You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 25 May 2022 23:37:15 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Session Attendees - Moon to Mars: NASA’s Next Gen STEM Activities*

*Only publicly viewable people appear on this list. You can adjust this from the My Settings section of your profile.

Retired NYC Teacher/ Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network
Library of Congress Teaching With Primary Sources Teachers Network Mentor
Immaculate Conception School
Teacher
Challenger Learning Center of Maine
Flight Director & Retired School Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
Professor
NASA's Artemis Communication Team
Communication Strategist
Challenger Learning Center of Las Cruces
Assistant Flight Director
The Margaret C. Woodson Planetarium at Horizons Unlimited
Planetarium Director
Kennedy Office of STEM Engagement- Paragon TEC
Education Specialist Next Gen STEM
Albuquerque Public School
Teacher
STEM Instructor
Hawthorne Elem.
Ciência Viva
Educacional coordinator to Space
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Horn Lake middle school
Science teacher
College de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatiere
Science and Physic Teacher
Lodi Unified School District
Teacher
John Abbott College & RASC Montreal Centre
Professor & Astronomy Outreach Coordinator
NASA Johnson Space Center Intenship office
Academic Program Coordinator/Lead Flight Director
Father Leduc School
Teacher
Galileo STEM Academy
Elementary Engineering Teacher
The John Thomas Dye School
Upper Science Educator
Challenger Learning Center Las Cruces Public Schools
Flight Director
Galileo STEM Academy
5th Grade Teacher
Tahoe Truckee Unified School District
Elementary Science STEM Specialist
York Middle School
Teacher
Arlington Public Schools
K - 5 STEAM
Columbia Memorial Space Center, Retired CA teacher
Foundation Board Member
One Stop Richmond Hill Community Center
Civil Air Patrol
Program Manager
SEEC CREW
International educator/ consultant/ SEEC CREW
NASA - Johnson Space Center
Clear Creek ISD
Instructional Coach
Roswell Independent School District
4th grade teacher
Safari Kids Learning Center
Principal
Beaumont ISD
Planetarium Teacher
Paris High School
Science Teacher
Bridge House School
Intermediate teacher and head of boarding
Harvard Medical School
Degree in Neuroscience
Inspire Aviation Foundation
Flagstaff Junior Academy
7th & 8th grade Science Teacher
Vance County Schools
Science Teacher
Tekoa Academy of Accelerated Studies STEM School
Educator
NASA
Education Specialist
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Curriculum Specialist
SEEC CREW
Director Aerospace Academy of México
SEEC Crew, Forest Lake Elementary
Technology Learning Coach
Angleton Jr. High School
teacher (7th)
Texas A&M Engineering
Program Manager, Spark! PK-12 Engineering Education Outreach
Killough Middle School STEM
SEEC CREW
Teacher
The Kinkaid School
Science Teacher
Teacher
Aerospace Academy of Mexico
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Mango Hill State Secondary College
Science technician
Joe Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
Teacher
Board Member
Yukon Flats School District
Teacher
Mineola High School
Science Teacher
Pleasanton Unified School District
Engineering Teacher
Department of Education (DepEd - Philippines)
Senior Education Program Specialist
Putnam City Schools
Teacher
Hanover County Public Schools
Program Coordinator
University of Florida
PhD candidate
CW Perry School
Teacher
Eureek'a
Stovall Middle School