Paula Eschbach

Upper Arlington City Schools

Sessions in which Paula Eschbach attends

Thursday 4 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:15 AM
8:15 AM

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

9:45 AM
9:45 AM
Understanding Space Habitats: A Challenge-Based Approach
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:45 AM CST - 11:15 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 7

Session

Steven Smith, Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Asteroid Explorers! NASA ROADS on Asteroids Student Challenge
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:45 PM CST - 2:15 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 8

Session

Celena Miller, SEEC Crew - NASA Texas Space Grant (Presenter)

Nicole Lunning, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

Margaret Baguio, NASA Texas Space Grant Consortium (Presenter)

"We Choose to Go to the Moon!" and Leading Students There Again
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:45 PM CST - 2:15 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 2

Session

Jared Woodfill, Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

Craig Wilson, USDA/ARS & Texas A&M College of Science (Presenter)

greg pitonza, Canajoharie Middle School (Presenter)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
STEM Challenges for Grades 4-6
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM CST - 4:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 9

Session

Barbara Erdberg, Barber Middle School (Presenter)

Laura Teatsworth, Barber Middle School (Presenter)

Friday 5 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
9:15 AM
9:15 AM
Next Stop...Mars
1 hour 30 minutes, 9:15 AM CST - 10:45 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 7

Session

Delinda Mock, Cypress Fairbanks ISD (Presenter)

Christine Graham, Cockrill Middle School (Presenter)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Trash Talk
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 AM CST - 12:30 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 8

Session

Sarah Quasny, NASA (Presenter)

Brock Howe, Nanoracks (Speaker)

Lorie Hammerstrom, Quincy Public Schools (Presenter)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Launch and Splashdown with the Artemis Mission STEM Kit
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM CST - 3:30 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 8

Session

Alicia Baturoni Cortez, National Aeronautics and Space Administration (Presenter)

Nujoud Merancy, NASA (Presenter)

Patricia Moore, NASA's Artemis Communication Team (Presenter)

Saturday 6 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:45 AM
8:45 AM

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Emmanuel Urquieta, Baylor College of Medicine/TRISH (Presenter)

Kellie Arenz, Mukwonago Area School District- Park View Middle School (Presenter)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
The Human Body in Space-Intro to Changes
45 minutes, 10:30 AM CST - 11:15 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Kelly Parente, Salyards MS (Presenter)

Jenni Campbell, Salyards MS (Presenter)

11:15 AM
11:15 AM

- Virtual Classroom 4

Session

Mallika Raman, The John Thomas Dye School (Presenter)

1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Reality to Virtual Space Camp Online!
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:30 PM CST - 3:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 2

Session

Dr Estelle-Marie Montgomery, Globaleyez Consulting (Presenter)

Melinda Viteri, Royal Aeronotical Society / Aviation Youth Mentoring Program (Presenter)

- Virtual Classroom 3

Session

Fred Kepner, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)

Catherine Shelton, NASA - Southeast Regional Office (Presenter)

Jamie Semple, Paragon TEC (Presenter)

Deepika Sangam, NASA EPDC (Presenter)