. Spyder Isaacson (Participant)

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Darla Babcock (Participant)

Angela Watkins (Participant)

PirateKitty (Participant)

- Sage

Workshop

Minerita (Moderator)

LARP 101
1 hour, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

- Harvest

Panel

Angela Watkins (Participant)

Ron F. Leota (Moderator)

Will Carson, Attention Span Games (Participant)

11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Physical Health and Writing
1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Panel

EM Prazeman (Moderator)

Rory Miller (Participant)

Ted Butler (Participant)

Bonnie Dillabough (Participant)

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Editing: Who, Why, and How Much?
1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

Joseph Malik (Moderator)

Laurel Anne Hill (Potential)

Judy Johnson (Participant)

Manny Frishberg (Participant)

Jason Andrew Bond, Kimura Publishing LLC (Participant)

Joyce Reynolds-Ward (Participant)

Next Century, the Stars!
1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Dan Dubrick, SpaceBase (Participant)

Gregory Mendell, LIGO (Participant)

G. David Nordley, self employed (Participant)

GMing
1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Rod, Christian Gamers Guild (Participant)

Kazurkan (Participant)

Ron F. Leota (Participant)

Chris Bruscass (Participant)

Brendan Quinn (Participant)

Smooth-Running Book Promotion
1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Matt McElroy (Participant)

Frog Jones (Participant)

Laurel Anne Hill (Moderator)

Scott James Magner, ARUS Entertainment (Participant)

Costume exchange
1 hour, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Event

Darla Babcock (Participant)

Drakaina (Participant)

Angela Watkins (Participant)

Cross Stitch - Stitch and Take
2 hours, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

- Harvest

Workshop

Sewing Savage Cosplay, sewing savage cosplay (Moderator)

- Silver- Art Show

Art Demo

Agathon McGeachy (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Fan Films Galore
2 hours, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Media Theater

Film

12:15 PM
12:15 PM
Riddle Me, Riddle Me, Riddle me This.
2 hours, 12:15 PM - 2:15 PM

- Executive

Panel

WiseDragon (Moderator)

Sir. James the Magnificent (Participant)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Sanan Kolva Reading
30 minutes, 12:45 PM - 1:15 PM

- 3127- Writing Track

Reading

Sanan Kolva (Moderator)

Legal Issues for Writers
1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3125- Writing Track

Panel

John Lovett, Two Script Guys (Moderator)

Mike Moceri (Participant)

Experimental Archaeology
1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3123- Science/History Track

Panel

Robert Chenoweth (Participant)

Matt McAdoo (Participant)

Mark Rounds (Participant)

Mike McWatters, I'd rather not say (Participant)

Joseph Malik (Potential)

From Table Top to Virtual Reality
1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3121- Gaming/Fan Track

Panel

Joey Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Moderator)

Wesley Kalitovic, Attention Span Games (Aegis Crew) (Participant)

Rossiter, Agis of the Elements (Participant)

Twilight Saga
1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3119- Art/Media/Wildcard

Panel

Kate D. Clark-Issacson (Moderator)

Lilyanne Jensen (Participant)

Darkmoon (Participant)

Magic and Pop Culture
1 hour, 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

- 3117- Craft/ Costumes

Panel

Monica Valentinelli (Moderator)

Jayel Draco, Oneshi Press (Participant)

- Sage

Workshop

Frog Jones (Moderator)

1:00 PM
1:00 PM
RPG Games
4 hours, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Gold

Gaming