You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 17 Aug 2022 06:40:43 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Eduardo Corichi

Aerospace Academy of Mexico

Sessions in which Eduardo Corichi attends

Thursday 4 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
12:45 PM
12:45 PM
Rocket Fuel Exploration and Creation
1 hour 30 minutes, 12:45 PM CST - 2:15 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Andre Samuel, The Citizen Science Lab (Presenter)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Preparing for Perseverance with NASA’s Card Game for the Space Age!
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:30 PM CST - 4:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Michael McGlone, NASA/NSPACE (Presenter)

Jessica Sain, NASA - Johnson Space Center (Presenter)

Friday 5 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Friday Keynote: Dr. John Mather
1 hour, 8:00 AM CST - 9:00 AM CST

- Keynote Speaker

Keynote

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Speaker)

9:15 AM
9:15 AM
Mars Helicopter Challenge- From Concept to Digital Creation
45 minutes, 9:15 AM CST - 10:00 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)

Abigail Pope, Oklahoma State University (Presenter)

Kayla Thornhill, Jenks Middle School (Presenter)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
EVA Simulation Using ROVs
1 hour 30 minutes, 11:00 AM CST - 12:30 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 6

Session

Lori Shoupe, Navigator Academy of Leadership Davenport (Presenter)

Aymette Medina, Odyssey Academy (Presenter)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Rocket Chemistry
1 hour 30 minutes, 2:00 PM CST - 3:30 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Dorinda Risenhoover, NASA OKSG (Presenter)

Helena Guidry, OK) (Presenter)

Eman Beck, NASA OKSG STELLAR Mentor, Terra Verde Discovery School (Norman, OK) (Presenter)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
SEEC 2021 Banquet Opening and Award Ceremony
4 hours, 6:00 PM CST - 10:00 PM CST

Reception

Daniel Newmyer, Space Center Houston (Presenter)

Saturday 6 February, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
8:45 AM
8:45 AM
Energize Your Science Classroom Using Authentic Research!
45 minutes, 8:45 AM CST - 9:30 AM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Justin Hickey, Episcopal High School (Presenter)

Eileen Grzybowski, Norman Public Schools (Presenter)

Jimmy Newland, Bellaire High School/University of Houston (Presenter)

Olivia Kuper, North Greene High School (Presenter)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Big Ideas of Sustainability
1 hour 30 minutes, 10:30 AM CST - 12:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 1

Session

Tunisia Russell (Presenter)

Ellisha T. Newton, M. Ed., Spring Independent School District (Presenter)

2:15 PM
2:15 PM
Roving Into 3D Design
45 minutes, 2:15 PM CST - 3:00 PM CST

- Virtual Classroom 5

Session

Michelle Mohrweis, Space Foundation (Presenter)

Share this