SEEC Crew Original Gangster Member, Space Foundation Teacher Liaison Flight 17-18, Alan Shepard Technology in Education Recipient
Here is the link to our presentation from last year! http://bit.ly/stopthatasteroid
Sessions in which Jill Gilford participates
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Jill Gilford, Equitable Education Solutions (Participant)
Becky Busby, Frank Long Elementary (Participant)
Sessions in which Jill Gilford attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Session
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
John Olansen, Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Patricia Moore, NASA's Exploration Systems Development Mission Directorate (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery - Lunch 1
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Saturn Club
Session
Suzanne Foxworth, JACOBS @NASA Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Paige Graff, JACOBS@NASA Johnson Space Center (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Meredith Swartzendruber, Scarborough Public Schools (Participant)
Amy Fetterhoff, Corpus Christi Catholic School (Participant)
Renee Gamba, Museum of Natural History and Planetarium/Providence Parks (Participant)
Michael Wilkinson, Fieldston Lower School` (Participant)
Amanda Blough, Corpus Christ Catholic School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Mr. Stanley Taylor, Young Canadian Space Club (Participant)
Laurie Kuchirka, Trafalgar Castle School (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Dr. Molly Nipper, Spring Branch ISD- Bendwood School (Participant)
Polly Osei, SpringBranch ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Saturn V Building
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Phyllis Friello, Space Center Houston (Participant)
Clay Anderson, Former NASA Astronaut (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote