Renato Opice Blum

Chairman and Founder
Opice Blum, Bruno e Vainzof Advogados
Participates in 3 items

MS.; Chairman and Founder at Opice Blum, Bruno e Vainzof Advogados; Attorney and economist; Digital law and data protection LLM program coordinator of the Brazilian School of Law; Coordinator at FAAP, INSPER and LCA.

Sessions in which Renato Opice Blum participates

Tuesday 5 April, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Rome
12:00 PM
12:00 PM

University Ca' Foscari - Sala Archivio

Panel

Waldemar Gonçalves Ortunho Júnior, ANPD (Speaker)

Renato Opice Blum, Opice Blum, Bruno e Vainzof Advogados (Speaker)

Afonso Ferreira, CNRS-IRIT (Chair)

Nairane Rabelo Leitão, ANPD (Speaker)

6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Welcome reception
2 hours, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Networking Events

Cecilia Àlvarez Rigaudias, Meta (Participant)

Pasquale Annicchino, Università di Foggia (Participant)

Francisco Arga e Lima, ELSA (Participant)

Alessandro Bernes, Ca' Foscari University of Venice (Participant)

Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant)

Carlo Alberto Carnevale-Maffé, Bocconi University (Participant)

Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Participant)

Anna Cataleta, P4I - Partners4Innovation - Digital360 (Participant)

Vinton G. Cerf, Google (Participant)

Vincenzo Colarocco, Circolo dei Giuristi Telematici (Participant)

Cédric Crettaz, Mandat International (Participant)

Alessandro Del Ninno, Tonucci & Partners Law Firm (Participant)

Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Participant)

Stefano Fratta, Meta (Participant)

Marie-Louise Gächter, Data Protection Authority of the Principality of Liechtenstein (Participant)

Clarisse Girot, Future of Privacy Forum (FPF) (Participant)

Urszula Góral, Personal Data Protection Office (Participant)

Thomas Hahn, Siemens AG (Participant)

Katherine Harman-Stokes (Participant)

Andrea Jelinek, European Data Protection Board (EDPB) (Participant)

Peter Kimpian, Council of Europe (Participant)

Kari Laumann, Norwegian Data Protection Authority (Participant)

Catherine Lennman, FDPIC (Participant)

Francisco Lupiáñez-Villanueva, Predictby (Participant)

Alessandro Mantelero, Politecnico di Torino (Participant)

Estelle Massé, Access Now (Participant)

Fabrice Naftalski, Ernst & Young Société d'Avocats (Participant)

Paul Nemitz, European Commission (Participant)

Roberto Obialero, Clusit (Participant)

Enrico Pelino, Istituto Italiano Privacy - Grieco Pelino Avvocati (Participant)

Attila Péterfalvi, Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (Participant)

Alessandra Pierucci, Council of Europe Consultative Committee of Convention 108 (Participant)

Audrey PLONK, OECD (Participant)

Renáta Radócz, Mandat International (Participant)

Anand Rao, PricewaterhouseCoopers (Participant)

Giovanni Maria Riccio, Università di Salerno (Participant)

Carlo Rossi Chauvenet, CRCLEX (Participant)

Ralf Sauer, European Commission (Participant)

Stefan Schiffner, University of Münster (Participant)

Guido Scorza, Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Participant)

Isabelle Servoz-Gallucci, Council of Europe (Participant)

Claudio Telmon, Clusit (Participant)

Cécile Théard-Jallu, International Bar Association (Participant)

Nino Tlapak, DORDA Rechtsanwälte GmbH (Participant)

Wojciech Wiewiórowski, EDPS - European Data Protection Supervisor (Participant)

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Participant)

Selina Zipponi, Dedalus spa (Participant)

Conor Hogan, BSI Group (Participant)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Participant)

Marco Scialdone, Euroconsumers (Participant)

Waldemar Gonçalves Ortunho Júnior, ANPD (Participant)

Bruno Gencarelli, Directorate-General for Justice and Consumers at the European Commission (Participant)

Elham Tabassi, NIST (Participant)

Jane Horvath, Apple (Participant)

Rob van Eijk, Future of Privacy Forum (FPF) (Participant)

Karolina Mackiewicz, European Connected Health Alliance (Participant)

Alban Schmutz, OVHcloud (Participant)

Alexander Filip, Data Protection Authority of Bavaria for the Private Sector (Participant)

Gwendal Le Grand, EDPB (Participant)

Brent Homan, Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada (Participant)

Latif Ladid, IPv6 Forum (Participant)

Olivier Guillo, Smart Global Governance (Participant)

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Participant)

David Goodman, Trust in Digital Life (Participant)

Joann O´Brien, TM Forum (Participant)

Eva Fogelström, Ericsson (Participant)

Kai Rannenberg, Goethe University (Participant)

Magdalena Kogut, Timelex (Participant)

James Joshi, NSF (Participant)

Federica Paolucci, ELSA International (Participant)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Participant)

Joe Jones, Department for Digital Culture Media and Sport (DCMS) (Participant)

Steve Wood, ICO - UK (Participant)

Renato Opice Blum, Opice Blum, Bruno e Vainzof Advogados (Participant)

Heidi Kivekäs, National Cyber Security Centre of Finland (Participant)

Bilel Jamoussi, International Telecommunication Union (ITU) (Participant)

Gurdip Singh, National Science Foundation (Participant)

Ana Brian Nougrères, OHCHR (Participant)

Blanca Lilia Ibarra Cadena, National Institute for Transparency Access to Information and Personal Data Protection (Participant)

Norman Barbosa, Microsoft (Participant)

Silvia Stefanelli, Studio legale Stefanelli & Stefanelli (Participant)

Andrea Stazi, Google (Participant)

Laura Liguori, Portolano Cavallo (Participant)

Fernanda Faini, Adjunct Professor of "ICT & Law" at the Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore and "Information Technology Law" at the University of Pisa (Participant)

Rosario Imperiali, Officine Dati (Participant)

Diego Fulco, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Participant)

Rocco Panetta, IAPP (Participant)

Geert Somers, Timelex (Participant)

Jaap-Henk Hoepman, Radboud University (Participant)

Nadia Arnaboldi, Asso dpo (Participant)

Fabiana Zollo, Ca' Foscari University of Venice (Participant)

Teresa Scantamburlo, Università Ca' Foscari di Venezia (Participant)

Fabrizio Marrella, Ca' Foscari University (Participant)

Tim Jacquemard, Trilateral Research (Participant)

Julie Brill, Microsoft Corporation (Participant)

Cornelia Kutterer, Microsoft (Participant)

Patrick Wetterwald, Cisco (Participant)

Florence Raynal, CNIL (Participant)

Alexander Seger, Council of Europe (Participant)

Anna Fielder, EDRI (Participant)

Pierre Chastanet, European Commission DG Connect (Participant)

Olivier Micol, European Commission - Directorate-General for Justice and Consumers (Participant)

Anne Josephine Flanagan, WEF (Participant)

Duncan Brown, IDC (Participant)

Yiannos Tolias, European Commission DG Santé (Participant)

Leandro Pecchia, WHO (Participant)

Paolo Balboni, European Centre on Privacy and Cybersecurity - Maastricht University (Participant)

Giulio Maggiore, Telecom Italia (Participant)

Jana Pattynová, PIERSTONE (Participant)

Fabrizio Venturelli, WORKDAY (Participant)

Spiros Tassis, TASSIS & Associates (Participant)

Ling Liu, Georgia Institute of Technology (Participant)

Aleksandra Korolova, USC (Participant)

Norman Sadeh, Carnegie Mellon University (CMU) (Participant)

Fulvio Sarzana di S. Ippolito, International University UniNettuno of Rome (Participant)

Cristina Schulman, Cybercrime Convention Committee (Participant)

Nicola Fabiano, Studio Legale Fabiano (Participant)

Cosimo Monda, European Centre on Privacy and Cybersecurity (ECPC) (Participant)

Massimo Marelli, ICRC (Participant)

Aaron Martin, Tilburg Law School (Participant)

John Magee, DLA Piper Ireland LLP (Participant)

Giulio Coraggio, DLA Piper (Participant)

Giangiacomo Olivi, Dentons Europe Studio Legale Tributario (Participant)

Agostino Ghiglia, Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Participant)

Peter Winn, Department of Justice (Participant)

Daniele Canavese, Politecnico di Torino (Participant)

Afonso Ferreira, CNRS-IRIT (Participant)

Sunil Chaudhary, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (Participant)

Vasileios Gkioulos, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (Participant)

Carlos Esteban Budde, University of Trento (Participant)

Giuseppe Manco (Participant)

Shukun Tokas, SINTEF DIGITAL (Participant)

Laurens Sion, KU Leuven (Participant)

Médéric Collas, Informatique Banque Populaire (Participant)

Stephan Krenn, Austrian Institute of Technology (AIT) (Participant)

Juan Carlos, Atos Spain (Participant)

Carlos Abellan, QuSide (Participant)

Martina Ottavi, Thales Alenia Space (Participant)

Lutz Peschke, Bilkent University (Participant)

Athanasios Drougkas, EU Agency for Cybersecurity - ENISA (Participant)

Lucio Scudiero, ECCP (Participant)

Frans Folkvord, PandeVita (Participant)

Marit Hansen, Unabhängiges Landeszentrum für Datenschutz (ULD) (Participant)

Tommaso Stranieri, Deloitte Risk Advisory (Participant)

Andrea Rigoni, Deloitte (Participant)

Valerio Sudrio, Usercentrics (Participant)

Stefano Leucci, EDPS - European Data Protection Supervisor (Participant)

Eleni Diamanti, CNRS (Participant)

Simone Capeleto, ThinkQuantum (Participant)

Stefano Rinauro, Polizia di Stato (Participant)

Adam Smith, Boston University (Participant)

Mario Maawad, CaixaBank (Participant)

Aljosa Pasic, Atos Spain (Participant)

Olivier Matter, European Data Protection Supervisor (EDPS) (Participant)

George Mina, Australian Government - Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (Participant)

David Reichel, European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA) (Participant)

Chiara Romano, Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Participant)

Thomas Duong, Health Data Hub (Participant)

Philipp Mittelberger, Data Protection Association in Liechtenstein (dsv.li) (Participant)

Nathalie Thiberge, European Commission (Participant)

Julien Thomas, Standard & Poors (S&P Global Ratings) (Participant)

Giuseppe Vallone, University of Padova (Participant)

Rainer Baumgart, Eurobits / eleQtron (Participant)

Andreas Maetzler, Prighter Group (Participant)

Sebastian Steinbuss, International Data Spaces Association (Participant)

Pierre Gornlier, Gaia-X (Participant)

Karolina Mojzesowicz, European Commission (Participant)

Andrea Bertolini, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna (Participant)

Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Participant)

Nicola Bernardi, Federprivacy (Participant)

Evangelos Ouzounis, ENISA (Participant)

Sara Testa, Fondazione Bruno Kessler (Participant)

Isabel Hahn, European Data Protection Supervisor (Participant)

Luis Carrascal, Inetum (Participant)

Olav Lysne, Simula Metropolian CDE (Participant)

Veronica Jarnskjold Buer, Dattilsynet (Participant)

Liming Zhu, CSIRO Data61 (Participant)

Owe Langfeldt, EC DG Justice (Participant)

Alison Howard, Microsoft Corporation (Participant)

Kenneth Harris, United States Department of Justice (Participant)

Matteo Melideo (Participant)

Alexander Mense (Participant)

Nairane Rabelo Leitão, ANPD (Participant)

Griff Ferris, Fair Trials (Participant)

Catherine Jasserand, KU Leuven CiTiP (Participant)

Gianluigi Marino, Osborne Clarke (Participant)

Francesca Sallicati, TREE TECHNOLOGY (Participant)

Caroline Goemans-Dorny, INTERPOL (Participant)

Willy Fabritius, SGS (Participant)

Hielke Hijmans, Belgian Data Protection Authority (Participant)

Shawn Jensen, Profila (Participant)

Alessandro Ortalda, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Participant)

Sandro Lovisa, SAP SE (Participant)

Dominik Schwarz, SAP SE (Participant)

Lukas Helminger, Know-Center GmbH. (Participant)

Marc Kaplan, VeriQloud (Participant)

Peter Fleischer, Google (Participant)

Pietro Randine, Norwegian Centre for E-health Research (Participant)

Cristina Melero, Medtronic Ibérica S.A. (Participant)

Yomna Abdelrahman, Bundeswehr University Munich (Participant)

Supriya Sreekant Adhatarao, Inria - Grenoble - France (Participant)

Sven Albrecht, Chemnitz University of Technology (Participant)

Lauren L. Bernick, United States Office of the Director of National Intelligence (Participant)

Peter Broennimann, State Secretariat for Education (Participant)

Manuel Cheminod, CNR-IEIIT (Participant)

Nasreen Djouini, U.S. Department of Commerce (Participant)

Peter Eberl, European Commission DG Connect (Participant)

Helena Koning, Mastercard (Participant)

Eugenio Gaeta, UPM (Participant)

Alain Herrmann, CNPD (Participant)

Juanjo Hierro, FIWARE Foundation e.V. (Participant)

Romeo Kadir, Association Data Protection Professionals Europe (ADPPRO) (Participant)

Nicholas Martin, Fraunhofer Institute (Participant)

Franco Mercalli, MultiMed Engineers srls (Speaker)

Stea Miteva, UDG (Participant)

Marie-Laurence Navarri, French Ministry of Defense (Participant)

Christoph Bausewein, CrowdStrike | EFDPO | BvD (Participant)

Marta Staccioli, Google Italy S.r.l. (Participant)

Silvia Vidor, University of Trento (Participant)

Lipsarani Sahoo, University of North Carolina (Participant)

Arianna Rossi, SNT - University of Luxembourg (Participant)

Annalisa Trama, Fondazione IRCCS Istituto Nazionale dei Tumori (Participant)

Otto Bruun, Swisscore (Participant)

Giada Galasso, University of Foggia (Participant)

Gerd Brost, Fraunhofer AISEC (Participant)

Thursday 7 April, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Rome
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Panel

Geert Somers, Timelex (Moderator)

Andreas Maetzler, Prighter Group (Speaker)

Caroline Goemans-Dorny, INTERPOL (Speaker)

Renato Opice Blum, Opice Blum, Bruno e Vainzof Advogados (Speaker)

Sessions in which Renato Opice Blum attends

Monday 4 April, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Rome
2:00 PM
2:00 PM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Panel

Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Moderator)

Stea Miteva, UDG (Speaker)

Leandro Pecchia, WHO (Speaker)

Franco Mercalli, MultiMed Engineers srls (Speaker)

Eugenio Gaeta, UPM (Speaker)

Pietro Randine, Norwegian Centre for E-health Research (Speaker)

Cristina Melero, Medtronic Ibérica S.A. (Speaker)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Giuseppe Fico, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Moderator)

Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Speaker)

Frans Folkvord, PandeVita (Speaker)

Matteo Melideo (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Conclusion and Main Take Away
1 hour, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Panel

Lutz Peschke, Bilkent University (Speaker)

Francisco Lupiáñez-Villanueva, Predictby (Speaker)

Pilar Sala, MYSPHERA (Speaker)

Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Speaker)

Tuesday 5 April, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Rome
9:00 AM
9:00 AM

Scuola Grande di San Rocco - Scuola Grande di San Rocco

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Andrea Jelinek, European Data Protection Board (EDPB) (Keynote speaker)

Guido Scorza, Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Speaker)

Fabrizio Marrella, Ca' Foscari University (Speaker)

9:30 AM
9:30 AM

Scuola Grande di San Rocco - Scuola Grande di San Rocco

Panel

Catherine Lennman, FDPIC (Speaker)

Waldemar Gonçalves Ortunho Júnior, ANPD (Speaker)

Peter Winn, Department of Justice (Speaker)

Wojciech Wiewiórowski, EDPS - European Data Protection Supervisor (Moderator)

10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
30 minutes, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM

Ca' Dolfin - Aula Magna

Panel

Anna Cataleta, P4I - Partners4Innovation - Digital360 (Speaker)

Roberto Obialero, Clusit (Moderator)

Claudio Telmon, Clusit (Speaker)

Silvia Stefanelli, Studio legale Stefanelli & Stefanelli (Speaker)

University Ca' Foscari - Sala Archivio

Panel

Fabrizio Venturelli, WORKDAY (Speaker)

Spiros Tassis, TASSIS & Associates (Speaker)

Jana Pattynová, PIERSTONE (Speaker)

Alessandro Ortalda, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Moderator)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Quantum Computing & Security: What & Why?
1 hour, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Panel

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Chair)

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Speaker)

Carlos Abellan, QuSide (Speaker)

Simone Capeleto, ThinkQuantum (Speaker)

Eleni Diamanti, CNRS (Speaker)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Ca' Dolfin - Aula Magna

Panel

Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Moderator)

Fernanda Faini, Adjunct Professor of "ICT & Law" at the Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore and "Information Technology Law" at the University of Pisa (Speaker)

Agostino Ghiglia, Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Speaker)

Anna Cataleta, P4I - Partners4Innovation - Digital360 (Speaker)

Nicola Bernardi, Federprivacy (Speaker)

Marta Staccioli, Google Italy S.r.l. (Speaker)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Quantum Internet & Quantum Communication
1 hour, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Panel

Tanya Suarez, BluSpecs (Moderator)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)

Eleni Diamanti, CNRS (Speaker)

Martina Ottavi, Thales Alenia Space (Speaker)

Giuseppe Vallone, University of Padova (Speaker)

Marc Kaplan, VeriQloud (Speaker)

Wednesday 6 April, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Rome
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Data Subject Rights in Practice
1 hour, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Ca' Dolfin - Aula Magna

Marco Scialdone, Euroconsumers (Speaker)

Attila Péterfalvi, Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (Speaker)

Philipp Mittelberger, Data Protection Association in Liechtenstein (dsv.li) (Moderator)

David Reichel, European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA) (Speaker)

10:00 AM
10:00 AM

Ca' Dolfin - Aula Magna

Panel

Valerio Sudrio, Usercentrics (Moderator)

Stefano Leucci, EDPS - European Data Protection Supervisor (Speaker)

10:10 AM
10:10 AM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Keynote

Jane Horvath, Apple (Keynote speaker)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Cross-border Data Transfer in Practice
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Ca' Dolfin - Aula Magna

Bruno Gencarelli, Directorate-General for Justice and Consumers at the European Commission (Speaker)

Marie-Louise Gächter, Data Protection Authority of the Principality of Liechtenstein (Speaker)

Alexander Filip, Data Protection Authority of Bavaria for the Private Sector (Speaker)

John Magee, DLA Piper Ireland LLP (Speaker)

Florence Raynal, CNIL (Moderator)

Kenneth Harris, United States Department of Justice (Speaker)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Smart Consent Management
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Panel

Antonio Skarmeta, Universidad de Murcia (Speaker)

David Goodman, Trust in Digital Life (Speaker)

Tim Jacquemard, Trilateral Research (Moderator)

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Panel

Cécile Théard-Jallu, International Bar Association (Speaker)

Anand Rao, PricewaterhouseCoopers (Speaker)

Alessandro Mantelero, Politecnico di Torino (Moderator)

Elham Tabassi, NIST (Participant)

Yves-Alexandre de Montjoye, Imperial College London (Speaker)

2:00 PM
2:00 PM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Panel

Stefano Fratta, Meta (Speaker)

Rob van Eijk, Future of Privacy Forum (FPF) (Speaker)

Alessandro Bernes, Ca' Foscari University of Venice (Speaker)

Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Moderator)

Marit Hansen, Unabhängiges Landeszentrum für Datenschutz (ULD) (Speaker)

3:00 PM
3:00 PM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Speaker)

Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Moderator)

Catherine Lennman, FDPIC (Speaker)

Chiara Romano, Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Speaker)

4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Keynote on Trust / Keynote sulla Fiducia [EN/IT]
20 minutes, 4:30 PM - 4:50 PM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Keynote

Conor Hogan, BSI Group (Keynote speaker)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Panel

Fabrice Naftalski, Ernst & Young Société d'Avocats (Speaker)

Joe Jones, Department for Digital Culture Media and Sport (DCMS) (Speaker)

Duncan Brown, IDC (Speaker)

Thursday 7 April, 2022

Time Zone: (GMT+01:00) Rome
9:30 AM
9:30 AM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Panel

Geert Somers, Timelex (Moderator)

Andreas Maetzler, Prighter Group (Speaker)

Caroline Goemans-Dorny, INTERPOL (Speaker)

Renato Opice Blum, Opice Blum, Bruno e Vainzof Advogados (Speaker)

10:10 AM
10:10 AM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Keynote

Julie Brill, Microsoft Corporation (Keynote speaker)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Data Subject Rights with Minors of Age
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Ca' Dolfin - Aula Magna

Panel

Urszula Góral, Personal Data Protection Office (Speaker)

Cecilia Àlvarez Rigaudias, Meta (Speaker)

Tim Jacquemard, Trilateral Research (Speaker)

Christoph Bausewein, CrowdStrike | EFDPO | BvD (Moderator)

12:00 PM
12:00 PM
Budapest Convention and Convention 108
1 hour, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

University Ca' Foscari - Aula Mario Baratto

Panel

Alexander Seger, Council of Europe (Moderator)

Peter Kimpian, Council of Europe (Speaker)

Norman Barbosa, Microsoft (Speaker)

Cristina Schulman, Cybercrime Convention Committee (Speaker)

Kenneth Harris, United States Department of Justice (Speaker)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Panel

Stefan Schiffner, University of Münster (Moderator)

Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Speaker)

Adrian Quesada Rodríguez, Mandat International (Moderator)

Andrea Stazi, Google (Speaker)

Evangelos Ouzounis, ENISA (Speaker)

4:00 PM
4:00 PM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Panel

Peter Eberl, European Commission DG Connect (Speaker)

Magdalena Kogut, Timelex (Moderator)

Helena Koning, Mastercard (Speaker)

Laure Le Bars, SAP (Speaker)

5:00 PM
5:00 PM

Auditorium Santa Margherita - Auditorium

Panel

Sébastien Ziegler, Mandat International (Moderator)

Isabelle Servoz-Gallucci, Council of Europe (Speaker)

Andrea Jelinek, European Data Protection Board (EDPB) (Speaker)

Guido Scorza, Italian Data Protection Supervisory Authority (Speaker)

Luca Bolognini, Istituto Italiano per la Privacy e la Valorizzazione dei Dati (Speaker)

Peter Winn, Department of Justice (Speaker)

Roberto Cascella, European Cyber Security Organisation (ECSO) (Speaker)

Ana Brian Nougrères, OHCHR (Speaker)

Share this