Sessions in which Kathy Uhr participates
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Destiny
Session
Lauren Parker, Fort Worth Academy (Participant)
Kathy Uhr, Fort Worth Academy (Participant)
Debbie Montenegro, University of North Texas Health Science Center and the Network of the National Library of Medicine South Central Region (Participant)
Sessions in which Kathy Uhr attends
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Tours Off-Site locations (take bus) - Vacumm chamber bus
Tour
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Lisa Stewart, SEEC CREW (Participant)
Sharon Rigsby, Murry J Frank Planetarium, Beaumont ISD (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 1
Session
Becky Busby, Frank Long Elementary (Participant)
Jessica Strauss, SEEC CREW (Other Participant)
Valeria Rodriguez, St. Stephan's Episcopal Day School (Other Participant)
Katrina Roddenberry, SEEC CREW (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Destiny Theater
Session
Akiko Kojima, Takashi Elementary School (Participant)
Miho Hiromoto, Hibarinohoiku Ishigakinoie (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 3
Session
susana ramirez, PSJA ISD (Participant)
Margaret Baguio, NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery - Lunch 1
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Silvermoon
Session
Akiko Kojima, Takashi Elementary School (Participant)
Miho Hiromoto, Hibarinohoiku Ishigakinoie (Participant)
Gilruth Center - Off-Site Location (take bus) - Destiny
Session
Kristen Hudson, Morgan/Kincaid Preparatory School (Participant)
John Hudson (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Main Plaza
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Briefing Room
Session
Mrs. Lori Schoenwiesner, Hanover County Public (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Boardroom
Session
Claire Meschkat Meschkat, Vivify STEM (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 2
Session
Carol Pagel, Royal Elementary (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Astronaut Gallery- Lunch 2
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- Lab 4
Session
Mr. Brian Ewenson, Spaceport Sheboygan (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Learning Innovation Center- ERC
Session
Mrs. Kayla Thornhill, Jenks Middle School (Participant)
Vivianne Wesley, NASA OSGC (Participant)
Space Center Houston (Hosting of all events take place on-line-virtually) - Space Center Theater
Keynote