Saturday 18 January, 2020

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Reception Open 8am - 5pm 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

- Lobby

Admin

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Opening Ceremony 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Picard

Keynote

Dax Jagoe (Participant)

Zoey Hewll (Participant)

LoftyGod (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

Chris Rokich (Participant)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

Traders Open 9am - 5pm 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Lobby

Traders

World's Fair Faux Fantasia 3 hours, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Heros Guild

RPG

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

Open Boardgaming open 9am - 9pm 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Baggins

Gaming

Recreation open 9am - 5pm 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Holodeck

10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Future of Cities 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Picard

Panel

Julian Bolleter (Participant)

Courtney Babb (Participant)

Laura Gladstone (Participant)

Building the Apocalypse library 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Ripley

Workshop

Jessica Davey, Ms (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Budgeting for “Adults” 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Picard

Panel

LoftyGod (Participant)

Nerf Blaster Showcase 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Ripley

Showcase

Joey Pouches for Bushfire Relief 3 hours, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

- Holodeck

Workshop

Megan Sutton (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Lunch 1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Nerf War meeting point 1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

- Lobby

Workshop

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Fluttering Souls 3 hours, 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM

- Baggins

Gaming

1:00 PM
1:00 PM

- Picard

Panel

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

- Heros Guild

RPG

Kim Fenwick (Participant)

Shattered World Larp Perth 1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Ripley

Panel

Laura Stacey (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Breadtube: an Introduction 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Picard

Panel

Evan Beasley (Participant)

Chris Rokich (Participant)

- Ripley

Workshop

Laura Gladstone (Participant)

Caspian Maclean (Participant)

Andrew McKenzie (Participant)

Jonathan Durnford (Participant)

Hand sewing 101 3 hours, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Holodeck

Workshop

Sophia Papaelias (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Library of people 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Picard

Discussion

Grant Stone (Participant)

Gilligan OKeeffe (Participant)

Wuffie Levingston (Participant)

Aaron Creaser, Rexel O'Connor (Participant)

Jessica Davey, Ms (Participant)

Weirdest Cosmological Theories 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Ripley

Panel

LoftyGod (Participant)

3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Torchbearer RPG 3 hours, 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM

- Baggins

RPG

Fergus Hudson (Participant)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
When the Apocalypse comes to Perth 1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Picard

Discussion

Katherine McFarlane (Participant)

Alicia Manolas (Participant)

The State of VR 1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Ripley

Panel

Chris Rokich (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Dinner 1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lobby closed 2 hours, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

- Lobby

Closed

Room Closed - Rebel Empire Prep 1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

- Holodeck

Closed

Kaneda Cruz (Participant)

Megan Sutton (Participant)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Gaze in media 1 hour, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

- Picard

Panel

Rebecca Fillipone (Participant)

Jonathan Durnford (Participant)

Dali's Nightmare 3 hours, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Heros Guild

RPG

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

Virtual Reality Demonstration 2 hours, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Ripley

Workshop

Chris Rokich (Participant)

Star Treked by Rebel Empire Workshops 2 hours, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Holodeck

Entertainment

Megan Sutton (Participant)

Kaneda Cruz (Participant)

6:30 PM
6:30 PM

- Baggins

RPG

Kim Fenwick (Participant)

7:00 PM
7:00 PM
(In)Appropriate Questions 2 hours, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Picard

Panel

Dax Jagoe (Participant)

8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Escapism teaches us how to escape 1 hour, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

- Ripley

Panel

J A Duxbury (Participant)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

Jonathan Durnford (Participant)

Sunday 19 January, 2020

Time Zone: AWST/(GMT+08:00) Perth
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
Reception Open 8am - 4pm 1 hour, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

- Lobby

Admin

9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Introduction to qi gong 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Picard

Workshop

Ruth Turner (Participant)

Traders Open 9am - 6pm 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Lobby

Traders

SWORDs at Dawn 3 hours, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Heros Guild

RPG

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

Open Boardgaming open 9am - 8pm 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Baggins

Gaming

Why am I Awake Right Now? 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Ripley

Panel

Recreation open 9am - 8pm 1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

- Holodeck

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

- Picard

Pannel

Tanvier Fowler (Participant)

Keith Pekin (Participant)

Laura Gladstone (Participant)

Swancon programming workshop 1 hour, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

- Ripley

Workshop

Jess Bridges (Participant)

Laura Hodge (Participant)

Jack Bridges (Participant)

- Holodeck

Workshop

Megan Sutton (Participant)

Kaneda Cruz (Participant)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Is the Future Economy Circular? 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Picard

Panel

Dylan Lamb (Participant)

Andrew D Moore (Participant)

Seed/Plant Swap 1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

- Ripley

Workshop

Gilligan OKeeffe (Participant)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Lunch 1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
World Creation for Writers and GMs 1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Picard

Panel

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

Jonathan Durnford (Participant)

- Heros Guild

RPG

Kim Fenwick (Participant)

What Can I Do to Save the Planet? 1 hour, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

- Ripley

Workshop

Tanvier Fowler (Participant)

Keith Pekin (Participant)

Andrew D Moore (Participant)

Laura Gladstone (Participant)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Has it aged well? 1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

- Picard

Panel

Stephen Dedman (Participant)

Ian Casey (Participant)

Rebecca Fillipone (Participant)

Jonathan Durnford (Participant)

- Ripley

Panel

Leon Peters-Malone, Red Sky Games (Participant)

Nathan Messenger (Participant)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
AGM 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Picard

Keynote

Dax Jagoe (Participant)

Zoey Hewll (Participant)

LoftyGod (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

Chris Rokich (Participant)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

Grant Stone Afternoon Tea 1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

- Lobby

4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Auction 1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Picard

Auction

Chris Rokich (Participant)

Zoey Hewll (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

Jessica Doust (Participant)

Pokemon Go Walk Meeting Point 1 hour, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

- Lobby

Gaming

- Ripley

Panel

Megan Sutton (Participant)

Samuel Anderson (Participant)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Dinner 1 hour, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Star Wars Despecialised Screening 2 hours, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

- Holodeck

Entertainment

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Jackbox Party Games 1 hour 30 minutes, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

- Picard

Video game

Jessica Doust (Moderator)

BDSM 101 2 hours, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

- Ripley

Panel

7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Closing Ceremony 30 minutes, 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

- Picard

Keynote

Dax Jagoe (Participant)

Zoey Hewll (Participant)

LoftyGod (Participant)

mxalexish@gmail.com (Participant)

Chris Rokich (Participant)

Jessica Doust (Participant)